Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
   
Wednesday 02.10.2013 10:00
Tigers  3 — 4  Rönnby IBK
Tigers  —  Rönnby IBK
Wednesday 02.10.2013 13:00
Alligator Malans  10 — 2  SK Lielvarde
Alligator Malans  —  SK Lielvarde
Wednesday 02.10.2013 15:30
Classic  5 — 4  Piranha Chur
Classic  —  Piranha Chur
Wednesday 02.10.2013 18:30
Falun  5 — 1  Classic
Falun  —  Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 10:00
Vitkovice  3 — 10  Falun
Vitkovice  —  Falun
Thursday 03.10.2013 13:00
SB-Pro  6 — 1  Tigers
SB-Pro  —  Tigers
Thursday 03.10.2013 17:30
Sveiva  1 — 10  Classic
Sveiva  —  Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 20:15
SPV  6 — 3  Alligator Malans
SPV  —  Alligator Malans
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
Piranha Chur  5 — 1  Sveiva
Piranha Chur  —  Sveiva
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
Rönnby IBK  5 — 2  SB-Pro
Rönnby IBK  —  SB-Pro
Friday 04.10.2013 18:00
Classic  9 — 0  Vitkovice
Classic  —  Vitkovice
Friday 04.10.2013 20:45
SK Lielvarde  3 — 11  SPV
SK Lielvarde  —  SPV
Saturday 05.10.2013 10:00
Rönnby IBK  9 — 2  Piranha Chur
Rönnby IBK  —  Piranha Chur
Saturday 05.10.2013 13:00
Classic  2 — 3  SB-Pro
Classic  —  SB-Pro
Saturday 05.10.2013 16:00
SPV  4 — 2  Classic
SPV  —  Classic
Saturday 05.10.2013 19:00
Falun  8 — 6  Alligator Malans
Falun  —  Alligator Malans
Sunday 06.10.2013 13:00
Rönnby IBK  4 — 3  SB-Pro
Rönnby IBK  —  SB-Pro
Sunday 06.10.2013 16:15
SPV  5 — 7  Falun
SPV  —  Falun

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Switzerland Men 5-8

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Bronze match
Local Date: 11.12.2016
Place: Latvia, Riga, Arena Riga
Match start local time: 14:52
Match start CET: 13:52
Match ended local time: 17:00
Spectators: 6870
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Rickard Wissman
Match secretariat: Monta Andrusate, Ilze Medne, Evelina Garbare, Kristaps Muiznieks
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 2 3
Result 5 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.434. Jiri Curney3. Daniel SebekCZE M
1 - 1 00.4525. Christoph Meier68. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
2 - 1 03.0825. Tom Ondrusek15. Marek BenesCZE M
2 - 2 05.073. Tim Braillard97. Luca GrafSUI M
2 - 3 11.5926. Christoph Camenisch22. Joel RueggerSUI M
3 - 3 sh.28.5728. Matej Jendrisak3. Daniel SebekCZE M
3 - 4 34.4411. Manuel Maurer68. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
3 - 5 37.5425. Christoph Meier68. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
4 - 5 46.5420. Martin Tokos22. Lukas VeltsmidCZE M
4 - 6 49.3011. Manuel Maurer19. Matthias HofbauerSUI M
5 - 6 pp.55.3028. Matej Jendrisak4. Jiri CurneyCZE M
5 - 7 57.0622. Joel Ruegger3. Tim BraillardSUI M
5 - 8 57.4711. Manuel Maurer25. Christoph MeierSUI M

Penalties:

CZE M
19.5223. Ondrej Nemecek 2 min, 208
28.3119. Patrik Doza 2 min, 201
59.3024. Jan Jelinek 2 min, 201
SUI M
35.2047. Kevin Berry 2 min, 208
55.162. Nicola Bischofberger 2 min, 213

Saves:

CZE M
69. Tomas Kafka : 1 + 0 + 0 = 1
1. Lukas Soucek : 1 + 5 + 10 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Lukas Soucek : 1 + 5 + 10 = 16
SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 12 + 7 + 11 = 30

Rewards:

CZE M
12. Suchanek Patrik : Best player
SUI M
30. Meier Pascal : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
3. Daniel Sebek4. Jiri Curney
28. Matej Jendrisak
23. Ondrej Nemecek24. Jan Jelinek
Line: 2
11. Tomas Sladky20. Martin Tokos
7. Milan Tomasik
12. Patrik Suchanek22. Lukas Veltsmid
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek15. Marek Benes
19. Patrik Doza
8. Daniel Sesulka5. Petr Kolos
Line: 4
9. Marek Matejcik
21. Martin Koutny
26. Tomas Sykora
Goalkeepers:
69. Tomas Kafka
(1. Lukas Soucek)
SUI M
Line: 1
91. Nico Scalvinoni22. Joel Ruegger
19. Matthias Hofbauer
26. Christoph Camenisch81. Michael Zurcher
Line: 2
68. Emanuel Antener11. Manuel Maurer
25. Christoph Meier
96. Florian Kuchen2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 3
6. Claudio Laely92. Remo Buchli
3. Tim Braillard
47. Kevin Berry97. Luca Graf
Line: 4
50. Patrick Mendelin23. Manuel Engel
15. Christoph Hofbauer
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(48. Nicolas Wolf)

Team list:

CZE M
1. Soucek Lukas (Goalkeeper)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Curney Jiri (Forward)
5. Kolos Petr (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Matejcik Marek (Forward)
11. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
12. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
15. Benes Marek (Forward)
19. Doza Patrik (Forward)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Koutny Martin (Forward)
22. Veltsmid Lukas (Defender)
23. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
24. Jelinek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
102. Cepek Radim (Head Coach)
104. Sikora Radek (Coach)
105. Grmanova Barbora (Physiotherapist)
106. Bohdalek Milan (Physiotherapist)
107. Hlavicka Petr (Trainer)
SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
3. Braillard Tim (Forward)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
22. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
23. Engel Manuel (Forward)
25. Meier Christoph (Forward)
26. Camenisch Christoph (Defender)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
47. Berry Kevin (Defender)
48. Wolf Nicolas (Goalkeeper)
50. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
68. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
81. Zurcher Michael (Defender)
91. Scalvinoni Nico (Forward)
92. Buchli Remo (Forward)
96. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
97. Graf Luca (Defender)
101. Lotscher Roger (Team Manager)
102. Jansson David (Head Coach)
103. Jussila Esa (Coach)
105. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
107. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)

CZE M

vs.

SUI M