Match summary

Sweden Women-Switzerland Women 4-4

Tournament: Founders Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 12.11.2004
Place: Sweden, Sandviken, Göransson Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators:
Referees: Per Westreng, Espen Lundgreen
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 1 3
Result 4 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.1025. Camilla Nilssonno assistantSWE W
2 - 0 pp.29.5521. Sara Ekstrom4. Maria AnderssonSWE W
3 - 0 31.2325. Camilla Nilssonno assistantSWE W
3 - 1 35.3621. Petra Kundert3. Daniela StettlerSUI W
3 - 2 44.1927. Simone Bernerno assistantSUI W
4 - 2 51.0111. Amanda Wendelstigno assistantSWE W
4 - 3 51.443. Daniela Stettler28. Laura TomatisSUI W
4 - 4 54.0127. Simone Berner9. Stefanie RueggSUI W

Penalties:

SWE W
SUI W
29.389. Stefanie Ruegg 2 min, 217

Saves:

SWE W
SUI W

Rewards:

SWE W
SUI W

Team list:

SWE W
3. Rhoos Ina (Defender)
4. Andersson Maria (Defender)
5. Holmgren Jessica ()
7. Sahlin Maria (Forward)
8. Nilsson Helen ()
10. Ekblom Susanne (Defender)
11. Wendelstig Amanda (Forward)
12. Widar Karolina (Forward)
13. Hedlund Jenny (Defender)
16. Viklund Jenny (Defender)
19. Bocker Caroline ()
21. Ekstrom Sara (Forward)
23. Wahlberg Johanna ()
24. Dahlerus Hermine (Forward)
25. Nilsson Camilla (Forward)
26. Hedstrom Maria ()
27. Andreasson Therese ()
28. Hedberg Anna ()
30. Pettersson Sofia (Goalkeeper)
31. Hinders Katja (Goalkeeper)
102. Landgren-Carestam Kristina (Head Coach)
102. Karlsson Asa (Coach)
104. Arvini Kevin (Physiotherapist)
105. Holmqvist Belinda (Material Keeper)
SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
6. Jud Carmen (Defender)
7. Burgi Anna (Defender)
9. Ruegg Stefanie (Forward)
11. Giger Jenny ()
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Defender)
16. Breitenstein Gabriela (Defender)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
19. Dubacher Martha (Forward)
20. Pescador Aurelia (Defender)
21. Kundert Petra (Forward)
22. Benz Andrea (Forward)
24. Ryser Simone (Forward)
25. Rittmeyer Marion (Defender)
26. Kathriner Michaela (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Tomatis Laura (Goalkeeper)
33. Forster Sabine (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
102. van Rooden Mark (Coach)
103. Vital Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
103. Frey Walter (Doctor)
104. Widmer Michele (Material Keeper)

SWE W

vs.

SUI W