IFF
 
     

Women´s U19 WFC 2008

3rd Women‘s U19 World Championships

Babimost, Wolsztyn & Zbaszyn, Poland

7th-11th of May 2008

For players born 01.01.1990 - 31.12.1993

Final Standings A-division

1. Switzerland
2. Sweden
3. Finland
4. Poland
5. Czech Republic
6. Norway
7. Latvia
8. Germany

Germany relegated to the B-division 2010

Final Standings B-Division

1. Slovakia
2. Russia
3. Georgia


Slovakia promoted to the A-division 2010


Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE WU19330046-96
2.POL WU19320115-204
3.CZE WU19310215-142
4.GER WU1930031-340
Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SUI WU19330027-66
2.FIN WU19320114-114
3.NOR WU1931029-202
4.LAT WU1930035-180

Group A Schedule & Statistics

Group B Schedule & Statistics

Group C Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SVK WU19440074-88
2.RUS WU19420254-164
3.GEO WU1940043-1070

Group C Schedule & Statistics

Final Standings

A-Division
B-Division
Final Match
11.05. 15:00 Final: SUI WU19 - SWE WU198-7 ot.
B-Final Match (9th place)
10.05. 13:00 9th place: SVK WU19 - RUS WU197-1
Bronze Match
11.05. 12:00 Bronze game: POL WU19 - FIN WU193-4
Semifinal 1
10.05. 16:00 Semi-final A: SWE WU19 - FIN WU1910-4
Semifinal 2
10.05. 19:00 Semi-final B: SUI WU19 - POL WU1911-3
5th place
11.05. 09:25 5th place: CZE WU19 - NOR WU194-1
7th place
10.05. 13:19 7th place: LAT WU19 - GER WU193-2

Scoring Leaders All Matches of A-division
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Seraina UlberSUI WU19556110
2.Ranja VarliSWE WU19556110
3.Julia SuterSUI WU19556112
4.Moa SchilstromSWE WU19547110
5.Emelie WibronSWE WU19591100
6.Rahel KaltenriederSUI WU19555100
7.Nina BäckmanSWE WU19555100
8.Anna WijkSWE WU1955490
9.Alexandra FrickSUI WU1954590
10.Therese KarlssonSWE WU1957180
Scoring Leaders All Matches of B-division
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Lucia KosturiakovaSVK WU195918270
2.Oxana MatveevaRUS WU195114154
3.Zuzana StredanskaSVK WU195105152
4.Denisa FerencikovaSVK WU195103132
5.Klaudia PetrovskaSVK WU195101110
6.Jana KapinováSVK WU19583110
7.Michaela VrskovaSVK WU19583110
8.Julia PrivalovaRUS WU19555100
9.Anna VybornovaRUS WU19555102
10.Ksenia KalinovaRUS WU19428106

Show All

Show All

U19 WFC All Star Team 2008:

Goalkeeper: Nancy Gatzsch, Germany
Right Defender: Emelie Wibron, Sweden
Left Defender: Elin Reinestrand, Sweden
Center forward: Seraina Ulber, Switzerland
Right forward: Wioletta Bialon, Poland
Left forward: Alexandra Frick, Switzerland

Winner of the scoring league: Seraina Ulber, Switzerland

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram