IFF
ORGANISATION
IFF EVENTS
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
INT. MATCHES
LINKS
Suomeksi
in English
Wednesday 02.10.2013 10:00
3 — 4
Tigers — Rönnby IBK
Wednesday 02.10.2013 13:00
10 — 2
Alligator Malans — SK Lielvarde
Wednesday 02.10.2013 15:30
5 — 4
Classic — Piranha Chur
Wednesday 02.10.2013 18:30
5 — 1
Falun — Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 10:00
3 — 10
Vitkovice — Falun
Thursday 03.10.2013 13:00
6 — 1
SB-Pro — Tigers
Thursday 03.10.2013 17:30
1 — 10
Sveiva — Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 20:15
6 — 3
SPV — Alligator Malans
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
5 — 1
Piranha Chur — Sveiva
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
5 — 2
Rönnby IBK — SB-Pro
Friday 04.10.2013 18:00
9 — 0
Classic — Vitkovice
Friday 04.10.2013 20:45
3 — 11
SK Lielvarde — SPV
Saturday 05.10.2013 10:00
9 — 2
Rönnby IBK — Piranha Chur
Saturday 05.10.2013 13:00
2 — 3
Classic — SB-Pro
Saturday 05.10.2013 16:00
4 — 2
SPV — Classic
Saturday 05.10.2013 19:00
8 — 6
Falun — Alligator Malans
Sunday 06.10.2013 13:00
4 — 3
Rönnby IBK — SB-Pro
Sunday 06.10.2013 16:15
5 — 7
SPV — Falun
Champions Cup 2013
Tournament
Men´s Results & Statistics
Women´s Results & Statistics
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
TV & Web-TV
Host City
Arena
History
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Find CC on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
YouTube
CC Facebook
IFF Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
Weissenfels
4
3
0
1
25-18
9
2.
SK Lielvarde
4
3
0
1
25-19
9
3.
SK Link Saku
3
1
1
1
18-19
5
4.
TV Lilienthal
3
1
1
1
17-24
4
5.
Tunet IBK
3
1
0
2
26-20
3
6.
Spartak Moscow
3
0
0
3
11-22
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Ole Mossin Olesen
Tunet IBK
3
5
7
12
0
2.
Anssi Soini
Weissenfels
4
9
0
9
0
3.
Atis Blinds
SK Lielvarde
4
7
2
9
0
4.
Ole Martin Jansson
Tunet IBK
3
7
2
9
0
5.
Toms Akmenlauks
SK Lielvarde
4
4
4
8
2
6.
Janos Broker
TV Lilienthal
3
4
4
8
2
7.
Kristjan Puu
SK Link Saku
3
6
1
7
2
8.
Jaakko Akman
TV Lilienthal
3
4
3
7
0
9.
Max Blanke
Weissenfels
4
6
0
6
0
10.
Mark-Oliver Bothe
TV Lilienthal
3
4
2
6
2
11.
Niklas Broker
TV Lilienthal
3
3
3
6
0
12.
Per Axel Wallin
Tunet IBK
3
3
3
6
4
13.
Sascha Herlt
Weissenfels
4
2
4
6
0
14.
Gints Klegers
SK Lielvarde
4
4
1
5
4
15.
Aivis Kusins
SK Lielvarde
4
3
2
5
2
16.
Fredrik Hoff Eriksen
Tunet IBK
3
2
3
5
0
17.
Martin Kjellemar
Tunet IBK
3
2
3
5
0
18.
Thomas Handler
Weissenfels
4
3
1
4
0
19.
Mats Tamme
SK Link Saku
3
3
1
4
0
20.
Timofei Baskakov
Spartak Moscow
3
3
1
4
0
21.
Nikita Bryn
Spartak Moscow
3
3
1
4
0
22.
Ats Tamme
SK Link Saku
3
2
2
4
0
23.
Mikael Toivonen
SK Link Saku
3
3
0
3
0
24.
Kaspars Mudelis
SK Lielvarde
4
2
1
3
0
25.
Axel Kuch
Weissenfels
4
2
1
3
0
26.
Fabian Diaz de Armas
TV Lilienthal
3
2
1
3
0
27.
Henrik Fredriksen
Tunet IBK
3
2
1
3
2
28.
Tim Bottcher
Weissenfels
4
1
2
3
0
29.
Rainer Komi
SK Link Saku
3
1
2
3
0
30.
Sandis Mihailovskis
SK Lielvarde
4
1
2
3
2
31.
Mads Normann
Tunet IBK
3
1
2
3
2
32.
Thomas Rognlien
Tunet IBK
3
1
2
3
2
33.
Kristo Lehiste
SK Link Saku
3
1
2
3
5
34.
Carol Viiding
SK Link Saku
3
0
3
3
0
35.
Mikus Valpeters
SK Lielvarde
4
0
3
3
2
36.
Dmitry Kurach
Spartak Moscow
3
2
0
2
0
37.
Vladislav Piskunov
Spartak Moscow
3
2
0
2
0
38.
Ralfs Jonikans
SK Lielvarde
4
2
0
2
4
39.
Martin Gladigau
Weissenfels
4
1
1
2
0
40.
Martin Bruckner
Weissenfels
4
1
1
2
0
41.
Markus Neimo
Spartak Moscow
3
1
1
2
0
42.
Ervins Torsters
SK Lielvarde
4
1
1
2
2
43.
Dmitry Polyakov
Spartak Moscow
3
0
2
2
0
44.
Philipp Weigelt
Weissenfels
4
0
2
2
2
45.
Matthias Siede
Weissenfels
4
0
2
2
2
46.
Harri Naumanen
Weissenfels
4
0
2
2
4
47.
Toms Mezotnis
SK Lielvarde
4
1
0
1
0
48.
Simen Lenborg
Tunet IBK
3
1
0
1
0
49.
Bendik Baero
Tunet IBK
3
1
0
1
0
50.
Henning Larsson
Tunet IBK
3
1
0
1
0
51.
Sander Stokkeby
SK Link Saku
3
1
0
1
2
52.
Sandris Virsnitis
SK Lielvarde
4
0
1
1
0
53.
Gert Kurmiste
SK Link Saku
3
0
1
1
0
54.
Joni Toivola
SK Link Saku
3
0
1
1
0
55.
Karlis Vitkovskis
SK Lielvarde
4
0
1
1
0
56.
Miro Siljamo
TV Lilienthal
3
0
1
1
0
57.
Sergei Blazhenko
Spartak Moscow
3
0
1
1
0
58.
Siim Stokkeby
SK Link Saku
3
0
1
1
0
59.
Kristers Pukitis
SK Lielvarde
4
0
1
1
0
60.
Jonas Hoffmann
Weissenfels
4
0
1
1
0
61.
Sergey Dmitriev
Spartak Moscow
3
0
1
1
0
62.
Fredy Maalt
SK Link Saku
3
0
1
1
2
63.
Torben Kleinhans
TV Lilienthal
3
0
1
1
2
64.
Alexander Mirovskiy
Spartak Moscow
3
0
0
0
2
Match Schedule
09.10.
Final Men:
Weissenfels
-
SK Lielvarde
8-6
08.10.
5th place M:
Spartak Moscow
-
TV Lilienthal
4-9
08.10.
Semi-final 2 M:
SK Link Saku
-
Weissenfels
3-8
08.10.
Semi-final 1 M:
SK Lielvarde
-
Tunet IBK
8-6
07.10.
Group B:
SK Link Saku
-
TV Lilienthal
6-5 ps.
07.10.
Group A:
Spartak Moscow
-
SK Lielvarde
2-7
06.10.
Group A:
SK Lielvarde
-
Weissenfels
4-3
06.10.
Group B:
TV Lilienthal
-
Tunet IBK
3-14
05.10.
Group A:
Weissenfels
-
Spartak Moscow
6-5
05.10.
Group B:
Tunet IBK
-
SK Link Saku
6-9
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Janis Bramanis
SK Lielvarde
4
16
2
88.88
2.
Siim Stokkeby
SK Link Saku
3
53
11
82.81
3.
Lars Hillar
SK Link Saku
3
24
5
82.75
4.
Tobias Kostler
Weissenfels
4
73
18
80.21
5.
Janis Salcevics
SK Lielvarde
4
63
17
78.75
6.
Kristoffer Ostergren
Tunet IBK
3
60
19
75.94
7.
Nils Hallerstede
TV Lilienthal
3
72
23
75.78
8.
Fedor Ignatov
Spartak Moscow
3
55
21
72.36