Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
   
Wednesday 02.10.2013 10:00
Tigers  3 — 4  Rönnby IBK
Tigers  —  Rönnby IBK
Wednesday 02.10.2013 13:00
Alligator Malans  10 — 2  SK Lielvarde
Alligator Malans  —  SK Lielvarde
Wednesday 02.10.2013 15:30
Classic  5 — 4  Piranha Chur
Classic  —  Piranha Chur
Wednesday 02.10.2013 18:30
Falun  5 — 1  Classic
Falun  —  Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 10:00
Vitkovice  3 — 10  Falun
Vitkovice  —  Falun
Thursday 03.10.2013 13:00
SB-Pro  6 — 1  Tigers
SB-Pro  —  Tigers
Thursday 03.10.2013 17:30
Sveiva  1 — 10  Classic
Sveiva  —  Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 20:15
SPV  6 — 3  Alligator Malans
SPV  —  Alligator Malans
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
Piranha Chur  5 — 1  Sveiva
Piranha Chur  —  Sveiva
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
Rönnby IBK  5 — 2  SB-Pro
Rönnby IBK  —  SB-Pro
Friday 04.10.2013 18:00
Classic  9 — 0  Vitkovice
Classic  —  Vitkovice
Friday 04.10.2013 20:45
SK Lielvarde  3 — 11  SPV
SK Lielvarde  —  SPV
Saturday 05.10.2013 10:00
Rönnby IBK  9 — 2  Piranha Chur
Rönnby IBK  —  Piranha Chur
Saturday 05.10.2013 13:00
Classic  2 — 3  SB-Pro
Classic  —  SB-Pro
Saturday 05.10.2013 16:00
SPV  4 — 2  Classic
SPV  —  Classic
Saturday 05.10.2013 19:00
Falun  8 — 6  Alligator Malans
Falun  —  Alligator Malans
Sunday 06.10.2013 13:00
Rönnby IBK  4 — 3  SB-Pro
Rönnby IBK  —  SB-Pro
Sunday 06.10.2013 16:15
SPV  5 — 7  Falun
SPV  —  Falun

Match summary

Austria Men-France Men 4-3

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group F
Local Date: 31.01.2020
Place: Latvia, Liepaja, Olympic Centre
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 14:44
Spectators: 267
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Renārs Eglītis, Ilze Dobele, Matīss Kļaviņš, Zane Lībeka
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Austria Men France Men
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 2 3
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.5117. Jakob Mayerno assistantAUT M
2 - 0 37.4319. Andreas Pfeifer3. Christoph PlatzerAUT M
2 - 1 40.2911. Paul Detroyat6. Hugo BottonFRA M
3 - 1 53.0890. Philipp Horn17. Jakob MayerAUT M
3 - 2 55.016. Hugo Bottonno assistantFRA M
3 - 3 55.2223. Florent Rivoire29. Adrian Inigo TastetFRA M
4 - 3 ps.59.5795. Niklas Felsbergerno assistantAUT M

Penalties:

AUT M
38.0085. Michael Kanduth 2 min, 212
FRA M
11.4329. Adrian Inigo Tastet 2 min, 210
19.5230. Thomas Basset 2 min, 216

Saves:

AUT M
87. Timmo Taurer : 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
FRA M
1. Thibault Le Goff : 8 + 6 + 7 = 21

Rewards:

AUT M
95. Felsberger Niklas : Best player
FRA M
6. Botton Hugo : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUT M
Line: 1
17. Jakob Mayer9. Laurin Zehetner
90. Philipp Horn
97. Sandro Joos12. Marcel Kramelhofer
Line: 2
3. Christoph Platzer6. Timo Schmid
19. Andreas Pfeifer
16. Marcel Joos93. Daniel Joos
Line: 3
30. Christoph Steiner4. Christoph Haimburger
95. Niklas Felsberger
2. Alexander Hanschur85. Michael Kanduth
Line: 4
5. Philip Miglinci
13. Martin Krameter26. Elias Meusburger
Goalkeepers:
87. Timmo Taurer
(55. Maximilian Obereder)
FRA M
Line: 1
28. Thomas Courtet6. Hugo Botton
10. Arthur Anderson
16. Martin Bondue11. Paul Detroyat
Line: 2
14. Quentin Hincker30. Thomas Basset
29. Adrian Inigo Tastet
88. Tim Matencio81. Ludovic Mayran
Line: 3
19. Claudio Henry23. Florent Rivoire
7. Manaure Russo-Mendoza
24. Benjamin Bourgois26. Simon Garnache
Line: 4
15. Thibault Chedecal9. Leo Vallar
Goalkeepers:
1. Thibault Le Goff
(31. Emile Bot)

Team list:

AUT M
2. Hanschur Alexander (Defender)
3. Platzer Christoph (Forward)
4. Haimburger Christoph (Forward)
5. Miglinci Philip (Forward)
6. Schmid Timo (Forward)
9. Zehetner Laurin (Forward)
12. Kramelhofer Marcel (Defender)
13. Krameter Martin (Defender)
16. Joos Marcel (Forward)
17. Mayer Jakob (Forward)
19. Pfeifer Andreas (Forward)
26. Meusburger Elias (Defender)
30. Steiner Christoph (Forward)
55. Obereder Maximilian (Goalkeeper)
85. Kanduth Michael (Defender)
87. Taurer Timmo (Goalkeeper)
90. Horn Philipp (Forward)
93. Joos Daniel (Defender)
95. Felsberger Niklas (Forward)
97. Joos Sandro (Defender)
101. Felsberger Harald (Head Coach)
102. Pucher Oliver (Coach)
103. Winkler Wolfgang (Coach)
104. Rachlinger Gerold (Team Manager)
105. Sterniczky Bernd (Physiotherapist)
FRA M
1. Le Goff Thibault (Goalkeeper)
6. Botton Hugo (Forward)
7. Russo-Mendoza Manaure (Forward)
9. Vallar Leo (Forward)
10. Anderson Arthur (Forward)
11. Detroyat Paul (Defender)
14. Hincker Quentin (Defender)
15. Chedecal Thibault (Forward)
16. Bondue Martin (Defender)
19. Henry Claudio (Forward)
23. Rivoire Florent (Defender)
24. Bourgois Benjamin (Defender)
26. Garnache Simon (Defender)
28. Courtet Thomas (Forward)
29. Inigo Tastet Adrian (Forward)
30. Basset Thomas (Forward)
31. Bot Emile (Goalkeeper)
81. Mayran Ludovic (Defender)
88. Matencio Tim (Defender)
101. Kaipio Matti (Head Coach)
102. Korhonen Tuomas (Coach)
104. Bouvier Virgile (Coach)
105. Moitrier Marine (Team Manager)
107. Frank Daniel (Physiotherapist)

AUT M

vs.

FRA M