Match summary

Switzerland Women-Latvia Women 7-2

Tournament: Women´s International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.02.2011
Place: Latvia, Koceni
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 19:50
Spectators: 192
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Arsenijs Mihejevs
Match secretariat: Zanda Berzina, Lelde Berzina, Evelina Kuna, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Latvia Women
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 2 2
Result 7 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 og.06.21no scorerno assistantSUI W
2 - 0 18.0623. Christine Zimmerman20. Margrit ScheideggerSUI W
3 - 0 21.3214. Mirca Anderegg21. Corin RüttimannSUI W
4 - 0 30.003. Daniela Stettler27. Simone BernerSUI W
5 - 0 36.1117. Silvana Nötzlino assistantSUI W
5 - 1 44.457. Santa Torstere3. Tatjana VarsaLAT W
6 - 1 47.053. Daniela Stettler16. Claudia KunzSUI W
7 - 1 48.4127. Simone Berner15. Violetta VögeliSUI W
7 - 2 58.0819. Evita Rudzite9. Edite BankavaLAT W

Penalties:

SUI W
LAT W

Saves:

SUI W
28. Helen Bircher : 4 + 4 + 3 = 11
LAT W
31. Liana Aldina : 10 + 5 + 0 = 15
1. Jogita Gindra : 0 + 5 + 8 = 13

Rewards:

SUI W
27. Berner Simone : Best player
LAT W
3. Varsa Tatjana : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI W
Line: 1
27. Simone Berner16. Claudia Kunz
15. Violetta Vögeli
5. Nina Bärtschi19. Daniela Morf
Line: 2
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
28. Helen Bircher
(37. Sandra Zurbuchen)
LAT W
Line: 1
12. Zane Klabere13. Gunita Karklina
7. Santa Torstere3. Tatjana Varsa
Line: 2
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Liana Aldina
(1. Jogita Gindra)

Team list:

SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
5. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Defender)
9. Suter Julia (Forward)
10. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
12. Stella Tanja (Forward)
14. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
15. Vögeli Violetta (Forward)
16. Kunz Claudia (Defender)
17. Nötzli Silvana (Defender)
19. Morf Daniela (Forward)
20. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
20. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
21. Rüttimann Corin (Forward)
23. Zimmerman Christine (Defender)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Bircher Helen (Goalkeeper)
37. Zurbuchen Sandra (Goalkeeper)
100. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
101. Moser Marco (Coach)
102. Wegmann Daniel (Doctor)
103. Haag Susanne (Physiotherapist)
105. Schuster-Wyss Ester (Material Keeper)
LAT W
1. Gindra Jogita (Goalkeeper)
2. Ercena Signe (Forward)
3. Varsa Tatjana (Defender)
7. Torstere Santa (Forward)
8. Belinska Luize (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Bekere Indra (Forward)
11. Abolina Dace (Forward)
12. Klabere Zane (Defender)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
14. Rudzite Madara (Forward)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
16. Spalva Dace (Defender)
17. Rajecka Liene (Defender)
18. Justamente Ilze (Defender)
19. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
20. Vancãne Gundega (Forward)
21. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
23. Garklava Liga (Forward)
31. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
101. Dainis Janis (Coach)
102. Freivalds Janis (Head Coach)
103. Malkavs Artis (Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Grosevs Olegs (Team Manager)

SUI W

vs.

LAT W