IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Match Schedule
Teams
Final Standings
Play-offs/Placement Matches & Statistics
Group A Matches & Statistics
Group B Matches & Statistics
Group C Matches & Statistics
Group D Matches & Statistics
Tournament Format
Tournament Arenas
Qualifications
Media
WFC2015 Magazine
Accommodation
Accreditation
Contact us
TV & Live Streaming
Photos
WFC 2015 logos
Eco Compass
Organisation
Council and LOC
Volunteers
Supporting Finland
Fans and visitors
Host City
Experience Tampere
Local Travel information
IFF WFC Mobile App
Win tickets
Winners of the competition
Tickets
Single Tickets
Sky Boxes
Team tickets
Home
News
Tournament
Match Schedule
Qualifications
Tournament Arenas
Teams
Group A Matches & Statistics
Group B Matches & Statistics
Group C Matches & Statistics
Group D Matches & Statistics
Play-offs/Placement Matches & Statistics
Tournament Format
Final Standings
Media
WFC 2015 logos
Accommodation
Accreditation
Contact us
TV & Live Streaming
Photos
WFC2015 Magazine
Eco Compass
Organisation
Council and LOC
Volunteers
Supporting Finland
Fans and visitors
Experience Tampere
Local Travel information
Host City
IFF WFC Mobile App
Win tickets
Winners of the competition
Tickets
Sky Boxes
Team tickets
Single Tickets
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE WU19
5
4
1
0
69-13
9
2.
FIN WU19
5
3
1
1
34-14
7
3.
SUI WU19
5
3
0
2
26-16
6
4.
CZE WU19
5
3
0
2
28-25
6
5.
SVK WU19
4
2
0
2
19-15
4
6.
NOR WU19
4
1
0
3
13-28
2
7.
POL WU19
4
1
0
3
8-32
2
8.
LAT WU19
4
0
0
4
3-57
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Therese Karlsson
SWE WU19
5
11
10
21
2
2.
Cassandra Edberg
SWE WU19
5
12
5
17
0
3.
Anna Wijk
SWE WU19
5
6
10
16
0
4.
Flurina Marti
SUI WU19
5
8
6
14
2
5.
Anna Torstensson
SWE WU19
5
3
9
12
0
6.
Michelle Rydin
SWE WU19
5
7
3
10
0
7.
Tereza Urbankova
CZE WU19
5
9
0
9
2
8.
Corin Ruttimann
SUI WU19
5
8
1
9
0
9.
Hanna Lindgren
SWE WU19
5
6
3
9
2
10.
Laura Rantanen
FIN WU19
5
5
4
9
4
11.
Frida Lindgren
SWE WU19
5
5
3
8
4
12.
Emelie Wibron
SWE WU19
5
4
4
8
0
13.
Adela Bocanova
CZE WU19
5
3
5
8
0
14.
Kristiina Kauppila
FIN WU19
5
5
2
7
0
15.
Hildegun Holm
NOR WU19
4
6
0
6
0
16.
Mirja Hietamaki
FIN WU19
5
5
1
6
0
17.
Mira Wickman
FIN WU19
4
5
1
6
2
18.
Julia Persson
SWE WU19
5
3
3
6
0
19.
Denisa Ferencikova
SVK WU19
4
2
4
6
2
20.
Klaudia Valjentova
SVK WU19
4
4
1
5
0
21.
Annamari Lehto
FIN WU19
5
3
2
5
0
22.
Simone Wyss
SUI WU19
5
3
2
5
0
23.
Gabriela Zurkova
CZE WU19
5
3
2
5
2
24.
Tamara Hasova
CZE WU19
5
3
2
5
6
25.
Sanna Roisko
FIN WU19
5
1
4
5
0
26.
Iza Rydfjall
SWE WU19
5
4
0
4
0
27.
Veronika Izraelova
SVK WU19
4
3
1
4
0
28.
Jenny Gustafsson
SWE WU19
5
3
1
4
4
29.
Laura Hietamaki
FIN WU19
5
2
2
4
0
30.
Brigitte Mischler
SUI WU19
5
2
2
4
0
31.
Michaela Vrskova
SVK WU19
4
2
2
4
0
32.
Katarina Behancova
SVK WU19
4
2
2
4
0
33.
Fabienne Walther
SUI WU19
5
2
2
4
2
34.
Frida Norstrom
SWE WU19
5
1
3
4
0
35.
Jorunn Guransson
SWE WU19
5
1
3
4
0
36.
Barbora Burdova
CZE WU19
5
0
4
4
2
37.
Dagmar Sura
CZE WU19
5
3
0
3
6
38.
Petra Tardikova
SVK WU19
4
2
1
3
0
39.
Susann Biseth
NOR WU19
4
2
1
3
4
40.
Nina Bartschi
SUI WU19
5
1
2
3
0
41.
Hanna-Mari Uimonen
FIN WU19
5
1
2
3
0
42.
Ida Linne
SWE WU19
5
1
2
3
2
43.
Martyna Rzepa
POL WU19
4
0
3
3
2
44.
Emma Honkanen
FIN WU19
5
0
3
3
2
45.
Jana Brcakova
SVK WU19
4
2
0
2
0
46.
Laura Manninen
FIN WU19
5
2
0
2
0
47.
Eliska Krupnová
CZE WU19
5
2
0
2
0
48.
Jenni Tikkanen
FIN WU19
5
2
0
2
2
49.
Andrea Gidlund
SWE WU19
5
1
1
2
0
50.
Camilla Bergsmark
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
0
51.
Camilla Vike
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
0
52.
Natalia Orkisz
POL WU19
4
1
1
2
0
53.
Liisi Muurinen
FIN WU19
5
1
1
2
0
54.
Matilda Nikander
FIN WU19
5
1
1
2
0
55.
Helene Vike
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
2
56.
Simona Kabelakova
CZE WU19
5
1
1
2
2
57.
Lisa Haglund
SWE WU19
5
1
1
2
4
58.
Petra Nemeckova
CZE WU19
5
1
1
2
4
59.
Lene Amundsen
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
4
60.
Anna Raczkowska
POL WU19
4
1
1
2
4
61.
Maja Stenka
POL WU19
4
1
1
2
4
62.
Alexandra Hogberg
SWE WU19
5
0
2
2
0
63.
Martina Capkova
CZE WU19
3
0
2
2
0
64.
Malgorzata Jablonowska
POL WU19
4
1
0
1
0
65.
Anna Kubowicz
POL WU19
4
1
0
1
0
66.
Natalia Witak
POL WU19
4
1
0
1
0
67.
Marianne Gamperli
SUI WU19
5
1
0
1
0
68.
Romana Polzerova
CZE WU19
5
1
0
1
0
69.
Larissa Locher
SUI WU19
5
1
0
1
0
70.
Indra Bekere
LAT WU19
4
1
0
1
0
71.
Henna Ilmola
FIN WU19
5
1
0
1
2
72.
Romana Janegova
SVK WU19
4
1
0
1
2
73.
Paulina Witak
POL WU19
4
1
0
1
2
74.
Katarina Klapitova
SVK WU19
4
1
0
1
2
75.
Sunniva Hermansen
NOR WU19
4
1
0
1
2
76.
Barbora Sadkova
CZE WU19
5
1
0
1
2
77.
Liga Akmenkalne
LAT WU19
4
1
0
1
4
78.
Weronika Noga
POL WU19
4
1
0
1
4
79.
Luize Bilinska
LAT WU19
4
1
0
1
6
80.
Alli Tikkanen
FIN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
81.
Tine Nilsen
NOR WU19
4
0
1
1
0
82.
Katrina Banka
LAT WU19
4
0
1
1
0
83.
Viivi Lehtimaki
FIN WU19
5
0
1
1
0
84.
Hana Konickova
CZE WU19
5
0
1
1
0
85.
Karolina Herman
POL WU19
4
0
1
1
0
86.
Silja Eskelinen
FIN WU19
5
0
1
1
0
87.
Lucie Vrzalova
CZE WU19
5
0
1
1
0
88.
Veronika Turcakova
SVK WU19
4
0
1
1
0
89.
Ursina Hollenstein
SUI WU19
5
0
1
1
0
90.
Lena Cina
SUI WU19
5
0
1
1
2
91.
Romana Metzova
CZE WU19
5
0
1
1
2
92.
Alexandra Ferencova
SVK WU19
4
0
1
1
2
93.
Laura Burgi
SUI WU19
5
0
1
1
2
94.
Isabelle Fausch
SUI WU19
5
0
1
1
4
95.
Kristina Andersen
NOR WU19
4
0
1
1
6
96.
Karin Vavreckova
CZE WU19
5
0
1
1
8
97.
Agata Sawicka
POL WU19
4
0
0
0
2
98.
Ewa Grzelec
POL WU19
4
0
0
0
2
99.
Agnese Meistere
LAT WU19
4
0
0
0
2
100.
Pavla Dvorakova
CZE WU19
5
0
0
0
2
101.
Monika Krajewska
POL WU19
4
0
0
0
2
102.
Kinga Pazdro
POL WU19
4
0
0
0
2
103.
Liga Garklava
LAT WU19
4
0
0
0
2
104.
Tiia Raitanen
FIN WU19
5
0
0
0
2
105.
Diana Zeipe
LAT WU19
4
0
0
0
4
106.
Linda Krumina
LAT WU19
4
0
0
0
6
107.
Zane Krisjane
LAT WU19
4
0
0
0
6
108.
Mara Stapkevica
LAT WU19
4
0
0
0
8
Match schedule
04.05.
17:00
Group A:
CZE WU19
-
SVK WU19
6-2
04.05.
14:00
Group A:
POL WU19
-
SUI WU19
1-9
04.05.
19:45
Group B:
FIN WU19
-
SWE WU19
4-4
04.05.
11:15
Group B:
NOR WU19
-
LAT WU19
8-1
05.05.
19:45
Group B:
FIN WU19
-
NOR WU19
7-1
05.05.
14:15
Group B:
SWE WU19
-
LAT WU19
31-0
05.05.
17:00
Group A:
POL WU19
-
CZE WU19
2-10
05.05.
11:30
Group A:
SUI WU19
-
SVK WU19
5-2
06.05.
19:45
Group A:
SVK WU19
-
POL WU19
11-2
06.05.
17:00
Group A:
SUI WU19
-
CZE WU19
6-2
06.05.
11:30
Group B:
LAT WU19
-
FIN WU19
0-15
06.05.
14:15
Group B:
SWE WU19
-
NOR WU19
16-2
07.05.
11:00
7th place:
LAT WU19
-
POL WU19
2-3
07.05.
14:00
5th place:
SVK WU19
-
NOR WU19
4-2
07.05.
20:00
Semi-final 1:
SUI WU19
-
FIN WU19
3-4
07.05.
17:00
Semi-final 2:
SWE WU19
-
CZE WU19
12-3
08.05.
12:00
Bronze game:
CZE WU19
-
SUI WU19
7-3
08.05.
15:00
Final:
SWE WU19
-
FIN WU19
6-4
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Erika Manninen
FIN WU19
5
3
0
100.00
2.
Jenny Zingg
SUI WU19
5
15
2
88.23
3.
Laura Loisa
FIN WU19
5
71
14
83.52
4.
Jennie Svedberg
SWE WU19
5
10
2
83.33
5.
Veronika Skopkova
CZE WU19
5
47
10
82.45
6.
Jennifer Lohrer
SUI WU19
5
64
14
82.05
7.
Elin Jonsson
SWE WU19
5
47
11
81.03
8.
Maria Stancekova
SVK WU19
4
59
15
79.72
9.
Izabela Mrugala
POL WU19
4
64
17
79.01
10.
Kristyna Hornakova
CZE WU19
5
52
15
77.61
11.
Brigitte Berg-Nilsen
NOR WU19
4
97
28
77.59
12.
Monta Andrusaite
LAT WU19
4
43
20
68.25
13.
Magdalena Kuhnke
POL WU19
4
30
15
66.66
14.
Ilga Jekabsone
LAT WU19
4
65
37
63.72
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets about "#Floorball"
Sponsors