IFF
ORGANISATION
IFF EVENTS
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
INT. MATCHES
LINKS
Suomeksi
in English
Wednesday 02.10.2013 10:00
3 — 4
Tigers — Rönnby IBK
Wednesday 02.10.2013 13:00
10 — 2
Alligator Malans — SK Lielvarde
Wednesday 02.10.2013 15:30
5 — 4
Classic — Piranha Chur
Wednesday 02.10.2013 18:30
5 — 1
Falun — Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 10:00
3 — 10
Vitkovice — Falun
Thursday 03.10.2013 13:00
6 — 1
SB-Pro — Tigers
Thursday 03.10.2013 17:30
1 — 10
Sveiva — Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 20:15
6 — 3
SPV — Alligator Malans
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
5 — 1
Piranha Chur — Sveiva
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
5 — 2
Rönnby IBK — SB-Pro
Friday 04.10.2013 18:00
9 — 0
Classic — Vitkovice
Friday 04.10.2013 20:45
3 — 11
SK Lielvarde — SPV
Saturday 05.10.2013 10:00
9 — 2
Rönnby IBK — Piranha Chur
Saturday 05.10.2013 13:00
2 — 3
Classic — SB-Pro
Saturday 05.10.2013 16:00
4 — 2
SPV — Classic
Saturday 05.10.2013 19:00
8 — 6
Falun — Alligator Malans
Sunday 06.10.2013 13:00
4 — 3
Rönnby IBK — SB-Pro
Sunday 06.10.2013 16:15
5 — 7
SPV — Falun
Champions Cup 2013
Tournament
Men´s Results & Statistics
Women´s Results & Statistics
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
TV & Web-TV
Host City
Arena
History
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Find CC on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
YouTube
CC Facebook
IFF Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
FIN M
6
6
0
0
45-15
12
2.
SWE M
6
5
0
1
62-18
10
3.
SUI M
6
4
0
2
35-24
8
4.
CZE M
6
3
0
3
35-20
6
5.
LAT M
5
3
0
2
26-28
6
6.
NOR M
5
2
0
3
36-38
4
7.
RUS M
5
1
1
3
26-45
3
8.
EST M
5
1
0
4
26-46
2
9.
DEN M
5
1
0
4
16-36
2
10.
ITA M
5
0
1
4
14-51
1
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Fredrik Djurling
SWE M
6
11
4
15
0
2.
Willy Fauskanger
NOR M
5
8
6
14
0
3.
Rickie Hyvarinen
FIN M
6
6
7
13
0
4.
Henrik Talme
EST M
5
4
9
13
2
5.
Emanuel Antener
SUI M
6
2
11
13
0
6.
David Gillek
SWE M
6
10
2
12
2
7.
Daniel Calebsson
SWE M
6
7
5
12
0
8.
Ales Zalesny
CZE M
6
7
4
11
2
9.
Ketil Kronberg
NOR M
5
5
6
11
2
10.
Magnus Svensson
SWE M
6
8
2
10
0
11.
Christoph Hofbauer
SUI M
6
8
2
10
2
12.
Roman Druzhininskijj
RUS M
5
7
3
10
2
13.
Lassi Vanttinen
FIN M
6
6
3
9
0
14.
Tero Tiitu
FIN M
6
6
3
9
0
15.
Jonas Thomsson
EST M
5
6
3
9
6
16.
Jesper Pedersen
DEN M
5
5
4
9
0
17.
Pavel Kozusnik
CZE M
6
5
4
9
2
18.
Atis Blinds
LAT M
5
4
5
9
10
19.
Mattias Helgesson
SWE M
6
1
8
9
0
20.
Tommy Midtsveen
NOR M
5
5
3
8
0
21.
Kristian Talme
EST M
5
5
3
8
14
22.
Pavel Semenov
RUS M
5
4
4
8
0
23.
Raymond Evensen
NOR M
5
4
4
8
0
24.
Mikael Jarvi
FIN M
6
4
4
8
2
25.
Martin Emanuelsson
SWE M
6
4
4
8
2
26.
Niklas Jihde
SWE M
6
3
5
8
0
27.
Fabio Mutti
ITA M
5
5
2
7
0
28.
Thomas Straete
NOR M
5
4
3
7
0
29.
Patrik Hagberg
SWE M
6
3
4
7
2
30.
Henrik Quist
SWE M
6
2
5
7
0
31.
Harri Forsten
FIN M
6
2
5
7
2
32.
Roger (82) Gerber
SUI M
6
2
5
7
4
33.
Mattias Samuelsson
SWE M
6
1
6
7
0
34.
Simon Stucki
SUI M
6
5
1
6
2
35.
Andreas Cadisch
SUI M
6
4
2
6
0
36.
Karl-Johan Iraeus
SWE M
5
4
2
6
0
37.
Janis Jansons
LAT M
5
4
2
6
2
38.
Ole Mossin Olesen
NOR M
5
3
3
6
0
39.
Juho Jarvinen
FIN M
6
3
3
6
0
40.
Kimmo Eskelinen
SWE M
6
3
3
6
2
41.
Milan Fridrich
CZE M
6
2
4
6
0
42.
Radim Cepek
CZE M
6
2
4
6
0
43.
Petr Novotny
CZE M
6
1
5
6
0
44.
Mika Kohonen
FIN M
4
0
6
6
2
45.
Aleksandr Taldonov
RUS M
5
5
0
5
0
46.
Santtu Manner
FIN M
6
5
0
5
0
47.
Ingus Laivins
LAT M
5
5
0
5
2
48.
Daniel Folta
CZE M
6
4
1
5
0
49.
Radek Sikora
CZE M
6
4
1
5
12
50.
Valery Maslov
RUS M
5
2
3
5
0
51.
Jani Kukkola
FIN M
6
2
3
5
0
52.
Dmitry Uglanov
RUS M
5
2
3
5
4
53.
Ivars Jekabsons
LAT M
5
0
5
5
0
54.
Kristoffer Kranberg
SWE M
6
0
5
5
6
55.
Alexander Zavertyaev
RUS M
5
4
0
4
0
56.
Alexander Boden
SWE M
6
3
1
4
0
57.
Kristians Lisovskis
LAT M
5
3
1
4
0
58.
Patrick Mendelin
SUI M
6
3
1
4
0
59.
Kari Koskelainen
FIN M
5
3
1
4
0
60.
Markus Gerber
SUI M
6
3
1
4
2
61.
Mikko Kohonen
FIN M
6
3
1
4
2
62.
Artis Raitums
LAT M
5
2
2
4
0
63.
Juha Kivilehto
FIN M
6
2
2
4
2
64.
Daniel Bill
SUI M
6
1
3
4
2
65.
Henrik Engelsen
DEN M
5
0
4
4
0
66.
Daniel Puunberg
EST M
5
3
0
3
0
67.
Stig Thorsteinsson
DEN M
5
3
0
3
0
68.
Ivo Preiss
LAT M
5
3
0
3
2
69.
Ilias Nielsen
DEN M
5
3
0
3
2
70.
Martin Ostransky
CZE M
6
2
1
3
0
71.
Jouni Vehkaoja
FIN M
6
2
1
3
2
72.
Patrik Markus
EST M
5
1
2
3
0
73.
Joakim Andersson
SWE M
6
1
2
3
0
74.
Andrea De Icco
ITA M
5
1
2
3
0
75.
Ales Jakubek
CZE M
6
1
2
3
0
76.
Peteris Freimanis
LAT M
5
1
2
3
0
77.
Roman Pass
EST M
5
1
2
3
0
78.
Andro Sober
EST M
5
1
2
3
0
79.
Martin Sivakov
EST M
5
1
2
3
2
80.
Ainars Juskevics
LAT M
5
1
2
3
2
81.
Thomas Jorgensen
DEN M
5
0
3
3
0
82.
Rein Kivi
EST M
5
2
0
2
0
83.
Vojtech Skalik
CZE M
6
2
0
2
0
84.
Runar Snellingen
NOR M
5
2
0
2
0
85.
Adrian Zimmermann
SUI M
6
2
0
2
0
86.
Domenico Pondaco
ITA M
5
2
0
2
2
87.
Vladimir Garevskikh
RUS M
5
2
0
2
2
88.
Matthias Hofbauer
SUI M
5
2
0
2
2
89.
Martins Rajeckis
LAT M
5
2
0
2
2
90.
Dennis Hansen
DEN M
5
2
0
2
4
91.
Morten Olsen
NOR M
5
2
0
2
6
92.
Fabio Terlizzi
ITA M
5
1
1
2
0
93.
Kenneth Danielsen
DEN M
5
1
1
2
0
94.
Brian Nielsen
DEN M
5
1
1
2
0
95.
Mika Kavekari
FIN M
6
1
1
2
0
96.
Philipp Wanner
SUI M
6
1
1
2
0
97.
Michael Zurcher
SUI M
5
1
1
2
0
98.
Steffen Neve Dahl Jensen
DEN M
5
1
1
2
2
99.
Gianluca Amstutz
ITA M
5
1
1
2
2
100.
Andreas Sletten
NOR M
5
1
1
2
2
101.
Lukas Nesmerak
CZE M
6
1
1
2
2
102.
Marco D´Agostini
ITA M
5
1
1
2
4
103.
Roberto Beffa
ITA M
5
0
2
2
0
104.
Jon Esben Skaug
NOR M
5
0
2
2
0
105.
Lulzim Kamaj
SUI M
6
0
2
2
0
106.
Vesa Punkari
FIN M
5
0
2
2
0
107.
Marco Fantuz
ITA M
5
0
2
2
0
108.
Peter Fischerstrom
SWE M
6
0
2
2
2
109.
Stepan Slany
CZE M
4
1
0
1
0
110.
Andreas Johansson
SWE M
6
1
0
1
0
111.
Stian Skau
NOR M
5
1
0
1
0
112.
Lars Harald Eide
NOR M
5
1
0
1
0
113.
Milan Garcar
CZE M
6
1
0
1
0
114.
Boris Pellegrini
ITA M
5
1
0
1
0
115.
Tomas Chrapek
CZE M
6
1
0
1
0
116.
Tomas Sladky
CZE M
6
1
0
1
0
117.
Kristjan Puu
EST M
5
1
0
1
0
118.
Sandro Boggia
ITA M
5
1
0
1
2
119.
Andis Levitis
LAT M
5
1
0
1
2
120.
Armin Brunner
SUI M
6
1
0
1
4
121.
Raul Kivi
EST M
5
1
0
1
4
122.
Espen Evensen
NOR M
5
0
1
1
0
123.
Marc Dysli
SUI M
6
0
1
1
0
124.
Gianpaolo Caroprese
ITA M
5
0
1
1
0
125.
Tu Tran Minh
NOR M
5
0
1
1
0
126.
Aleksei Eroshkin
RUS M
5
0
1
1
0
127.
Tomas Trnavsky
CZE M
6
0
1
1
0
128.
Tomas Nasholm
NOR M
5
0
1
1
0
129.
Esa Jussila
FIN M
6
0
1
1
0
130.
Pavel Brus
CZE M
5
0
1
1
0
131.
Martin Richter
CZE M
6
0
1
1
0
132.
Martin Erichsen
DEN M
5
0
1
1
0
133.
Aigars Belasovs
LAT M
5
0
1
1
0
134.
Mika Savolainen
FIN M
4
0
1
1
0
135.
Oskars Firmanis
LAT M
5
0
1
1
2
136.
Michael Aas
NOR M
5
0
1
1
2
137.
Sergei Iuryev
RUS M
5
0
1
1
2
138.
Johan Stromfelt
EST M
5
0
1
1
4
139.
Alexander Tyapkov
RUS M
5
0
1
1
4
140.
Dailis Skudritis
LAT M
5
0
1
1
4
141.
Erik Nielsen De Santana
NOR M
5
0
1
1
4
142.
Anatolii Bykov
RUS M
5
0
0
0
2
143.
Andrea Iezzi
ITA M
5
0
0
0
2
144.
Sergey Pronyakov
RUS M
5
0
0
0
2
145.
Morten Molby
DEN M
5
0
0
0
2
146.
Andris Malkavs
LAT M
5
0
0
0
2
147.
Lars Erik Torp
NOR M
5
0
0
0
2
148.
Claus Nisbeth
DEN M
5
0
0
0
2
149.
Florian Felix
ITA M
5
0
0
0
2
150.
Hannes Unterhofer
ITA M
5
0
0
0
2
151.
Jacob Manniche Andersen
DEN M
5
0
0
0
2
152.
Gleb Lapov
RUS M
5
0
0
0
4
153.
Viacheslav Gotsulyak
RUS M
5
0
0
0
4
154.
Allan Jensen
DEN M
5
0
0
0
4
155.
Alexander Gaihede
DEN M
5
0
0
0
5
156.
Jorn Andre Isnes
NOR M
5
0
0
0
6
Match Schedule
14.12.
Final:
SWE M
-
FIN M
6-7 ot.
14.12.
Bronze game:
SUI M
-
CZE M
5-4 ot.
14.12.
5th place:
LAT M
-
NOR M
6-5
13.12.
Semi-final 2:
SWE M
-
SUI M
3-2 ot.
13.12.
Semi-final 1:
FIN M
-
CZE M
4-2
13.12.
9th place:
ITA M
-
DEN M
2-5
13.12.
7th place:
EST M
-
RUS M
8-14
10.12.
Group B:
SUI M
-
DEN M
12-1
10.12.
Group B:
NOR M
-
FIN M
5-15
10.12.
Group A:
SWE M
-
LAT M
12-4
10.12.
Group A:
CZE M
-
ITA M
12-2
09.12.
Group A:
ITA M
-
RUS M
7-7
09.12.
Group B:
DEN M
-
EST M
5-7
09.12.
Group B:
FIN M
-
SUI M
4-0
09.12.
Group A:
LAT M
-
CZE M
3-5
08.12.
Group B:
DEN M
-
FIN M
2-8
08.12.
Group A:
ITA M
-
LAT M
3-9
08.12.
Group A:
RUS M
-
SWE M
1-18
08.12.
Group B:
EST M
-
NOR M
5-13
07.12.
Group A:
LAT M
-
RUS M
4-3
07.12.
Group A:
CZE M
-
SWE M
4-5
07.12.
Group B:
FIN M
-
EST M
7-0
07.12.
Group B:
SUI M
-
NOR M
9-6
06.12.
Group B:
EST M
-
SUI M
6-7
06.12.
Group B:
NOR M
-
DEN M
7-3
06.12.
Group A:
SWE M
-
ITA M
18-0
06.12.
Group A:
RUS M
-
CZE M
1-8
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Roger Tonz
SUI M
6
0
4
0.00
2.
Johan Svard
NOR M
5
0
9
0.00
3.
Henri Toivoniemi
FIN M
6
0
1
0.00
4.
Jani Naumanen
FIN M
6
0
4
0.00
5.
Tomas Nasholm
NOR M
5
0
6
0.00
6.
Peter Sjogren
SWE M
6
0
4
0.00
7.
Andis Blinds
LAT M
5
0
12
0.00