IFF
ORGANISATION
Central Board
Committees
Member Associations
Athletes Commission
Office Contacts
AOFC
Referee Observers
Referees
Other Countries
Member Statistics
Finances
Meetings
ParaFloorball
IFF Today and History in short
IFF Strategic Documents and Policies
EVENTS
Past events & organisers
World Championships
The World Games
Champions Cup
EuroFloorball Cup
EuroFloorball Challenge
SEA Games
AOFC Cup
South East Asian Championships
Asia Pacific Floorball Championships
World University Championships
International Matches
International Club Tournaments
European Championships
Records in IFF Events
IFF Events Mobile App
DEVELOPMENT
IFF Development Programme
GoGirls! Floorball
Kids with Sticks Support Project
IFF Equipment Support
RULES & REGULATIONS
Rules of the game
IFF Regulations & Guidelines
Statutes
Certified Equipment
Permissions to use over-length stick
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
Anti-Doping Rules and Regulations
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Testing Pools & Whereabouts
Doping-Control-information
Anti-Doping Information & Education
Anti-Doping Intelligence
IFF Medical Committee
IFF Injury Assessment
IFF Test Statistics
TRANSFERS
Transfer List 2018
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2018
Transfer List 2017
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2017
Transfer List 2016
Temporary Play List 2016
Transfer Regulations
International transfer
Visitor and Student Transfers
Temporary Play
Transfer Statistics
Previous Transfers
MATERIALS
IFF Forms
IFF Logos
Pictures
Downloads
Scientific studies of Floorball
LINKS
International organisations
IFF Member Associations
Floorball Club Links
Floorball Equipment Manufacturers
Other Floorball Links
Print
Sitemap
Search
Contacts
Quicklinks
AOFC
Certified Equipment
Champions Cup 2017
Croatia
GoGirls! Floorball
IFF Today and History in short
Member Statistics-2016-
Men´s WFC 2016
Office Contacts
ParaFloorball
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Rankings
Rules of the game
TRANSFERS
Countries
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Cameroon
Canada
China
Cote d´Ivoire
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Korea
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Malaysia
Malta
Moldova
Mongolia
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Somalia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Turkey
Uganda
Ukraine
United Kingdom
USA
Venezuela
Bangladesh
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Greece
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Mali
Nepal
Qatar
Sri Lanka
Find IFF on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Issuu web publications
Order IFF materials
Order IFF Newsletter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE W
1
1
0
0
3-1
3
2.
SWE WU19
1
1
0
0
7-5
2
3.
SWE MU19
1
1
0
0
7-6
2
4.
FIN M
1
1
0
0
5-4
2
5.
FIN MU19
1
0
0
1
6-7
1
6.
SWE M
1
0
0
1
4-5
1
7.
FIN WU19
1
0
0
1
5-7
0
8.
FIN W
1
0
0
1
1-3
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Lauri Lehtonen
FIN MU19
1
2
1
3
0
2.
Karin Wannman
SWE WU19
1
1
2
3
0
3.
Jani Kukkola
FIN MU19
1
0
3
3
0
4.
Rebecca Eriksson
SWE WU19
1
2
0
2
0
5.
Katri Sainio
FIN WU19
1
2
0
2
0
6.
Douglas Jonsson
SWE MU19
1
1
1
2
0
7.
Petra Weiss
SWE WU19
1
1
1
2
0
8.
Emelie Lindstrom
SWE WU19
1
1
1
2
0
9.
Joakim Wallen
SWE MU19
1
1
1
2
0
10.
Helga Karlsson
SWE WU19
1
1
1
2
0
11.
Esa Jussila
FIN M
1
1
1
2
0
12.
Jaakko Hintikka
FIN M
1
1
1
2
0
13.
Vesa Punkari
FIN M
1
1
1
2
2
14.
Jesper Johansson
SWE MU19
1
0
2
2
0
15.
Tiina Virtanen
FIN WU19
1
0
2
2
0
16.
Linnea Wikstrom
SWE WU19
1
1
0
1
0
17.
Peder Boden
SWE M
1
1
0
1
0
18.
Mikael Gunnarzon
SWE M
1
1
0
1
0
19.
Henrik Lorendahl
SWE M
1
1
0
1
0
20.
Miikka Linden
FIN MU19
1
1
0
1
0
21.
Markus Palokangas
FIN MU19
1
1
0
1
0
22.
Suvi Saukko
FIN WU19
1
1
0
1
0
23.
Sara Ekstrom
SWE W
1
1
0
1
0
24.
Arja Joutsen
FIN W
1
1
0
1
0
25.
Eija Helenius
FIN WU19
1
1
0
1
0
26.
Camilla Granelid
SWE W
1
1
0
1
0
27.
David Eriksson
SWE MU19
1
1
0
1
0
28.
Niina Vilppunen
FIN WU19
1
1
0
1
0
29.
Fredrik Holtz
SWE MU19
1
1
0
1
0
30.
Max Osterman
SWE MU19
1
1
0
1
0
31.
Mika Kohonen
FIN M
1
1
0
1
0
32.
Daniel Pettersson
SWE MU19
1
1
0
1
0
33.
Adam Grane
SWE M
1
1
0
1
0
34.
Sebastian Andersson
SWE MU19
1
1
0
1
0
35.
Jari-Pekka Lehtonen
FIN M
1
1
0
1
0
36.
Lauri Kapanen
FIN MU19
1
1
0
1
2
37.
Henri Johansson
FIN MU19
1
1
0
1
2
38.
Maria Sahlin
SWE W
1
1
0
1
2
39.
Miia Loytainen
FIN WU19
1
0
1
1
0
40.
Kari Koskelainen
FIN M
1
0
1
1
0
41.
Mikko Manninen
FIN MU19
1
0
1
1
0
42.
Paula Jouhten
FIN W
1
0
1
1
0
43.
Nina Klasson
SWE W
1
0
1
1
0
44.
Emma Lundmark
SWE WU19
1
0
1
1
0
45.
Henrik Quist
SWE M
1
0
1
1
0
46.
Hannes Ohman
FIN M
1
0
1
1
0
47.
Karl-Johan Iraeus
SWE M
1
0
1
1
0
48.
Johanna Ekeroth
SWE W
1
0
1
1
0
49.
Marcus Martinsson
SWE MU19
1
0
1
1
0
50.
Andreas Ackevi
SWE MU19
1
0
1
1
0
51.
Niina Kaartinen
FIN WU19
1
0
1
1
2
52.
Joakim Andersson
SWE MU19
1
0
1
1
2
53.
Jakob Olofsson
SWE M
1
0
1
1
2
54.
Sara Kristoffersson
SWE W
1
0
0
0
2
55.
Caroline Bocker
SWE WU19
1
0
0
0
2
56.
Jani Blad
FIN M
1
0
0
0
2
57.
Freddi Ramsell
SWE MU19
1
0
0
0
2
Match Schedule
13.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
FIN WU19
-
SWE WU19
5-7
13.09.
13:00
Int´l match:
FIN MU19
-
SWE MU19
6-7
13.09.
16:00
Int´l match:
FIN W
-
SWE W
1-3
13.09.
19:00
Int´l match:
FIN M
-
SWE M
5-4
IFF Sponsors
IFF Partners
IFF Campaigns