Match summary

Finland Women-Czech Republic Women 5-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.11.2012
Place: Switzerland, Zurich, Sporthalle Hardau
Match start local time: 16:01
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time:
Spectators: 186
Referees: Roland Brändle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Antti Uimonen, Pascal Sutter, Monique Steffen,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 3 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 5 4
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 14.4821. Henna Uljua12. Mia KarjalainenFIN W
2 - 0 17.1416. Hanna-Mari Uimonen15. Mirva LaitinenFIN W
2 - 1 25.056. Anet Jarolímová16. Tereza UrbánkováCZE W
2 - 2 pp.41.1116. Tereza Urbánková14. Denisa BilláCZE W
3 - 2 45.5525. Henna Ilmola8. Jenni TimonenFIN W
4 - 2 48.5519. Karoliina Kujalano assistantFIN W
5 - 2 56.2422. Marianne Hannonen12. Mia KarjalainenFIN W
5 - 3 59.3429. Tamara Hasová14. Denisa BilláCZE W
0 - 1 ps.70.0023. Adela Bocanováno assistantCZE W
0 - 1 mps.70.0027. Annamari Lehtono assistantFIN W
0 - 1 mps.70.005. Eliska Krupnovano assistantCZE W
1 - 1 ps.70.0016. Hanna-Mari Uimonenno assistantFIN W
1 - 1 mps.70.0026. Tiia Ukkonenno assistantFIN W
2 - 1 ps.70.008. Jenni Timonenno assistantFIN W
2 - 1 mps.70.009. Kristyna Jílkováno assistantCZE W
2 - 1 mps.70.009. Eliisa Alankono assistantFIN W
2 - 1 mps.70.0030. Denisa Ratajováno assistantCZE W
3 - 1 ps.70.0024. Katri Luomaniemino assistantFIN W
4 - 1 ps.70.0021. Henna Uljuano assistantFIN W
4 - 2 ps.70.004. Zuzana Macurováno assistantCZE W
4 - 2 mps.70.0018. Elina Kujalano assistantFIN W
4 - 2 mps.70.0016. Tereza Urbánkováno assistantCZE W
4 - 2 mps.70.0013. Laura Mertsalmino assistantFIN W
4 - 2 mps.70.0020. Nikola Cernano assistantCZE W
4 - 2 mps.70.0020. Laura Rantanenno assistantFIN W
4 - 2 mps.70.0029. Tamara Hasováno assistantCZE W
5 - 2 ps.70.0025. Henna Ilmolano assistantFIN W
5 - 2 mps.70.0025. Eliska Krízováno assistantCZE W
5 - 3 ps.70.0014. Denisa Billáno assistantCZE W
5 - 4 ps.70.0028. Hana Koníckováno assistantCZE W

Penalties:

FIN W
39.298. Jenni Timonen 2 min, 210
CZE W

Saves:

FIN W
1. Jonna Mäkelä : 5 + 6 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 15
CZE W
35. Katerina Honkysova : 5 + 6 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 14

Rewards:

FIN W
12. Karjalainen Mia : Best player
CZE W
16. Urbánková Tereza : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN W
Line: 1
25. Henna Ilmola8. Jenni Timonen
24. Katri Luomaniemi
11. Laura Manninen13. Laura Mertsalmi
Line: 2
22. Marianne Hannonen19. Karoliina Kujala
18. Elina Kujala
12. Mia Karjalainen26. Tiia Ukkonen
Line: 3
20. Laura Rantanen9. Eliisa Alanko
27. Annamari Lehto
7. Laura Kokko15. Mirva Laitinen
Line: 4
10. Kristiina Kauppila21. Henna Uljua
16. Hanna-Mari Uimonen
Goalkeepers:
1. Jonna Mäkelä
(31. Laura Loisa)
CZE W
Line: 1
17. Karin Vavrecková25. Eliska Krízová
24. Jana Vojackova
30. Denisa Ratajová20. Nikola Cerna
Line: 2
6. Anet Jarolímová16. Tereza Urbánková
28. Hana Konícková
9. Kristyna Jílková14. Denisa Billá
Line: 3
5. Eliska Krupnova15. Barbora Sádková
4. Zuzana Macurová
21. Terezie Párysová26. Magdalena Cepek Zizkova
Line: 4
29. Tamara Hasová
23. Adela Bocanová
32. Martina Capková
Goalkeepers:
35. Katerina Honkysova
(81. Kristyna Provazkova)

Team list:

FIN W
1. Mäkelä Jonna (Goalkeeper)
7. Kokko Laura (Defender)
8. Timonen Jenni (Forward)
9. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
10. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Karjalainen Mia (Defender)
13. Mertsalmi Laura (Defender)
15. Laitinen Mirva (Defender)
16. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
20. Rantanen Laura (Forward)
21. Uljua Henna (Forward)
22. Hannonen Marianne (Forward)
24. Luomaniemi Katri (Forward)
25. Ilmola Henna (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
27. Lehto Annamari (Forward)
31. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
101. Kuussaari Karo (Head Coach)
102. Muukkonen Mika (Coach)
104. Partanen Esa (Team Leader)
105. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)
106. Kero Hannele (Osteopath)
CZE W
4. Macurová Zuzana (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolímová Anet (Forward)
9. Jílková Kristyna (Defender)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Sádková Barbora (Forward)
16. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
17. Vavrecková Karin (Defender)
20. Cerna Nikola (Defender)
21. Párysová Terezie (Defender)
23. Bocanová Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Krízová Eliska (Forward)
26. Cepek Zizkova Magdalena (Defender)
28. Konícková Hana (Forward)
29. Hasová Tamara (Forward)
30. Ratajová Denisa (Defender)
32. Capková Martina (Defender)
35. Honkysova Katerina (Goalkeeper)
81. Provazkova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalíková Karolina (Head Coach)
102. Steglová Marketa (Coach)
103. Ryšávková Andrea (Physiotherapist)
104. Zavadilova Alena (Team Leader)
105. Jedlicka Michal (Coach)

FIN W

vs.

CZE W