Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
     
Wednesday 02.10.2013 10:00
Tigers  3 — 4  Rönnby IBK
Tigers  —  Rönnby IBK
Wednesday 02.10.2013 13:00
Alligator Malans  10 — 2  SK Lielvarde
Alligator Malans  —  SK Lielvarde
Wednesday 02.10.2013 15:30
Classic  5 — 4  Piranha Chur
Classic  —  Piranha Chur
Wednesday 02.10.2013 18:30
Falun  5 — 1  Classic
Falun  —  Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 10:00
Vitkovice  3 — 10  Falun
Vitkovice  —  Falun
Thursday 03.10.2013 13:00
SB-Pro  6 — 1  Tigers
SB-Pro  —  Tigers
Thursday 03.10.2013 17:30
Sveiva  1 — 10  Classic
Sveiva  —  Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 20:15
SPV  6 — 3  Alligator Malans
SPV  —  Alligator Malans
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
Piranha Chur  5 — 1  Sveiva
Piranha Chur  —  Sveiva
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
Rönnby IBK  5 — 2  SB-Pro
Rönnby IBK  —  SB-Pro
Friday 04.10.2013 18:00
Classic  9 — 0  Vitkovice
Classic  —  Vitkovice
Friday 04.10.2013 20:45
SK Lielvarde  3 — 11  SPV
SK Lielvarde  —  SPV
Saturday 05.10.2013 10:00
Rönnby IBK  9 — 2  Piranha Chur
Rönnby IBK  —  Piranha Chur
Saturday 05.10.2013 13:00
Classic  2 — 3  SB-Pro
Classic  —  SB-Pro
Saturday 05.10.2013 16:00
SPV  4 — 2  Classic
SPV  —  Classic
Saturday 05.10.2013 19:00
Falun  8 — 6  Alligator Malans
Falun  —  Alligator Malans
Sunday 06.10.2013 13:00
Rönnby IBK  4 — 3  SB-Pro
Rönnby IBK  —  SB-Pro
Sunday 06.10.2013 16:15
SPV  5 — 7  Falun
SPV  —  Falun

News

25.6.2013 Changes in the CC match schedule due to TV
There will be changes in the Champions Cup 2013 match schedule due to TV and below you can find the new starting times for two matches ...

TV & Web-TV

The local organiser and IFF has together secured that there will at least be a total of eight matches produced for TV (or national Web-TV) in Finland. The TV matches will be produced by Yleisradio (YLE) and all other matches will be streamed on the IFF YouTube channel.

The following matches will be broadcast on TV:

Wednesday 2nd of October
17:30 CET IBF Falun - SC Classic (Men)
TV4 (SWE) live, YLE Areena (FIN) live

Thursday 3rd of October
19:15 CET SPV - UHC Alligator Malans (Men)
YLE Areena (FIN) live

Friday 4th of October
17:00 CET SC Classic - 1. SC WOOW Vitkovice (Men)
Czech TV (???), YLE Areena (FIN) live

19:45 CET SK Lielvarde - SPV (Men)
Latvian TV live, YLE Areena (FIN) live

Saturday 5th of October
15:00 CET 1st Men´s Semi-final: 1st MA - 2nd MB (SC Classic, if playing)
YLE TV2 (FIN) live, Swiss TV highlights if playing

18:00 CET 2nd Men´s Semi-final: 1st MB - 2 MA
YLE Areena (FIN) live, Swiss TV highlights if playing

Sunday 6th of October
12:00 CET Women´s Final
YLE Areena (FIN) live, Latvian TV live, TV4 (SWE) live, Czech TV (???), Swiss TV highlights if playing

15:15 CET Men´s Final
YLE TV2 (FIN) live, Latvian TV live, TV4 (SWE) live, Czech TV live/delayed, Swiss TV high-lights if playing

In addition all the Champions Cup matches are shown live on the IFF YouTube channel: www.youtube.com/IFFchannel

Men's standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SPV220017-66
2.Alligator Malans210113-83
3.SK Lielvarde20025-210
Women's standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Rönnby IBK22009-55
2.SB-Pro21018-63
3.Tigers20024-101
Top Scorers
Goalie statistics
PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Mans Parsjo-TegnerFalun415383.33
2.Pekka NieminenClassic339981.25
3.Jarno IhmeSPV4491280.32
4.Roman CiompaVitkovice28280.00
5.Johan RehnFalun4451278.94