Match summary

Sweden Women-Czech Republic Women 11-2

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 27.04.2012
Place: Sweden, Karlstad, Tingvallahallarna
Match start local time: 20:02
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:51
Spectators: 312
Referees: Teemu Rannikko, Janne Koskinen
Match secretariat: Tomas, Jan S., Pär F.,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 6 1
2. Periods 4 0
3. Periods 1 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 0
Result 11 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.3414. Moa Tschöp19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
2 - 0 14.0611. Louise Wickström4. Therese KarlssonSWE W
3 - 0 14.1228. Sandra Mattsson29. Cassandra EdbergSWE W
4 - 0 15.2826. Emelie Wibron12. Karolina WidarSWE W
4 - 1 16.4825. Eliska Krízová14. Denisa BilláCZE W
5 - 1 18.4910. Anna Jakobsson7. Josefina EiremoSWE W
6 - 1 19.4225. Johanna Holmbom19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
7 - 1 24.398. Elin Tjärnström7. Josefina EiremoSWE W
8 - 1 34.4928. Sandra Mattsson19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
9 - 1 dp.35.4611. Louise Wickströmno assistantSWE W
10 - 1 37.3526. Emelie Wibron4. Therese KarlssonSWE W
11 - 1 51.0019. Emelie Lindström14. Moa TschöpSWE W
11 - 2 51.3417. Hana Poláková31. Petra BeránkováCZE W
0 - 0 mps.70.0014. Denisa Billáno assistantCZE W
1 - 0 ps.70.0023. Iza Rydfjällno assistantSWE W
1 - 0 mps.70.0025. Eliska Krízováno assistantCZE W
1 - 0 mps.70.0029. Cassandra Edbergno assistantSWE W
1 - 0 mps.70.004. Zuzana Macurováno assistantCZE W

Penalties:

SWE W
55.3412. Karolina Widar 2 min, 217
CZE W

Saves:

SWE W
1. Linnea Lexe : 0 + 1 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 5
CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 7 + 6 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 22

Rewards:

SWE W
23. Rydfjäll Iza : Best player
CZE W
26. Cepek Zizkova Magdalena : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE W
Line: 1
11. Louise Wickström4. Therese Karlsson
12. Karolina Widar
3. Martina Löf26. Emelie Wibron
Line: 2
25. Johanna Holmbom19. Emelie Lindström
28. Sandra Mattsson
14. Moa Tschöp29. Cassandra Edberg
Line: 3
10. Anna Jakobsson8. Elin Tjärnström
7. Josefina Eiremo
24. Jenny Gustafsson23. Iza Rydfjäll
Line: 4
17. Therese Andersson
5. Anna Wijk
18. Malin Eriksson
Goalkeepers:
1. Linnea Lexe
(31. Elin Forsberg)
CZE W
Line: 1
9. Tamara Hasová7. Andrea Pastuskova
4. Zuzana Macurová
20. Terezie Párysová11. Anna Niemcová
Line: 2
18. Gabriela Skopková25. Eliska Krízová
24. Jana Vojackova
14. Denisa Billá26. Magdalena Cepek Zizkova
Line: 3
12. Hana Konícková31. Petra Beránková
8. Hanka Lacková
16. Lucie Paulovicova30. Simona Kabeláková
Line: 4
21. Pavla Theodosisová
17. Hana Poláková
10. Anna Dvoráková
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(60. Kristyna Hornáková)

Team list:

SWE W
1. Lexe Linnea (Goalkeeper)
3. Löf Martina (Defender)
4. Karlsson Therese (Forward)
5. Wijk Anna (Forward)
7. Eiremo Josefina (Forward)
8. Tjärnström Elin (Forward)
10. Jakobsson Anna (Forward)
11. Wickström Louise (Forward)
12. Widar Karolina (Forward)
14. Tschöp Moa (Defender)
17. Andersson Therese (Forward)
18. Eriksson Malin (Defender)
19. Lindström Emelie (Forward)
23. Rydfjäll Iza (Defender)
24. Gustafsson Jenny (Defender)
25. Holmbom Johanna (Forward)
26. Wibron Emelie (Defender)
28. Mattsson Sandra (Forward)
29. Edberg Cassandra (Defender)
31. Forsberg Elin (Goalkeeper)
101. Söderström Curt (Head Coach)
102. Bonnedahl Gunnar (Coach)
103. Magnusson Jenny (Coach)
104. Gruffman Christine (Physiotherapist)
105. Fransson Tomas (Material Keeper)
CZE W
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
7. Pastuskova Andrea (Forward)
8. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
9. Hasová Tamara (Forward)
10. Dvoráková Anna (Defender)
11. Niemcová Anna (Defender)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
16. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
17. Poláková Hana (Forward)
18. Skopková Gabriela (Forward)
20. Párysová Terezie (Defender)
21. Theodosisová Pavla (Defender)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Krízová Eliska (Forward)
26. Cepek Zizkova Magdalena (Defender)
30. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
31. Beránková Petra (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornáková Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalíková Karolina (Head Coach)
102. Steglová Marketa (Coach)
103. Hejret Daniel (Coach)
104. Ryšávková Andrea (Team Leader)
105. Frühauf Jan (Physiotherapist)

SWE W

vs.

CZE W