Match summary

Sweden Men-Finland Men 8-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT M
Local Date: 15.10.2021
Place: Czech Republic, Plzen, TJ Lokomotiva
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:53
Spectators: 381
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Domink Dolejš, Richard Nový,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Finland Men
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 3 0
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.589. Alexander Galante Carlstromno assistantSWE M
1 - 1 sh.05.3876. Rasmus Kainulainen73. Justus KainulainenFIN M
2 - 1 ps.10.257. Kim Nilssonno assistantSWE M
3 - 1 15.377. Kim Nilsson10. Albin SjogrenSWE M
4 - 1 22.562. Johan Samuelsson9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
4 - 2 30.5173. Justus Kainulainen76. Rasmus KainulainenFIN M
5 - 2 31.447. Kim Nilsson10. Albin SjogrenSWE M
5 - 3 37.5077. Sami Johansson9. Eemeli SalinFIN M
6 - 3 46.3819. Jesper Sankell6. Casper BackbySWE M
7 - 3 54.1710. Albin Sjogren7. Kim NilssonSWE M
8 - 3 en.59.499. Alexander Galante Carlstrom22. Emil JohanssonSWE M

Penalties:

SWE M
FIN M
05.199. Eemeli Salin 2 min, 201
43.5920. Nico Salo 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE M
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner : 6 + 6 + 3 = 15
FIN M
35. Lassi Toriseva : 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Lassi Toriseva : 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Lassi Toriseva : 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SWE M
7. Nilsson Kim : Best player
FIN M
77. Johansson Sami : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
17. Rasmus Enstrom9. Alexander Galante Carlstrom
2. Johan Samuelsson
16. Carl Kostov-Bredberg22. Emil Johansson
Line: 2
10. Albin Sjogren7. Kim Nilsson
23. Hampus Ahren
27. Robin Nilsberth14. Tobias Gustafsson
Line: 3
19. Jesper Sankell20. Kevin Haglund
25. Jonas Svahn
5. Niklas Ramirez26. Oskar Hovlund
Line: 4
15. Omar Aldeeb
6. Casper Backby
29. Markus Jonsson
Goalkeepers:
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner
(1. Jon Hedlund)
FIN M
Line: 1
76. Rasmus Kainulainen5. Mikko Hautaniemi
73. Justus Kainulainen
21. Tatu Vaananen30. Lauri Stenfors
Line: 2
9. Eemeli Salin77. Sami Johansson
36. Ville Lastikka
66. Mikko Leikkanen20. Nico Salo
Line: 3
92. Tuomas Iiskola87. Miko Kailiala
2. Aaro Astala
81. Otto Lehkosuo27. Jonne Junkkarinen
Line: 4
88. Alpo Laitila
12. Eetu Sikkinen
17. Janne Lamminen
Goalkeepers:
35. Lassi Toriseva
(41. Joonas Kaltiainen)

Team list:

SWE M
1. Hedlund Jon (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
5. Ramirez Niklas (Defender)
6. Backby Casper (Forward)
7. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
9. Galante Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
10. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
14. Gustafsson Tobias (Defender)
15. Aldeeb Omar (Forward)
16. Kostov-Bredberg Carl (Defender)
17. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
19. Sankell Jesper (Forward)
20. Haglund Kevin (Forward)
22. Johansson Emil (Defender)
23. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
25. Svahn Jonas (Forward)
26. Hovlund Oskar (Defender)
27. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
29. Jonsson Markus (Defender)
31. Parsjo-Tegner Mans (Goalkeeper)
101. Norden Niklas (Head Coach)
102. Brottman Thomas (Head Coach)
104. Skoglund Klas (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Schonbeck Anna (Physiotherapist)
106. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)
FIN M
2. Astala Aaro (Forward)
5. Hautaniemi Mikko (Forward)
9. Salin Eemeli (Forward)
12. Sikkinen Eetu (Forward)
17. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
20. Salo Nico (Forward)
21. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
27. Junkkarinen Jonne (Defender)
30. Stenfors Lauri (Defender)
35. Toriseva Lassi (Goalkeeper)
36. Lastikka Ville (Forward)
41. Kaltiainen Joonas (Goalkeeper)
66. Leikkanen Mikko (Defender)
73. Kainulainen Justus (Forward)
76. Kainulainen Rasmus (Forward)
77. Johansson Sami (Forward)
81. Lehkosuo Otto (Defender)
87. Kailiala Miko (Forward)
88. Laitila Alpo (Forward)
92. Iiskola Tuomas (Forward)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
102. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
103. Kohonen Mika (Coach)
104. Haapalainen Ari (Physiotherapist)
106. Ohman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)

SWE M

vs.

FIN M