IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Final Standings
Teams
Match Schedule
All match results
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
Groups
Organization
Qualifications
Arenas
Tickets
BUY
Ticket prices
VIP Upgrade
Behind the scenes
FAQ
Media
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Accommodation
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
Host City - Prague
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Fanshop
Accommodation
Individuals and Families
Group Travel
Media
Fanshop
Home
News
Tournament
Qualifications
Teams
Match Schedule
Groups
Organization
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
All match results
Final Standings
Arenas
Tickets
Ticket prices
BUY
VIP Upgrade
FAQ
Behind the scenes
Media
Accommodation
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Host City - Prague
Fanshop
Accommodation
Group Travel
Individuals and Families
Media
Fanshop
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
FIN M
6
6
0
0
54-6
12
2.
SWE M
7
6
0
1
68-4
12
3.
SUI M
7
5
0
2
41-13
10
4.
CZE M
6
4
0
2
27-12
8
5.
RUS M
6
2
1
3
30-27
5
6.
LAT M
5
2
1
2
23-21
5
7.
HUN M
6
2
0
4
16-26
4
8.
DEN M
5
1
2
2
27-13
4
9.
EST M
6
2
0
4
19-43
4
10.
GER M
5
0
0
5
1-50
0
11.
JPN M
5
0
0
5
1-92
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Christian Hellstrom
SWE M
6
10
3
13
2
2.
Michael Ostlund
SWE M
6
6
5
11
0
3.
Jari Pekkola
FIN M
6
4
7
11
6
4.
Thomas Engel
SUI M
6
5
5
10
2
5.
Thomas Brottman
SWE M
7
5
5
10
2
6.
Vladimir Fuchs
CZE M
6
2
8
10
2
7.
Alexei Karnyshev
RUS M
6
8
1
9
4
8.
Patrik Jagbring
SWE M
7
5
4
9
2
9.
Keijo Pollari
SWE M
6
3
6
9
4
10.
Conny Svensson
SWE M
7
5
3
8
2
11.
Janne Nissinen
FIN M
5
4
4
8
0
12.
Mats Forslund
SWE M
6
2
6
8
0
13.
Michael Walthard
SUI M
6
2
6
8
2
14.
Magnus Augustsson
SWE M
6
6
1
7
2
15.
Petri Kettunen
FIN M
6
6
1
7
2
16.
Jonathan Kronstrand
SWE M
7
6
1
7
2
17.
Peter Ahnberg
SWE M
7
5
2
7
4
18.
Mika Sandell
FIN M
6
5
2
7
4
19.
Henrik Jensen
DEN M
5
5
2
7
4
20.
Aivo Ojassalu
EST M
6
4
3
7
0
21.
Janne Tahka
FIN M
6
4
3
7
2
22.
Daniel Telli
SUI M
7
4
3
7
2
23.
Juri Polstjanov
RUS M
6
3
4
7
2
24.
Kenneth Bork
DEN M
5
5
1
6
0
25.
Jan Sjodin
SWE M
6
5
1
6
0
26.
Daniel Folta
CZE M
6
5
1
6
2
27.
Pasi Vanttinen
FIN M
6
4
2
6
4
28.
Jan Vavrecka
CZE M
6
3
3
6
2
29.
Normunds Zvejnieks
LAT M
5
3
3
6
2
30.
Reto Weber
SUI M
7
3
3
6
2
31.
Zoltan Bedo
HUN M
6
3
3
6
2
32.
Artis Malkavs
LAT M
5
3
3
6
4
33.
Kasper Sindt
DEN M
5
1
5
6
0
34.
Andrei Kobelev
RUS M
6
1
5
6
4
35.
Gian-Marco Alt
SUI M
6
4
1
5
0
36.
Andris Pats
LAT M
5
4
1
5
2
37.
Radim Cepek
CZE M
6
4
1
5
4
38.
Rene Jaunin
SUI M
5
3
2
5
0
39.
Nikolai Kutichtchev
RUS M
6
3
2
5
2
40.
Misa Vuorenmaa
FIN M
5
3
2
5
2
41.
Andrei Badanin
RUS M
6
3
2
5
2
42.
Klas Karlsson
SWE M
7
3
2
5
4
43.
Akseli Ahtiainen
FIN M
6
2
3
5
2
44.
Jani Ahonen
FIN M
6
2
3
5
2
45.
Juha Niinikoski
FIN M
5
0
5
5
2
46.
Toni Huhtala
FIN M
5
4
0
4
2
47.
Anders Jensen
DEN M
5
4
0
4
10
48.
Alfred Engel
SUI M
7
3
1
4
0
49.
Sebastian Freudenthal
FIN M
6
3
1
4
0
50.
Timofei Andrejev
RUS M
6
3
1
4
2
51.
Christoph Buser
SUI M
6
3
1
4
4
52.
Robert Boden
SWE M
7
3
1
4
6
53.
Gatis Lusis
LAT M
5
3
1
4
6
54.
Peter Visznyiczai
HUN M
6
3
1
4
6
55.
Soren Reinholdt
DEN M
5
3
1
4
6
56.
Andris Zvejnieks
LAT M
5
3
1
4
8
57.
Sergei Stepanov
RUS M
6
2
2
4
2
58.
Laszlo Voros
HUN M
6
2
2
4
6
59.
Mikael Ekelund
SWE M
6
1
3
4
0
60.
Dusan Miksanik
CZE M
6
1
3
4
0
61.
Jussi Virkkala
FIN M
4
1
3
4
0
62.
Erich Kropf
SUI M
5
1
3
4
0
63.
Andri Bosch
SUI M
6
1
3
4
2
64.
Jan-Erik Vaara
SWE M
5
1
3
4
2
65.
Armin Rueger
SUI M
7
1
3
4
4
66.
Jyrki Laaksonen
FIN M
6
1
3
4
4
67.
Michel Keiser
SUI M
5
3
0
3
0
68.
Janne Savenius
FIN M
5
3
0
3
0
69.
Tom Sarling
FIN M
5
3
0
3
2
70.
Martin Ockay
CZE M
6
3
0
3
6
71.
Andrus Toruke
EST M
6
3
0
3
8
72.
Tarmo Hallismaa
EST M
6
3
0
3
10
73.
Esa Karjalainen
SWE M
6
2
1
3
0
74.
Bence Vadocz
HUN M
6
2
1
3
2
75.
Andrea Engel
SUI M
7
2
1
3
2
76.
Marko Sompa
FIN M
5
2
1
3
2
77.
Ivo Lehtmets
EST M
6
2
1
3
2
78.
Daniar Baitalipov
RUS M
6
2
1
3
4
79.
Josef Ebneter
SUI M
6
2
1
3
4
80.
Sergei Fisenko
RUS M
6
2
1
3
31
81.
Marko Saksing
EST M
6
1
2
3
0
82.
Toomas Siigur
EST M
6
1
2
3
2
83.
Juha Kettunen
FIN M
5
1
2
3
2
84.
Janis Batars
LAT M
5
1
2
3
8
85.
Vesa Joutsimaki
FIN M
5
0
3
3
2
86.
Allan Poulsen
DEN M
5
0
3
3
4
87.
Ivars Martinsons
LAT M
5
2
0
2
0
88.
Gyorgy Strausz
HUN M
6
2
0
2
2
89.
Tomas Martinik
CZE M
6
2
0
2
4
90.
Valeri Zhdanov
RUS M
6
2
0
2
4
91.
Handlery Marc
HUN M
6
2
0
2
8
92.
Frank Bendtsen
DEN M
5
1
1
2
0
93.
Juraj Sadek
CZE M
6
1
1
2
0
94.
Rudolf Kunz
SUI M
6
1
1
2
0
95.
Torbjorn Olsen
DEN M
5
1
1
2
0
96.
Ugis Freivalds
LAT M
5
1
1
2
0
97.
Toomas Magi
EST M
6
1
1
2
2
98.
Reto Adam
SUI M
6
1
1
2
2
99.
Jack Vest
DEN M
5
1
1
2
2
100.
Alexei Novikov
RUS M
6
1
1
2
2
101.
Alex Matt
SUI M
7
1
1
2
2
102.
Tomas Rybka
CZE M
6
1
1
2
4
103.
Mikael Kepp
DEN M
5
1
1
2
4
104.
Kaido Kroon
EST M
6
1
1
2
4
105.
Ainars Ozols
LAT M
5
1
1
2
4
106.
Petr Darmek
CZE M
6
1
1
2
4
107.
Peeter Kula
EST M
6
1
1
2
4
108.
Andrea Darms
SUI M
6
1
1
2
6
109.
Michal Stverak
CZE M
6
1
1
2
6
110.
Edmunds Valantis
LAT M
5
1
1
2
10
111.
Markus Karlsson
SWE M
6
0
2
2
0
112.
Sergei Taldonov
RUS M
6
0
2
2
6
113.
Attila Tolnai
HUN M
5
0
2
2
10
114.
Finn Jespersgaard
DEN M
4
1
0
1
0
115.
Vesa Turunen
FIN M
4
1
0
1
0
116.
Robert Brunelle
DEN M
5
1
0
1
0
117.
Masafumi Fuura
JPN M
5
1
0
1
0
118.
Carsten Holdt
DEN M
5
1
0
1
0
119.
Veiko Murumaa
EST M
6
1
0
1
2
120.
John Nielsen
DEN M
4
1
0
1
2
121.
Ondrej Vasicek
CZE M
4
1
0
1
2
122.
Armands Tapins
LAT M
5
1
0
1
2
123.
Martin Zelenka
CZE M
6
1
0
1
2
124.
Jiri Jandacek
CZE M
6
1
0
1
2
125.
Gabor Nemes
HUN M
6
1
0
1
2
126.
Arndt Ruger
GER M
5
1
0
1
2
127.
Soren Andersen
DEN M
5
1
0
1
2
128.
Ago Kaasik
EST M
6
1
0
1
4
129.
Levente Csoknyai
HUN M
6
1
0
1
6
130.
Timo Jylo
FIN M
3
0
1
1
0
131.
Magnus Lindfors
SWE M
4
0
1
1
0
132.
Kristjan Oja
EST M
6
0
1
1
0
133.
Anders Olsson
SWE M
5
0
1
1
0
134.
Margus Tooming
EST M
6
0
1
1
0
135.
Mart Kajari
EST M
3
0
1
1
0
136.
Zsolt Gyorbiro
HUN M
6
0
1
1
0
137.
Shuya Nishio
JPN M
5
0
1
1
0
138.
Roman Szlaur
CZE M
6
0
1
1
0
139.
Karl Marits
EST M
6
0
1
1
0
140.
Magnus Nasman
SWE M
5
0
1
1
0
141.
Jorg Heuer
GER M
5
0
1
1
2
142.
Steen Krage
DEN M
5
0
1
1
2
143.
Mart Rammo
EST M
6
0
1
1
4
144.
Martin Munzar
CZE M
6
0
1
1
4
145.
Miroslav Hanzlik
CZE M
6
0
1
1
4
146.
Jesper Bo Olsen
DEN M
5
0
1
1
4
147.
Alexander Gudkov
RUS M
6
0
1
1
29
148.
Viktor Gamajunov
RUS M
6
0
0
0
2
149.
Aivar Kook
EST M
6
0
0
0
2
150.
Motoi Nakajima
JPN M
4
0
0
0
2
151.
Matthias Ettlin
SUI M
3
0
0
0
2
152.
Laszlo Csite
HUN M
6
0
0
0
2
153.
Andres Tammeveski
EST M
6
0
0
0
2
154.
Jari-Pekka Lehtonen
FIN M
5
0
0
0
2
155.
Takahiro Yamazaki
JPN M
5
0
0
0
2
156.
Gregor Olawsky
GER M
5
0
0
0
2
157.
Masamori Kanemura
JPN M
5
0
0
0
2
158.
Normunds Ikomass
LAT M
5
0
0
0
2
159.
Hideki Nakajima
JPN M
5
0
0
0
2
160.
Tsuyoshi Hirano
JPN M
5
0
0
0
2
161.
Janis Krumins
LAT M
5
0
0
0
2
162.
Ronny Jakob
GER M
5
0
0
0
2
163.
Carsten Zeiske
GER M
5
0
0
0
2
164.
Krisztian Nador
HUN M
6
0
0
0
4
165.
Balazs Nemeth
HUN M
6
0
0
0
4
166.
Andris Pilups
LAT M
5
0
0
0
4
167.
Jochen Bathe
GER M
5
0
0
0
4
168.
Jyoji Tomita
JPN M
5
0
0
0
4
169.
Tom Genenz
GER M
5
0
0
0
4
170.
Nobuyuki Shirakawa
JPN M
5
0
0
0
4
171.
Marcus Kramer
GER M
5
0
0
0
6
172.
Akira Abe
JPN M
5
0
0
0
6
173.
Zoltan Weisz
HUN M
6
0
0
0
6
174.
Andreas Kappler
GER M
5
0
0
0
6
175.
Daigo Kashio
JPN M
5
0
0
0
8
176.
Herwig Haas
GER M
5
0
0
0
10
177.
Siegfried Bayer
GER M
5
0
0
0
12
178.
Marc Pittner
GER M
5
0
0
0
17
Match schedule
14.05.
11:00
Group A:
EST M
-
HUN M
1-7
14.05.
14:00
Group B:
DEN M
-
LAT M
5-5
14.05.
14:00
Group B:
RUS M
-
FIN M
3-6
14.05.
17:00
Group A:
SUI M
-
CZE M
3-1
14.05.
17:00
Group A:
SWE M
-
GER M
18-0
15.05.
14:00
Group A:
HUN M
-
GER M
3-1
15.05.
14:00
Group B:
FIN M
-
DEN M
2-0
15.05.
14:00
Group B:
JPN M
-
RUS M
0-18
15.05.
17:00
Group A:
SUI M
-
EST M
11-1
15.05.
17:00
Group A:
CZE M
-
SWE M
0-3
16.05.
11:00
Group A:
CZE M
-
EST M
6-2
16.05.
14:00
Group B:
JPN M
-
FIN M
0-30
16.05.
14:00
Group A:
SWE M
-
HUN M
10-1
16.05.
14:00
Group B:
LAT M
-
RUS M
2-4
16.05.
17:00
Group A:
GER M
-
SUI M
0-13
17.05.
11:00
Group A:
HUN M
-
CZE M
2-4
17.05.
14:00
Group A:
GER M
-
EST M
0-3
17.05.
17:00
Group A:
SUI M
-
SWE M
0-4
17.05.
17:00
Group B:
LAT M
-
JPN M
14-0
17.05.
17:00
Group B:
RUS M
-
DEN M
2-2
18.05.
11:00
Group B:
DEN M
-
JPN M
18-1
18.05.
14:00
Group A:
SUI M
-
HUN M
8-2
18.05.
14:00
Group B:
FIN M
-
LAT M
11-0
18.05.
17:00
Group A:
SWE M
-
EST M
19-0
18.05.
17:00
Group A:
CZE M
-
GER M
13-0
19.05.
09:00
9th place:
EST M
-
JPN M
12-0
19.05.
15:00
7th place:
HUN M
-
LAT M
1-2
19.05.
15:00
5th place:
CZE M
-
DEN M
3-2
19.05.
18:00
Semi-Final 2:
SWE M
-
RUS M
12-0
19.05.
21:00
Semi-Final 1:
SUI M
-
FIN M
1-2 ot.
20.05.
12:00
3rd place:
RUS M
-
SUI M
3-5
20.05.
18:00
Final:
SWE M
-
FIN M
2-3 ps.
Goalkeeper statistics
Sponsors