IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Match Schedule
Teams
Final Standings
Play-offs/Placement Matches & Statistics
Group A Matches & Statistics
Group B Matches & Statistics
Group C Matches & Statistics
Group D Matches & Statistics
Tournament Format
Tournament Arenas
Qualifications
Media
WFC2015 Magazine
Accommodation
Accreditation
Contact us
TV & Live Streaming
Photos
WFC 2015 logos
Eco Compass
Organisation
Council and LOC
Volunteers
Supporting Finland
Fans and visitors
Host City
Experience Tampere
Local Travel information
IFF WFC Mobile App
Win tickets
Winners of the competition
Tickets
Single Tickets
Sky Boxes
Team tickets
Home
News
Tournament
Match Schedule
Qualifications
Tournament Arenas
Teams
Group A Matches & Statistics
Group B Matches & Statistics
Group C Matches & Statistics
Group D Matches & Statistics
Play-offs/Placement Matches & Statistics
Tournament Format
Final Standings
Media
WFC 2015 logos
Accommodation
Accreditation
Contact us
TV & Live Streaming
Photos
WFC2015 Magazine
Eco Compass
Organisation
Council and LOC
Volunteers
Supporting Finland
Fans and visitors
Experience Tampere
Local Travel information
Host City
IFF WFC Mobile App
Win tickets
Winners of the competition
Tickets
Sky Boxes
Team tickets
Single Tickets
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SUI W
2
2
0
0
14-2
4
2.
CZE M
2
1
0
1
12-11
2
3.
SUI M
2
1
0
1
11-12
2
4.
CZE W
2
0
0
2
2-14
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Emanuel Antener
SUI M
2
1
6
7
2
2.
Michelle Wiki
SUI W
2
3
1
4
0
3.
Manuel Maurer
SUI M
2
2
2
4
0
4.
Lukas Meister
SUI M
2
3
0
3
0
5.
Margrit Scheidegger
SUI W
2
2
1
3
0
6.
Jiri Curney
CZE M
2
2
1
3
4
7.
Claudia Bachmann
SUI W
2
2
0
2
0
8.
Violetta Vogeli
SUI W
2
2
0
2
0
9.
Tanja Stella
SUI W
2
2
0
2
0
10.
Tomas Sladky
CZE M
2
2
0
2
0
11.
Manuel Engel
SUI M
2
2
0
2
0
12.
Michal Podhrasky
CZE M
2
2
0
2
2
13.
Tim Braillard
SUI M
2
2
0
2
2
14.
Milan Tomasik
CZE M
2
2
0
2
4
15.
Ondrej Mikes
CZE M
2
1
1
2
0
16.
Silvana Notzli
SUI W
2
1
1
2
0
17.
Patrik Doza
CZE M
2
1
1
2
0
18.
Milan Garcar
CZE M
2
1
1
2
0
19.
Rahel Kaltenrieder
SUI W
2
1
1
2
2
20.
Martin Tokos
CZE M
2
0
2
2
0
21.
Jan Natov
CZE M
2
0
2
2
0
22.
Laura Burgi
SUI W
2
0
2
2
0
23.
Andrea Kern
SUI W
2
0
2
2
0
24.
Christine Zimmerman
SUI W
2
0
2
2
0
25.
Zuzana Tuckova
CZE W
2
1
0
1
0
26.
Pascal Helfenstein
SUI M
2
1
0
1
0
27.
Lukas Veltsmid
CZE M
2
1
0
1
0
28.
Seraina Ulber
SUI W
2
1
0
1
0
29.
Hana Konickova
CZE W
2
1
0
1
2
30.
Paolo Riedi
SUI M
1
0
1
1
0
31.
Michael Garnier
SUI M
2
0
1
1
0
32.
Patrik Suchanek
CZE M
2
0
1
1
0
33.
Lukas Hruby
CZE M
2
0
1
1
0
34.
Radim Krenek
CZE M
2
0
1
1
0
35.
Flurina Marti
SUI W
1
0
1
1
0
36.
Hana Sladeckova
CZE W
2
0
1
1
0
37.
Anna Niemcova
CZE W
2
0
1
1
0
38.
Luca Graf
SUI M
2
0
1
1
2
39.
Adela Bocanova
CZE W
2
0
0
0
2
40.
Lukas Thierstein
SUI M
2
0
0
0
2
41.
Katrin Zwinggi
SUI W
2
0
0
0
2
Match schedule
02.02.
15:00
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
CZE W
10-0
02.02.
18:00
Int´l match:
SUI M
-
CZE M
5-8
03.02.
12:00
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
CZE W
4-2
03.02.
15:00
Int´l match:
SUI M
-
CZE M
6-4
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Monika Schmid
SUI W
2
13
0
100.00
2.
Helen Bircher
SUI W
2
16
2
88.88
3.
Pascal Meier
SUI M
2
17
4
80.95
4.
Lukas Soucek
CZE M
2
13
5
72.22
5.
Jan Barak
CZE M
2
13
6
68.42
6.
Martin Hitz
SUI M
2
15
8
65.21
7.
Kristyna Hornakova
CZE W
2
17
11
60.71
8.
Daniela Kreisingerova
CZE W
2
3
3
50.00
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets about "#Floorball"
Sponsors