Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Sweden Women 3-8

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 21.04.2011
Place: Switzerland, St. Gallen
Match start local time: 17:34
Match start CET: 17:30
Match ended local time: 19:22
Spectators: 190
Referees: Roland Brändle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Michael Egli, Stefanie Huber, Christoph Reut, Benno Streule
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Sweden Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 1 2
Result 3 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.0017. Kajsa Reingård20. Amanda LarssonSWE W
1 - 1 07.4028. Tereza Urbánková30. Olga SimáckováCZE W
1 - 2 16.029. Sara Kristofferssonno assistantSWE W
1 - 3 21.147. Josefina Eiremo19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
1 - 4 24.247. Josefina Eiremo19. Emelie LindströmSWE W
1 - 5 26.1422. Victoria Wikström12. Karolina WidarSWE W
2 - 5 30.1827. Dominika Stéglová23. Adela BocanovaCZE W
2 - 6 35.2317. Kajsa Reingård20. Amanda LarssonSWE W
2 - 7 42.043. Sofie Engel12. Karolina WidarSWE W
2 - 8 48.4912. Karolina Widar16. Therese StrömbergSWE W
3 - 8 ps.57.4514. Denisa Billáno assistantCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
SWE W
39.2219. Emelie Lindström 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE W
76. Lenka Sukova : 16 + 9 + 12 = 37
SWE W
30. Sara Hjorting : 5 + 5 + 6 = 16

Rewards:

CZE W
28. Urbánková Tereza : Best player
SWE W
7. Eiremo Josefina : Best player

Team list:

CZE W
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolímová Anet (Forward)
9. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
16. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
18. Bocanová Kamila (Forward)
20. Cerna Nikola (Defender)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Krízová Eliska (Forward)
26. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
27. Stéglová Dominika (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Girgleova Klara (Forward)
30. Simácková Olga (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
76. Sukova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
102. Steglová Marketa (Coach)
102. Cepek Radim (Coach)
107. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Leader)
108. Hejret Daniel (Coach)
110. Frühauf Jan (Physiotherapist)
SWE W
1. Pettersson Hanna (Goalkeeper)
3. Engel Sofie (Defender)
5. Wijk Anna (Forward)
6. Scheer Sanna (Defender)
7. Eiremo Josefina (Forward)
8. Lundström Linn (Forward)
9. Kristoffersson Sara (Forward)
12. Widar Karolina (Forward)
14. Göransson Jorunn (Defender)
16. Strömberg Therese (Forward)
17. Reingård Kajsa (Forward)
18. Eriksson Malin (Defender)
19. Lindström Emelie (Forward)
20. Larsson Amanda (Forward)
22. Wikström Victoria (Forward)
24. Gustafsson Jenny (Defender)
27. Tonneman Alice (Forward)
28. Wibron Emelie (Defender)
29. Edberg Cassandra (Forward)
30. Hjorting Sara (Goalkeeper)
101. Vaara Jan-Erik (Head Coach)
102. Bonnedahl Gunnar (Coach)
103. Hallstensson Ulf (Coach)
106. Fransson Tomas (Material Keeper)
107. Sandersson Linda (Physiotherapist)

CZE W

vs.

SWE W