Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Finland Women 1-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 24.04.2010
Place: Sweden, Karlstad, Tingvallahallarna
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 322
Referees: Stefan Olsson, Tomas Haglund
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 3
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 2
Result 1 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.5720. Nina Rantala8. Maiju MerikantoFIN W
1 - 1 19.032. Pavla Theodosisová24. Jana VojáckováCZE W
1 - 2 sh.21.2226. Tiia Ukkonen7. Laura KokkoFIN W
1 - 3 31.339. Eliisa Alanko21. Eija PasanenFIN W
1 - 4 45.147. Laura Kokko17. Hanna SipiläinenFIN W
1 - 5 45.379. Eliisa Alanko13. Anne HaapasaloFIN W
1 - 6 56.288. Maiju Merikanto6. Anna Yli-KojolaFIN W
0 - 0 mps.70.0014. Denisa Billáno assistantCZE W
1 - 0 ps.70.009. Lenka Bartosováno assistantCZE W
1 - 0 mps.70.0022. Lucie Szotkowskáno assistantCZE W
1 - 1 ps.70.0019. Jenni Timonenno assistantFIN W
1 - 1 mps.70.006. Anna Yli-Kojolano assistantFIN W
1 - 2 ps.70.0026. Tiia Ukkonenno assistantFIN W

Penalties:

CZE W
39.2723. Zuzana Svobodová 2 min, 210
49.2522. Lucie Szotkowská 2 min, 207
FIN W
19.348. Maiju Merikanto 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE W
FIN W

Rewards:

CZE W
FIN W

Team list:

CZE W
2. Theodosisová Pavla (Forward)
4. Macurová Zuzana (Forward)
7. Jelínková Zuzana (Forward)
8. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
9. Bartosová Lenka (Coach)
10. Kulhankova Anna ()
12. Cepek Zizkova Magdalena (Defender)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
18. Bocanová Kamila (Forward)
20. Kohutová Andrea (Forward)
21. Párysová Terezie (Defender)
22. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
23. Svobodová Zuzana (Defender)
24. Vojácková Jana (Forward)
25. Cerna Nikola (Defender)
26. Girgleova Klara (Forward)
33. Kubicková Lenka (Goalkeeper)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalíková Karolina (Head Coach)
102. Steglová Marketa (Coach)
103. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Leader)
104. Hejret Daniel (Coach)
105. Frühauf Jan (Physiotherapist)
FIN W
1. Seppänen Anni-Maija (Goalkeeper)
4. Toivanen Anne (Defender)
5. Yläsuo Henna (Material Keeper)
6. Yli-Kojola Anna (Forward)
7. Kokko Laura (Defender)
8. Merikanto Maiju (Forward)
9. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
11. Salmi Tiia (Defender)
12. Mertsalmi Laura (Defender)
13. Haapasalo Anne (Forward)
14. Häkli Annukka (Forward)
15. Enlund Elina (Forward)
17. Sipiläinen Hanna (Forward)
19. Timonen Jenni (Forward)
20. Rantala Nina (Forward)
21. Pasanen Eija (Forward)
25. Korhonen Minna (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
30. Kokkonen Liisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Kuussaari Karo (Head Coach)
102. Muukkonen Mika (Coach)
104. Karikoski Lasse (Team Leader)
105. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)
107. Kero Hannele (Osteopath)

CZE W

vs.

FIN W