Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Finland Women 2-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.11.2009
Place: Finland, Hyvinkää, Martinhalli
Match start local time: 18:30
Match ended local time: 20:15
Spectators: 368
Referees: Jennie Fahlberg, Caroline Gestrup
Match secretariat: Mira Oksman, Matti Kahila, Juho Kojima, Juha Pusila
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 1
Result 2 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 17.063. Michaela Rullová11. Ilona NovotnáCZE W
1 - 1 24.5833. Kati Salminen5. Jenni MorottajaFIN W
2 - 1 43.0124. Hana Konickova16. Lucie PaulovicovaCZE W
2 - 2 43.1019. Karoliina Kujala11. Anna VartiainenFIN W
2 - 3 55.2421. Mia Alén14. Anu PeltokangasFIN W
0 - 0 mps.70.0015. Magdalena Sindelováno assistantCZE W
0 - 0 mps.70.0014. Denisa Billáno assistantCZE W
0 - 0 mps.70.003. Michaela Rullováno assistantCZE W
0 - 0 mps.70.0020. Anne Suomalainenno assistantFIN W
0 - 1 ps.70.0010. Paula Jouhtenno assistantFIN W

Penalties:

CZE W
04.263. Michaela Rullová 2 min, 201
FIN W

Saves:

CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 13 + 12 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 35
FIN W
30. Anni-Maija Seppänen : 2 + 7 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 17

Rewards:

CZE W
11. Novotná Ilona : Best player
FIN W
7. Kokko Laura : Best player

Team list:

CZE W
3. Rullová Michaela (Forward)
6. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
7. Jelínková Zuzana (Forward)
8. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
9. Bartosová Lenka (Defender)
10. Kulhankova Anna (Defender)
11. Novotná Ilona (Forward)
14. Billá Denisa (Defender)
15. Sindelová Magdalena (Forward)
16. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
20. Cerna Nikola (Forward)
20. Motková Katerina (Defender)
21. Párysová Terezie (Forward)
22. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
24. Konickova Hana (Forward)
29. Jílková Kristyna (Forward)
30. Simácková Olga (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
83. Vánová Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Coach)
102. Janovský Miroslav (Coach)
103. Silhan Michal (Masseur)
104. Mrazova Sylva (Physiotherapist)
105. Valásková Dana (Team Leader)
FIN W
1. Mäkelä Jonna (Goalkeeper)
5. Morottaja Jenni (Defender)
6. Yli-Kojola Anna (Forward)
7. Kokko Laura (Defender)
8. Merikanto Maiju (Forward)
9. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
10. Jouhten Paula (Defender)
11. Vartiainen Anna (Defender)
12. Kujala Elina (Forward)
13. Suoreijus Heli (Forward)
14. Peltokangas Anu (Defender)
18. Enlund Elina (Forward)
19. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
20. Suomalainen Anne (Forward)
21. Alén Mia (Forward)
22. Yläsuo Henna (Defender)
25. Korhonen Minna (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Forward)
30. Seppänen Anni-Maija (Goalkeeper)
33. Salminen Kati (Forward)
101. Kaipio Matti (Head Coach)
102. Oksanen Jari (Coach)
103. Pasanen Kati (Coach)
106. Kero Hannele (Physiotherapist)
107. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)

CZE W

vs.

FIN W