IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Match Schedule
Teams
Final Standings
Play-offs/Placement Matches & Statistics
Group A Matches & Statistics
Group B Matches & Statistics
Group C Matches & Statistics
Group D Matches & Statistics
Tournament Format
Tournament Arenas
Qualifications
Media
WFC2015 Magazine
Accommodation
Accreditation
Contact us
TV & Live Streaming
Photos
WFC 2015 logos
Eco Compass
Organisation
Council and LOC
Volunteers
Supporting Finland
Fans and visitors
Host City
Experience Tampere
Local Travel information
IFF WFC Mobile App
Win tickets
Winners of the competition
Tickets
Single Tickets
Sky Boxes
Team tickets
Home
News
Tournament
Match Schedule
Qualifications
Tournament Arenas
Teams
Group A Matches & Statistics
Group B Matches & Statistics
Group C Matches & Statistics
Group D Matches & Statistics
Play-offs/Placement Matches & Statistics
Tournament Format
Final Standings
Media
WFC 2015 logos
Accommodation
Accreditation
Contact us
TV & Live Streaming
Photos
WFC2015 Magazine
Eco Compass
Organisation
Council and LOC
Volunteers
Supporting Finland
Fans and visitors
Experience Tampere
Local Travel information
Host City
IFF WFC Mobile App
Win tickets
Winners of the competition
Tickets
Sky Boxes
Team tickets
Single Tickets
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE W
3
3
0
0
15-4
9
2.
FIN M
3
2
1
0
20-9
8
3.
SWE M
3
2
1
0
20-9
7
4.
FIN W
3
2
0
1
11-7
6
5.
DEN M
2
2
0
0
12-6
4
6.
ESP M
2
2
0
0
11-8
4
7.
SUI W
3
1
0
2
10-10
3
8.
SUI M
3
1
0
2
22-30
3
9.
FRA M
2
0
0
2
8-11
0
10.
BEL M
2
0
0
2
6-12
0
11.
CZE M
3
0
0
3
14-28
0
12.
CZE W
3
0
0
3
2-17
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Manuel Maurer
SUI M
3
5
3
8
0
2.
Remo Buchli
SUI M
3
3
5
8
2
3.
Claudio Laely
SUI M
3
6
1
7
0
4.
Stefan Hedorf
DEN M
2
4
3
7
0
5.
Rasmus Enstrom
SWE M
3
3
4
7
0
6.
Robin Nilsberth
SWE M
3
2
5
7
0
7.
Sergio Garces Sanchez
ESP M
2
5
1
6
0
8.
Corin Ruttimann
SUI W
3
4
2
6
2
9.
Tobias Weber
FRA M
2
4
2
6
8
10.
Kim Nilsson
SWE M
3
4
1
5
2
11.
Josefina Eiremo
SWE W
3
3
2
5
0
12.
Alexander Galante Carlstrom
SWE M
2
3
2
5
2
13.
Manuel Engel
SUI M
3
2
3
5
0
14.
Jami Manninen
FIN M
3
2
3
5
2
15.
Tim Braillard
SUI M
3
1
4
5
0
16.
Niklas Juul Jensen
DEN M
2
1
4
5
0
17.
Matej Jendrisak
CZE M
3
1
4
5
2
18.
Miko Kailiala
FIN M
3
2
2
4
0
19.
Ranja Varli
SWE W
2
2
2
4
0
20.
Mika Moilanen
FIN M
3
2
2
4
2
21.
Sara Helin
SWE W
3
1
3
4
0
22.
Eemeli Salin
FIN M
3
1
3
4
2
23.
Veera Kauppi
FIN W
3
3
0
3
0
24.
Claus Nisbeth
DEN M
2
3
0
3
0
25.
Joonas Pylsy
FIN M
3
3
0
3
0
26.
Josselin Debraux
FRA M
2
3
0
3
0
27.
Thomas Holmgren
SWE M
3
3
0
3
0
28.
Nico Scalvinoni
SUI M
3
3
0
3
2
29.
Louise Wickstrom
SWE W
3
3
0
3
5
30.
Luca Boutmans
BEL M
2
2
1
3
0
31.
Martin Tokos
CZE M
3
2
1
3
0
32.
Eliisa Alanko
FIN W
3
2
1
3
0
33.
Daniel Ramos
ESP M
2
2
1
3
0
34.
Jonas Adriansson
SWE M
3
1
2
3
0
35.
Antonio Saez Aparicio
ESP M
2
1
2
3
0
36.
Johan Samuelsson
SWE M
3
1
2
3
0
37.
Lukas Veltsmid
CZE M
3
1
2
3
0
38.
Rasmus Bengtsson
DEN M
2
1
2
3
0
39.
Peter Kotilainen
FIN M
3
0
3
3
0
40.
Elina Kujala
FIN W
3
0
3
3
0
41.
Nicola Bischofberger
SUI M
3
0
3
3
0
42.
Juuso Heikkinen
FIN M
3
2
0
2
0
43.
Michelle Wiki
SUI W
3
2
0
2
0
44.
Marko Krogsgaard
DEN M
2
2
0
2
0
45.
Vojtech Bagin
CZE M
3
2
0
2
0
46.
Tomas Sykora
CZE M
3
2
0
2
2
47.
Bram Van der Perre
BEL M
2
2
0
2
2
48.
Jukka-Pekka Pelto-Arvo
FIN M
3
2
0
2
2
49.
Christian Peduzzi
ESP M
2
2
0
2
2
50.
Tatu Vaananen
FIN M
3
1
1
2
0
51.
Cornelia Fjellstedt
SWE W
3
1
1
2
0
52.
Manaure Russo-Mendoza
FRA M
2
1
1
2
0
53.
Andre Andersson
SWE M
3
1
1
2
0
54.
Tomas Sladky
CZE M
3
1
1
2
0
55.
Mia Karjalainen
FIN W
3
1
1
2
0
56.
Martin Simek
CZE M
3
1
1
2
0
57.
Patrik Suchanek
CZE M
3
1
1
2
0
58.
Flurina Marti
SUI W
3
1
1
2
2
59.
Katri Luomaniemi
FIN W
3
0
2
2
0
60.
Nina Rantala
FIN W
3
0
2
2
0
61.
Alec Boutmans
BEL M
2
0
2
2
0
62.
Steven Michiels
BEL M
2
0
2
2
0
63.
Nico Salo
FIN M
2
0
2
2
0
64.
Anton Sjolund Jurado
ESP M
1
0
2
2
0
65.
Alberto Partida
ESP M
2
0
2
2
2
66.
Amanda Johansson Delgado
SWE W
3
1
0
1
0
67.
Priska von Rickenbach
SUI W
3
1
0
1
0
68.
Florian Bolliger
SUI M
3
1
0
1
0
69.
Sonja Putzi
SUI W
3
1
0
1
0
70.
Seraina Ulber
SUI W
3
1
0
1
0
71.
Moritz Schaub
SUI M
3
1
0
1
0
72.
Jiri Curney
CZE M
2
1
0
1
0
73.
Lauri Kapanen
FIN M
3
1
0
1
0
74.
Tuomas Iiskola
FIN M
3
1
0
1
0
75.
Jonne Junkkarinen
FIN M
3
1
0
1
0
76.
Isabell Krantz
SWE W
2
1
0
1
0
77.
Jyrki Holopainen
FIN M
2
1
0
1
0
78.
Tiia Ukkonen
FIN W
3
1
0
1
0
79.
Kasper Hedlund
SWE M
3
1
0
1
0
80.
Karoliina Kujala
FIN W
3
1
0
1
0
81.
Jonas Svahn
SWE M
3
1
0
1
0
82.
Mira Wickman
FIN W
1
1
0
1
0
83.
Patrik Doza
CZE M
3
1
0
1
0
84.
Hana Sladeckova
CZE W
3
1
0
1
0
85.
Tereza Urbankova
CZE W
3
1
0
1
0
86.
Anna Jakobsson
SWE W
3
1
0
1
0
87.
Laura Hietamaki
FIN W
2
1
0
1
0
88.
Thomas Ghilain
BEL M
2
1
0
1
0
89.
Pieter-Jan Maekelbergh
BEL M
2
1
0
1
0
90.
Emil Odfeldt
DEN M
1
1
0
1
0
91.
Carlos Lopez Reparaz
ESP M
2
1
0
1
2
92.
Milan Tomasik
CZE M
3
1
0
1
2
93.
Ella Alanko
FIN W
3
1
0
1
4
94.
Johanna Holmbom
SWE W
3
1
0
1
4
95.
Filip Ullman
CZE M
3
0
1
1
0
96.
Janine Wuthrich
SUI W
3
0
1
1
0
97.
Yannick Henry
FRA M
2
0
1
1
0
98.
Eero Kosonen
FIN M
3
0
1
1
0
99.
Nina Bartschi
SUI W
3
0
1
1
0
100.
Jana Vojackova
CZE W
3
0
1
1
0
101.
Jannik Trolle Wede
DEN M
1
0
1
1
0
102.
Jannik Dalkvist
DEN M
2
0
1
1
0
103.
Sara Hjorting
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
104.
Tomas Chroust
CZE M
2
0
1
1
0
105.
Anna Wijk
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
106.
Sofie Andersson
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
107.
Soren Holm Jensen
DEN M
2
0
1
1
0
108.
Michiel Van Nieuwenhove
BEL M
2
0
1
1
0
109.
Josselin Guedon
FRA M
2
0
1
1
0
110.
Daniel Sebek
CZE M
3
0
1
1
0
111.
Ernesto Calvo Garcia
ESP M
2
0
1
1
0
112.
Linus Nordgren
SWE M
3
0
1
1
0
113.
Anet Jarolimova
CZE W
3
0
1
1
0
114.
Katrin Zwinggi
SUI W
3
0
1
1
0
115.
Emelie Wibron
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
116.
Simon Fluhmann
SUI M
3
0
1
1
0
117.
Niclas Meyer
FIN M
3
0
1
1
0
118.
Emil Johansson
SWE M
3
0
1
1
2
119.
Cassandra Edberg
SWE W
3
0
1
1
2
120.
My Kippila
FIN W
3
0
1
1
2
121.
Tanja Stella
SUI W
3
0
1
1
2
122.
Johan Roos
SWE M
2
0
1
1
2
123.
Ricardo Sanchez Murillo
ESP M
2
0
1
1
2
124.
Jani Kukkola
FIN M
3
0
1
1
4
125.
Victor Gonzalez Ruano
ESP M
2
0
1
1
5
126.
Lucie Paulovicova
CZE W
3
0
0
0
2
127.
Malin Andreason
SWE W
2
0
0
0
2
128.
Henrik Stenberg
SWE M
3
0
0
0
2
129.
Tim Ghilain
BEL M
2
0
0
0
2
130.
Jan Jelinek
CZE M
3
0
0
0
2
131.
Quentin Ferrari
FRA M
2
0
0
0
2
132.
Claudio Henry
FRA M
2
0
0
0
2
133.
Brigitte Mischler
SUI W
3
0
0
0
2
134.
Johannes Larsson
SWE M
2
0
0
0
2
135.
Tobias Gustafsson
SWE M
3
0
0
0
2
136.
Kristyna Bachmaierova
CZE W
3
0
0
0
2
137.
Silja Eskelinen
FIN W
3
0
0
0
2
138.
Joel Friolet
SUI M
3
0
0
0
4
139.
Ladina Sgier
SUI W
3
0
0
0
4
140.
Enrique Gonzalez Fernandez
ESP M
2
0
0
0
4
Match schedule
24.04.
16:00
Int´l match:
FIN M
-
SUI M
11-4
24.04.
17:02
Int´l match:
CZE W
-
FIN W
2-3
24.04.
19:03
Int´l match:
SWE M
-
CZE M
7-3
24.04.
20:00
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
SWE W
2-4
25.04.
12:33
Int´l match:
ESP M
-
FRA M
7-6
25.04.
14:00
Int´l match:
CZE M
-
FIN M
2-5
25.04.
15:00
Int´l match:
SWE W
-
CZE W
8-0
25.04.
17:01
Int´l match:
SWE M
-
SUI M
10-2
25.04.
18:00
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
FIN W
2-6
25.04.
19:27
Int´l match:
DEN M
-
BEL M
7-3
26.04.
10:31
Int´l match:
DEN M
-
BEL M
5-3
26.04.
11:00
Int´l match:
CZE M
-
SUI M
9-16
26.04.
12:00
Int´l match:
FIN W
-
SWE W
2-3
26.04.
12:30
Int´l match:
FRA M
-
ESP M
2-4
26.04.
14:00
Int´l match:
SWE M
-
FIN M
3-4 ps.
26.04.
15:01
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
CZE W
6-0
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
David Moreno
ESP M
1
7
0
100.00
2.
Emelie Frisk
SWE W
3
12
1
92.30
3.
Jonathan Paulsson
SWE M
3
22
2
91.66
4.
Santtu Strandberg
FIN M
3
19
2
90.47
5.
Alberto Cadierno Martin
ESP M
1
9
1
90.00
6.
Lara Heini
SUI W
3
8
1
88.88
7.
Johan Rehn
SWE M
3
47
6
88.67
8.
Boris Halperin
FRA M
2
29
4
87.87
9.
Sara Hjorting
SWE W
3
19
3
86.36
10.
Kristyna Hornakova
CZE W
3
19
3
86.36
11.
Lukas Bauer
CZE M
3
28
5
84.84
12.
Laura Loisa
FIN W
3
11
2
84.61
13.
Eero Kosonen
FIN M
3
35
7
83.33
14.
Liisa Kokkonen
FIN W
3
24
5
82.75
15.
Monika Schmid
SUI W
3
39
9
81.25
16.
Michael Ejlerskov Rasmussen
DEN M
2
11
3
78.57
17.
Ivan Martinez Ortega
ESP M
2
24
7
77.41
18.
Stephane Balandras
FRA M
2
23
7
76.66
19.
Sebastien Lacroix
BEL M
2
23
7
76.66
20.
Jan Binder
CZE M
3
62
23
72.94
21.
Michiel Deleenheer
BEL M
2
13
5
72.22
22.
Lenka Kubickova
CZE W
3
23
11
67.64
23.
Anders Kjaer
DEN M
2
6
3
66.66
24.
Pascal Meier
SUI M
3
31
19
62.00
25.
Martin Hitz
SUI M
3
16
11
59.25
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets about "#Floorball"
Sponsors