Match summary

Switzerland Women-Czech Republic Women 7-2

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 02.02.2008
Place: Sweden, Gothenburg, Lisebergshallen
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 15:50
Spectators: 252
Referees: Caroline Norlin, Sofia Sandan
Match secretariat: Pelle Lundberg, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 4 0
3. Periods 2 0
Result 7 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 10.0422. Petra Berankova14. Denisa BillaCZE W
0 - 2 13.1618. Anet Jarolimovano assistantCZE W
1 - 2 16.0422. Miriam Fluckiger27. Simone BernerSUI W
2 - 2 33.009. Tamara Huberno assistantSUI W
3 - 2 34.1815. Violetta Vogeli10. Ramona GabathulerSUI W
4 - 2 36.0923. Martina Matzener27. Simone BernerSUI W
5 - 2 36.2924. Regula Arnoldno assistantSUI W
6 - 2 57.175. Marion Rittmeyer9. Tamara HuberSUI W
7 - 2 59.4724. Regula Arnold10. Ramona GabathulerSUI W

Penalties:

SUI W
CZE W

Saves:

SUI W
CZE W

Rewards:

SUI W
CZE W

Team list:

SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
4. Klein Angela (Defender)
5. Rittmeyer Marion (Defender)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
7. Notzli Silvana (Defender)
9. Huber Tamara (Defender)
10. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
12. von Rickenbach Priska (Forward)
15. Vogeli Violetta (Forward)
16. Casutt Sina (Defender)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
20. Benz Andrea (Forward)
22. Fluckiger Miriam (Forward)
23. Matzener Martina (Forward)
24. Arnold Regula (Forward)
26. Kathriner Michaela (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
71. Koller Andreia (Goalkeeper)
79. Tschumperlin Irene (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
102. van Rooden Mark (Coach)
103. Schuster-Wyss Esther (Material Keeper)
104. Ruegger Andrea (Team Official)
105. Heil Petra (Team Official)
CZE W
3. Simackova Olga (Defender)
4. Szotkowska Lucie (Forward)
5. Vratna Eliska (Forward)
6. Matejkova Marketa (Forward)
7. Jelinkova Zuzana (Forward)
8. Lackova Hanka (Forward)
9. Bartosova Lenka (Defender)
10. Kulhankova Anna ()
12. Vaculikova Katerina (Defender)
13. Dostalikova Martina (Forward)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
17. Steglova Dominika (Forward)
18. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
19. Jilkova Kristyna (Defender)
20. Motková Katerina (Defender)
21. Parysova Terezie (Defender)
22. Berankova Petra (Forward)
76. Sukova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
83. Vanova Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Kocourek Lubos (Coach)
103. Maresova Michaela (Coach)
104. Drobnik Tomas (Doctor)
105. Hruskova Stepanka (Physiotherapist)

SUI W

vs.

CZE W