Match summary

Finland Men-Czech Republic Men 3-2

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Semi-Final 2
Local Date: 10.12.2021
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Hartwall Arena
Match start local time: 18:45
Match start CET: 17:45
Match ended local time: 20:45
Spectators: 10263
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Rickard Wissman
Match secretariat: Peter Vrba, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 0
Result 3 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 13.289. Adam Hemerka12. Filip FormanCZE M
0 - 2 pp.15.3211. Marek Benes25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
1 - 2 32.0873. Justus Kainulainen19. Joonas PylsyFIN M
2 - 2 37.3261. Peter Kotilainen36. Ville LastikkaFIN M
3 - 2 59.1177. Sami Johansson21. Tatu VaananenFIN M

Penalties:

FIN M
14.358. Juha Kivilehto 2 min, 201
CZE M
43.4511. Marek Benes 2 min, 207

Saves:

FIN M
41. Joonas Kaltiainen : 3 + 2 + 5 = 10
CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 4 + 5 + 7 = 16

Rewards:

FIN M
77. Johansson Sami : Best player
CZE M
74. Bauer Lukas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN M
Line: 1
9. Eemeli Salin77. Sami Johansson
20. Nico Salo
17. Janne Lamminen27. Jonne Junkkarinen
Line: 2
61. Peter Kotilainen36. Ville Lastikka
19. Joonas Pylsy
66. Mikko Leikkanen8. Juha Kivilehto
Line: 3
76. Rasmus Kainulainen5. Mikko Hautaniemi
73. Justus Kainulainen
21. Tatu Vaananen30. Lauri Stenfors
Line: 4
10. Oskari Heikkila
12. Eetu Sikkinen
81. Otto Lehkosuo
Goalkeepers:
41. Joonas Kaltiainen
(91. Oskari Falden)
CZE M
Line: 1
31. Josef Rypar11. Marek Benes
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek27. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 2
25. Tom Ondrusek7. Adam Delong
16. Matyas Sindler
15. Jakub Gruber18. Jiri Besta
Line: 3
9. Adam Hemerka6. Mikulas Krbec
12. Filip Forman
4. Lukas Puncochar5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
13. Matej Havlas22. Dominik Benes
23. David Simek
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(30. Martin Benes)

Team list:

FIN M
5. Hautaniemi Mikko (Forward)
8. Kivilehto Juha (Defender)
9. Salin Eemeli (Forward)
10. Heikkila Oskari (Forward)
12. Sikkinen Eetu (Forward)
17. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
19. Pylsy Joonas (Forward)
20. Salo Nico (Forward)
21. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
27. Junkkarinen Jonne (Defender)
30. Stenfors Lauri (Defender)
36. Lastikka Ville (Forward)
41. Kaltiainen Joonas (Goalkeeper)
61. Kotilainen Peter (Forward)
66. Leikkanen Mikko (Defender)
73. Kainulainen Justus (Forward)
76. Kainulainen Rasmus (Forward)
77. Johansson Sami (Forward)
81. Lehkosuo Otto (Defender)
91. Falden Oskari (Goalkeeper)
102. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
102. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Kohonen Mika (Coach)
106. Haapalainen Ari (Physiotherapist)
107. Ohman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)
CZE M
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Delong Adam (Forward)
9. Hemerka Adam (Forward)
11. Benes Marek (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
22. Benes Dominik (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
27. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahtiainen Akseli (Coach Assistant)
103. Kuussaari Karo (Coach Assistant)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)
107. Bechynak Vaclav (Physiotherapist)

FIN M

vs.

CZE M