IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Final Standings
Teams
Match Schedule
All match results
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
Groups
Organization
Qualifications
Arenas
Tickets
BUY
Ticket prices
VIP Upgrade
Behind the scenes
FAQ
Media
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Accommodation
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
Host City - Prague
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Fanshop
Accommodation
Individuals and Families
Group Travel
Media
Fanshop
Home
News
Tournament
Qualifications
Teams
Match Schedule
Groups
Organization
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
All match results
Final Standings
Arenas
Tickets
Ticket prices
BUY
VIP Upgrade
FAQ
Behind the scenes
Media
Accommodation
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Host City - Prague
Fanshop
Accommodation
Group Travel
Individuals and Families
Media
Fanshop
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
Slevik
4
4
0
0
48-17
12
2.
Sveiva
4
4
0
0
24-6
12
3.
Tunet IBK
4
3
0
1
56-24
9
4.
Tunet IBK
4
3
0
1
28-12
9
5.
Jogeva
3
1
0
2
16-29
3
6.
Olimp
3
1
0
2
11-24
3
7.
AUS MU19
2
1
1
0
12-6
3
8.
Pomor
3
1
0
2
16-23
3
9.
Gdansk
3
1
0
2
7-18
3
10.
MMKS Podhale
3
1
0
2
12-17
3
11.
MUKS Zielonka
3
1
0
2
21-34
3
12.
NZL MU19
2
0
1
1
6-12
1
13.
Tvrdosin
3
0
0
3
11-16
0
14.
UC Face Off
3
0
0
3
9-39
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Ole Mossin Olesen
Tunet IBK
4
14
15
29
5
2.
Thomas Straete
Slevik
4
6
16
22
0
3.
Johan Ahlberg
Slevik
4
11
5
16
0
4.
Sindre Bjerknes
Tunet IBK
4
11
5
16
0
5.
Ole Martin Jansson
Tunet IBK
4
10
6
16
0
6.
Glen Evensen
Slevik
4
8
4
12
2
7.
Mattias Hjalmarsson
Slevik
4
4
8
12
0
8.
Kristine Naess Haug
Tunet IBK
4
7
3
10
2
9.
Sandra Vika
Tunet IBK
4
4
6
10
4
10.
Peter Fahlstrom
Slevik
4
7
1
8
0
11.
Aleksandr Sharapov
Pomor
3
6
2
8
4
12.
Charlotta Hjort
Tunet IBK
4
5
3
8
0
13.
Henriette Knudsen
Sveiva
4
5
3
8
6
14.
Aleksandr Taldonov
Pomor
3
4
4
8
2
15.
Fredrik Hoff Eriksen
Tunet IBK
4
4
4
8
2
16.
Mika Forell
Jogeva
3
5
2
7
0
17.
Andrzej Krynski
MUKS Zielonka
3
4
3
7
0
18.
Luize Bilinska
Sveiva
4
4
2
6
2
19.
Maciej Sienko
MUKS Zielonka
3
3
3
6
2
20.
Mateusz Antoniak
MUKS Zielonka
3
3
3
6
2
21.
Thobias Hjort
Slevik
4
3
3
6
4
22.
Daniel Gartner
AUS MU19
2
2
4
6
0
23.
Raul Kivi
Jogeva
3
2
4
6
2
24.
Iiro Liede
Jogeva
3
3
2
5
0
25.
Emma Lunde
Tunet IBK
4
3
2
5
0
26.
Mats Hoff Karlsen
Tunet IBK
4
3
2
5
25
27.
Jenny Vestin
Sveiva
4
2
3
5
0
28.
Pawel Krynski
MUKS Zielonka
3
2
3
5
2
29.
Agnieszka Timek-Dziadkowiec
MMKS Podhale
3
2
3
5
2
30.
Ethan Harper
NZL MU19
2
2
3
5
4
31.
Michal Sienko
MUKS Zielonka
3
2
3
5
8
32.
Hilma Thofte
Sveiva
4
1
4
5
2
33.
Mads Normann
Tunet IBK
4
1
4
5
4
34.
Tina Lundmark
Tunet IBK
4
4
0
4
0
35.
Monika Stredanska
Tvrdosin
3
4
0
4
0
36.
Gustav Zetterburg
Tunet IBK
4
4
0
4
2
37.
Victoria Hansen
Sveiva
4
3
1
4
0
38.
Nicholas Yeoh
AUS MU19
2
3
1
4
0
39.
Oda Langaker
Sveiva
4
3
1
4
0
40.
Olga Vostriakova
Olimp
3
3
1
4
0
41.
Patrycja Fryzlewicz
MMKS Podhale
3
3
1
4
0
42.
Mateusz Kowalski
MUKS Zielonka
3
3
1
4
2
43.
Adrian Rudnik
MUKS Zielonka
3
2
2
4
0
44.
Tomas Gartner
AUS MU19
2
2
2
4
0
45.
Marna Lunde
Tunet IBK
4
2
2
4
0
46.
Anna Szychta
Gdansk
3
2
2
4
2
47.
Miriam Bukova
Tvrdosin
3
1
3
4
0
48.
Philip Dessingthon
Tunet IBK
4
1
3
4
8
49.
Justyna Florczak
MMKS Podhale
3
3
0
3
0
50.
Julle Sumen
Jogeva
3
3
0
3
0
51.
Barbora Spisiakova
Tvrdosin
3
3
0
3
0
52.
Thomas Solheim
Tunet IBK
4
3
0
3
2
53.
Sondre Hoven Hansen
Slevik
4
2
1
3
0
54.
Igor Kuchin
Pomor
3
2
1
3
2
55.
Vera Pelevina
Olimp
3
2
1
3
4
56.
Olga Duryagina
Olimp
3
2
1
3
4
57.
Jared Solomon
NZL MU19
2
1
2
3
0
58.
Anatolii Bykov
Pomor
3
1
2
3
0
59.
Geir Vidar Pedersen
Slevik
4
1
2
3
0
60.
Mats Landmeter
UC Face Off
3
1
2
3
2
61.
Wouter Buter
UC Face Off
3
1
2
3
2
62.
Milota Hutirova
Tvrdosin
3
1
2
3
2
63.
Sergey Azov
Pomor
3
1
2
3
2
64.
Bendik Baero
Tunet IBK
4
1
2
3
2
65.
Marzena Bryniarska
MMKS Podhale
3
1
2
3
4
66.
Iuliia Komova
Olimp
3
1
2
3
4
67.
Jochem de Bruin
UC Face Off
3
1
2
3
4
68.
Martin Bjerkelund
Tunet IBK
4
0
3
3
0
69.
Gunita Karklina
Sveiva
4
0
3
3
2
70.
Elena Shinyagina
Olimp
3
0
3
3
4
71.
Sven Landmeter
UC Face Off
3
2
0
2
0
72.
Daniel Nicolai
UC Face Off
3
2
0
2
0
73.
Liam Kay
AUS MU19
2
2
0
2
0
74.
Julia Jurkowska
Gdansk
3
2
0
2
0
75.
Jonas Bjerkelund
Tunet IBK
4
2
0
2
0
76.
Linda Adolphson
Sveiva
4
2
0
2
2
77.
Kristine Torp
Sveiva
4
1
1
2
0
78.
Heidi Rod
Tunet IBK
4
1
1
2
0
79.
Alexander Kharitonov
Pomor
3
1
1
2
0
80.
Irena Mroch
Gdansk
3
1
1
2
0
81.
Viktoria Bobotova
Tvrdosin
3
1
1
2
0
82.
Jere Nivukoski
Jogeva
3
1
1
2
0
83.
Daniel Eriksson
Slevik
4
1
1
2
0
84.
Siri Havre
Tunet IBK
4
1
1
2
0
85.
Aneta Grynia
MMKS Podhale
3
1
1
2
2
86.
Liga Garklava
Sveiva
4
1
1
2
2
87.
Morten Bye
Slevik
4
1
1
2
4
88.
Veronika Turcakova
Tvrdosin
3
0
2
2
0
89.
Sabina Lech
MMKS Podhale
3
0
2
2
0
90.
Camilla Heie Larsen
Tunet IBK
4
0
2
2
0
91.
Andrew Hay
AUS MU19
2
0
2
2
2
92.
Pia Molberg
Tunet IBK
4
0
2
2
2
93.
Alzbeta Durikova
Tvrdosin
3
0
2
2
2
94.
Vladimir Garevskikh
Pomor
3
0
2
2
4
95.
Aleksandra Lifshitc
Olimp
3
1
0
1
0
96.
Dylan Farquhar
AUS MU19
2
1
0
1
0
97.
Sunniva Hermansen
Tunet IBK
4
1
0
1
0
98.
Alena Nikolaeva
Olimp
3
1
0
1
0
99.
Michal Lubanski
MUKS Zielonka
3
1
0
1
0
100.
Anna Raczkowska
Gdansk
3
1
0
1
0
101.
Theres Nilsson
Sveiva
4
1
0
1
0
102.
Leonard Widjaja
UC Face Off
3
1
0
1
0
103.
Morten Moller-Olsen
Slevik
4
1
0
1
0
104.
Daniel Magnusson
Slevik
4
1
0
1
0
105.
Magdalena Krzystyniak
MMKS Podhale
3
1
0
1
0
106.
Jakub Rydzewski
MUKS Zielonka
3
1
0
1
0
107.
Magdalena Siuta
MMKS Podhale
3
1
0
1
0
108.
Johan Solem
Tunet IBK
4
1
0
1
0
109.
Eskil Gagnas
Slevik
4
1
0
1
0
110.
Marianne Nadim
Sveiva
4
1
0
1
2
111.
Anna Romanowska
Gdansk
3
1
0
1
2
112.
Michaela Jessova
Tvrdosin
3
1
0
1
2
113.
Egbert Boom
UC Face Off
3
1
0
1
2
114.
Valery Maslov
Jogeva
3
1
0
1
2
115.
Matthew Bertschinger
NZL MU19
2
1
0
1
2
116.
Kenneth Skistad
Slevik
4
1
0
1
2
117.
Natalia Kazikova
Olimp
3
1
0
1
2
118.
Musa Olatunji
NZL MU19
2
1
0
1
4
119.
Oli McLaren
NZL MU19
2
1
0
1
4
120.
James Hollingsworth
AUS MU19
2
1
0
1
4
121.
Sven Uue
Jogeva
3
1
0
1
4
122.
Tomas Delaney
AUS MU19
2
1
0
1
4
123.
Ilia Veshniakov
Pomor
3
1
0
1
20
124.
Aaron Murray
AUS MU19
2
0
1
1
0
125.
Maja Stenka
Gdansk
3
0
1
1
0
126.
Blazej Matejek
MUKS Zielonka
3
0
1
1
0
127.
Brayden Carr
AUS MU19
2
0
1
1
0
128.
Jasper Meijer
UC Face Off
3
0
1
1
0
129.
Pavel Semenov
Jogeva
3
0
1
1
0
130.
Christian Newland
AUS MU19
2
0
1
1
0
131.
Camilla Larsson
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
0
132.
Martine Jarnaes
Sveiva
4
0
1
1
0
133.
Sander Lehtme
Jogeva
3
0
1
1
0
134.
Lucas Earley
NZL MU19
2
0
1
1
0
135.
Weronika Noga
Gdansk
3
0
1
1
0
136.
Petter Bjerkelund
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
0
137.
Trond Snesrud
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
0
138.
Liudmila Sutugina
Olimp
3
0
1
1
2
139.
Toomas Peterson
Jogeva
3
0
1
1
2
140.
Jagoda Wieczorek
Gdansk
3
0
1
1
2
141.
Rafal Deska
MUKS Zielonka
3
0
1
1
2
142.
Grigorii Suvorov
Pomor
3
0
1
1
2
143.
Anette Marie Berg
Sveiva
4
0
1
1
2
144.
Petter Halvorsen
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
2
145.
Daniel Arazola Skaarstad
Slevik
4
0
1
1
2
146.
Daniel Sigg
UC Face Off
3
0
1
1
4
147.
Vegard Tvete
Slevik
4
0
0
0
2
148.
Viktoria Durikova
Tvrdosin
3
0
0
0
2
149.
Paulina Debska
MMKS Podhale
3
0
0
0
2
150.
Henri Koops
UC Face Off
3
0
0
0
2
151.
Rikke Solheim
Tunet IBK
4
0
0
0
2
152.
Dina Sidekova
Olimp
3
0
0
0
2
153.
Laura Lacka
Gdansk
3
0
0
0
2
154.
Alex Pride
NZL MU19
2
0
0
0
2
155.
Trent Lim
NZL MU19
2
0
0
0
2
156.
Frida Christensen
Tunet IBK
4
0
0
0
2
157.
Dakoda Shaw
AUS MU19
2
0
0
0
2
158.
Maria Jurinova
Tvrdosin
3
0
0
0
4
159.
Julia Johannesson
Tunet IBK
4
0
0
0
6
Match schedule
08.10.
10:30
Group A:
Tvrdosin
-
Gdansk
5-7
08.10.
13:15
Group B:
Jogeva
-
Tunet IBK
6-14
08.10.
16:00
Group B:
MMKS Podhale
-
Tunet IBK
2-7
08.10.
16:00
Group B:
MMKS Podhale
-
Tunet IBK
2-7
08.10.
19:00
Group A:
Slevik
-
Pomor
10-3
09.10.
10:30
Group B:
Olimp
-
MMKS Podhale
5-4
09.10.
13:15
Group B:
MUKS Zielonka
-
Jogeva
4-5
09.10.
16:00
Group A:
Sveiva
-
Tvrdosin
3-1
09.10.
19:00
Group A:
UC Face Off
-
Slevik
3-19
10.10.
10:30
Group A:
Gdansk
-
Sveiva
0-5
10.10.
19:31
AOFC:
AUS MU19
-
NZL MU19
4-4
10.10.
13:15
Group A:
Pomor
-
UC Face Off
9-2
10.10.
16:00
Group B:
Tunet IBK
-
Olimp
10-4
10.10.
19:00
Group B:
Tunet IBK
-
MUKS Zielonka
25-6
11.10.
08:00
5th place:
Tvrdosin
-
MMKS Podhale
5-6
11.10.
10:45
Semi-final 1:
Sveiva
-
Olimp
10-2
11.10.
20:04
AOFC:
NZL MU19
-
AUS MU19
2-8
11.10.
13:30
Semi-final 2:
Tunet IBK
-
Gdansk
8-0
11.10.
16:15
Semi-final 1:
Slevik
-
Jogeva
11-5
11.10.
19:00
Semi-final 2:
Tunet IBK
-
Pomor
11-4
12.10.
10:00
5th place:
UC Face Off
-
MUKS Zielonka
4-11
12.10.
13:00
Final:
Tunet IBK
-
Sveiva
3-6
12.10.
16:00
Final:
Tunet IBK
-
Slevik
6-8
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Malin Dahler
Sveiva
4
63
6
91.30
2.
Maiken Ellis
Tunet IBK
4
55
8
87.30
3.
Oliver Scott
NZL MU19
2
23
4
85.18
4.
Dominika Marzec
Gdansk
3
11
2
84.61
5.
Uliana Veselova
Olimp
3
47
9
83.92
6.
Kristoffer Ostergren
Tunet IBK
4
38
8
82.60
7.
Ryan Alexandrakis
AUS MU19
2
18
4
81.81
8.
Eythan Yeoh
AUS MU19
2
9
2
81.81
9.
Christer Ronnmark
Tunet IBK
4
64
16
80.00
10.
Vegard Tvete
Slevik
4
40
10
80.00
11.
Maxim Naubreyt
Pomor
3
83
23
78.30
12.
Mariola Szarmach
Gdansk
3
55
16
77.46
13.
Wiktoria Tomczyk
MMKS Podhale
3
48
15
76.19
14.
Martina Pilsakova
Tvrdosin
3
51
16
76.11
15.
Oliver Sundin
NZL MU19
2
23
8
74.19
16.
Isabel Vika
Tunet IBK
4
11
4
73.33
17.
Maciej Bogdanski
MUKS Zielonka
3
49
19
72.05
18.
Tonis Vahi
Jogeva
3
30
14
68.18
19.
Marina Komissarova
Olimp
3
32
15
68.08
20.
Bartlomiej Wojcik
MUKS Zielonka
3
30
15
66.66
21.
Joni Karttunen
Jogeva
3
30
15
66.66
22.
Henri Koops
UC Face Off
3
67
39
63.20
23.
Anders Ottersten
Slevik
4
11
7
61.11
24.
Paulina Mlynarczyk
MMKS Podhale
3
0
2
0.00
Sponsors