Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Sweden Women 2-9

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.11.2012
Place: Switzerland, Zurich, Sporthalle Hardau
Match start local time: 17:01
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:48
Spectators: 93
Referees: Jesper Juul, Ricky Kronow
Match secretariat: Markus Wegmann, Urs Hanselmann, Pascal Sutter,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Sweden Women
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 1 4
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 3
Result 2 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.1428. Sandra Mattssonno assistantSWE W
0 - 2 20.5123. Iza Rydfjäll17. Anna JakobssonSWE W
1 - 2 28.035. Eliska Krupnova4. Zuzana MacurováCZE W
1 - 3 31.0729. Cassandra Edbergno assistantSWE W
1 - 4 31.355. Anna Wijkno assistantSWE W
1 - 5 33.1317. Anna Jakobsson5. Anna WijkSWE W
1 - 6 pp.40.3529. Cassandra Edberg19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
1 - 7 50.078. Elin Tjärnström7. Josefina EiremoSWE W
1 - 8 56.0929. Cassandra Edberg19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
1 - 9 58.0415. Johanna Dahlin19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
2 - 9 59.0316. Tereza Urbánkováno assistantCZE W
0 - 1 ps.70.0015. Johanna Dahlinno assistantSWE W
1 - 1 ps.70.004. Zuzana Macurováno assistantCZE W
1 - 2 ps.70.0023. Iza Rydfjällno assistantSWE W
2 - 2 ps.70.0014. Denisa Billáno assistantCZE W
2 - 3 ps.70.005. Anna Wijkno assistantSWE W
2 - 3 mps.70.0024. Jana Vojackovano assistantCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
39.5717. Karin Vavrecková 2 min, 217
SWE W
52.2628. Sandra Mattsson 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE W
81. Kristyna Provazkova : 6 + 13 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 25
SWE W
1. Malin Marklund : 7 + 4 + 1 + 0 + 0 = 12

Rewards:

CZE W
5. Krupnova Eliska : Best player
SWE W
29. Edberg Cassandra : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
5. Eliska Krupnova15. Barbora Sádková
4. Zuzana Macurová
32. Martina Capková26. Magdalena Cepek Zizkova
Line: 2
28. Hana Konícková23. Adela Bocanová
10. Iveta Hyrslova
17. Karin Vavrecková20. Nikola Cerna
Line: 3
25. Dagmar Sura16. Tereza Urbánková
24. Jana Vojackova
21. Terezie Párysová14. Denisa Billá
Line: 4
6. Anet Jarolímová29. Zuzana Tucková
9. Kristyna Jílková
Goalkeepers:
81. Kristyna Provazkova
(35. Katerina Honkysova)
SWE W
Line: 1
15. Johanna Dahlin19. Emelie Lindström
28. Sandra Mattsson
24. Jenny Gustafsson29. Cassandra Edberg
Line: 2
3. Linn Lundström17. Anna Jakobsson
5. Anna Wijk
11. Katarina Bjuhr23. Iza Rydfjäll
Line: 3
10. Mathilda By8. Elin Tjärnström
7. Josefina Eiremo
18. Malin Eriksson6. Sanna Scheer
Line: 4
22. Victoria Wikström
12. Karolina Widar
26. Emelie Wibron
Goalkeepers:
1. Malin Marklund
(30. Elin Forsberg)

Team list:

CZE W
4. Macurová Zuzana (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolímová Anet (Forward)
9. Jílková Kristyna (Defender)
10. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Sádková Barbora (Forward)
16. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
17. Vavrecková Karin (Defender)
20. Cerna Nikola (Defender)
21. Párysová Terezie (Defender)
23. Bocanová Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
26. Cepek Zizkova Magdalena (Defender)
28. Konícková Hana (Forward)
29. Tucková Zuzana (Forward)
32. Capková Martina (Defender)
35. Honkysova Katerina (Goalkeeper)
81. Provazkova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalíková Karolina (Head Coach)
102. Steglová Marketa (Coach)
103. Ryšávková Andrea (Physiotherapist)
104. Zavadilova Alena (Team Leader)
105. Jedlicka Michal (Coach)
SWE W
1. Marklund Malin (Goalkeeper)
3. Lundström Linn (Forward)
5. Wijk Anna (Forward)
6. Scheer Sanna (Defender)
7. Eiremo Josefina (Forward)
8. Tjärnström Elin (Forward)
10. By Mathilda (Forward)
11. Bjuhr Katarina (Defender)
12. Widar Karolina (Forward)
15. Dahlin Johanna (Forward)
17. Jakobsson Anna (Forward)
18. Eriksson Malin (Defender)
19. Lindström Emelie (Forward)
22. Wikström Victoria (Forward)
23. Rydfjäll Iza (Defender)
24. Gustafsson Jenny (Defender)
26. Wibron Emelie (Defender)
28. Mattsson Sandra (Forward)
29. Edberg Cassandra (Defender)
30. Forsberg Elin (Goalkeeper)
101. Söderström Curt (Head Coach)
102. Magnusson Jenny (Coach)
103. Bonnedahl Gunnar (Coach)
105. Fransson Tomas (Material Keeper)
106. Gruffman Christine (Physiotherapist)

CZE W

vs.

SWE W