Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Sweden Women 2-9

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.11.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, Arena Privoz
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:55
Spectators: 312
Referees: Tuija Heiskanen, Heli Saario
Match secretariat: Hebronova, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Sweden Women
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 3
Result 2 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.4128. Tereza Urbánková14. Denisa BilláCZE W
1 - 1 og.04.58no scorerno assistantSWE W
1 - 2 14.2929. Cassandra Edberg15. Eva DidrikssonSWE W
1 - 3 17.327. Josefina Eiremo4. Therese KarlssonSWE W
1 - 4 sh.20.2329. Cassandra Edberg7. Josefina EiremoSWE W
1 - 5 sh.25.3512. Karolina Widar7. Josefina EiremoSWE W
2 - 5 27.506. Anet Jarolímová30. Simona KabelákováCZE W
2 - 6 36.5322. Theres Persson8. Elin TjärnströmSWE W
2 - 7 sh.47.597. Josefina Eiremono assistantSWE W
2 - 8 53.1624. Jenny Gustafssonno assistantSWE W
2 - 9 57.508. Elin Tjärnström22. Theres PerssonSWE W

Penalties:

CZE W
33.049. Tamara Hasova 2 min, 201
SWE W
19.2712. Karolina Widar 2 min, 201
25.2718. Malin Eriksson 2 min, 201
40.2321. Isabell Krantz 2 min, 208
44.3118. Malin Eriksson 2 min, 217
46.2021. Isabell Krantz 2 min, 208
54.1812. Karolina Widar 2 min, 217

Saves:

CZE W
33. Lenka Kubicková : 5 + 8 + 5 = 18
SWE W
30. Hanna Pettersson : 5 + 10 + 7 = 22

Rewards:

CZE W
15. Sindelová Magdalena : Best player
SWE W
22. Persson Theres : Best player

Team list:

CZE W
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolímová Anet (Forward)
7. Pastuskova Andrea (Forward)
9. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
10. Kulhankova Anna (Defender)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Sindelová Magdalena (Forward)
16. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
18. Bocanová Kamila (Forward)
20. Cerna Nikola (Forward)
22. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
27. Stéglová Dominika (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Jílková Kristyna (Forward)
30. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
32. Honkysova Katerina (Goalkeeper)
33. Kubicková Lenka (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalíková Karolina (Head Coach)
107. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Leader)
108. Hejret Daniel (Coach)
109. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
110. Frühauf Jan (Physiotherapist)
SWE W
1. Marklund Malin (Goalkeeper)
3. Samuelsson Lisah (Defender)
4. Karlsson Therese (Forward)
5. Strömberg Therese (Forward)
6. Scheer Sanna (Defender)
7. Eiremo Josefina (Forward)
8. Tjärnström Elin (Forward)
12. Widar Karolina (Forward)
15. Didriksson Eva (Defender)
16. Stålberg Sara (Forward)
18. Eriksson Malin (Defender)
19. Lindström Emelie (Forward)
20. Larsson Amanda (Forward)
21. Krantz Isabell (Defender)
22. Persson Theres (Forward)
24. Gustafsson Jenny (Defender)
26. Wibron Emelie (Defender)
28. Järlö Emma (Forward)
29. Edberg Cassandra (Forward)
30. Pettersson Hanna (Goalkeeper)
101. Vaara Jan-Erik (Head Coach)
102. Bonnedahl Gunnar (Coach)
105. Wigell Angela (Team Official)
106. Rådström Anette (Team Leader)
107. Sandersson Linda (Physiotherapist)

CZE W

vs.

SWE W