Match summary

Switzerland Women-Czech Republic Women 8-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 26.04.2009
Place: Switzerland, Chur, Gewerbliche Berufsschule
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators:
Referees: Caroline Gestrup, Jennie Fahlberg
Match secretariat: Stefan Caprez, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 4 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 1 2
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.2519. Julia Suter12. Priska von RickenbachSUI W
2 - 0 14.1717. Silvana Nötzlino assistantSUI W
3 - 0 18.1518. Natalie Stadelmannno assistantSUI W
4 - 0 19.164. Angela Klein17. Silvana NötzliSUI W
4 - 1 19.4415. Magdalena Kotikova8. Hanka LackováCZE W
5 - 1 26.5619. Julia Suterno assistantSUI W
6 - 1 29.336. Michelle Wiki7. Sabrina ArpagausSUI W
7 - 1 pp.39.2820. Andrea Benz27. Simone BernerSUI W
7 - 2 45.0611. Ilona Novotná15. Magdalena KotikovaCZE W
8 - 2 46.1118. Natalie Stadelmann27. Simone BernerSUI W
8 - 3 49.4630. Olga Simáckováno assistantCZE W

Penalties:

SUI W
11.393. Daniela Stettler 2 min, 505
55.1514. Mirca Anderegg 2 min, 207
CZE W
38.5325. Eliska Krízová 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI W
CZE W

Rewards:

SUI W
CZE W

Team list:

SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
4. Klein Angela (Defender)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Head of delegation)
10. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
11. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
12. von Rickenbach Priska (Defender)
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Defender)
14. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
15. Vögeli Violetta (Forward)
17. Nötzli Silvana (Defender)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
19. Suter Julia (Forward)
20. Benz Andrea (Forward)
22. Kaltenrieder Rahel (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
50. Schwendener Sarah (Goalkeeper)
79. Tschümperlin Irene (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
102. Moser Marco (Coach)
104. Haag Susanne (Physiotherapist)
105. Schuster-Wyss Esther (Material Keeper)
CZE W
3. Rullová Michaela (Forward)
4. Macurová Zuzana (Forward)
6. Jarolímová Anet (Forward)
7. Jelínková Zuzana (Forward)
8. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
10. Kulhankova Anna ()
11. Novotná Ilona (Forward)
12. Cepek Zizkova Magdalena (Defender)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
16. Paulovicová Lucie (Forward)
17. Cerna Nikola (Defender)
20. Motková Katerina (Defender)
25. Krízová Eliska (Forward)
28. Jílková Kristyna (Defender)
30. Simácková Olga (Defender)
31. Kalecká Margarita (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
83. Vánová Hana (Goalkeeper)
102. Janovský Miroslav (Head Coach)
103. Silhan Michal (Masseur)
104. Mrazova Sylva (Physiotherapist)
105. Maresová Michaela (Team Leader)

SUI W

vs.

CZE W