IFF
ORGANISATION
Central Board
Committees
Member Associations
Athletes Commission
Office Contacts
AOFC
Referee Observers
Referees
Other Countries
Member Statistics
Finances
Meetings
ParaFloorball
IFF Today and History in short
IFF Strategic Documents and Policies
EVENTS
Past events & organisers
World Championships
The World Games
Champions Cup
EuroFloorball Cup
EuroFloorball Challenge
SEA Games
AOFC Cup
South East Asian Championships
Asia Pacific Floorball Championships
World University Championships
International Matches
International Club Tournaments
European Championships
Records in IFF Events
IFF Events Mobile App
DEVELOPMENT
IFF Development Programme
GoGirls! Floorball
Kids with Sticks Support Project
IFF Equipment Support
RULES & REGULATIONS
Rules of the game
IFF Regulations & Guidelines
Statutes
Certified Equipment
Permissions to use over-length stick
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
Anti-Doping Rules and Regulations
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Testing Pools & Whereabouts
Doping-Control-information
Anti-Doping Information & Education
Anti-Doping Intelligence
IFF Medical Committee
IFF Injury Assessment
IFF Test Statistics
TRANSFERS
Transfer List 2018
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2018
Transfer List 2017
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2017
Transfer List 2016
Temporary Play List 2016
Transfer Regulations
International transfer
Visitor and Student Transfers
Temporary Play
Transfer Statistics
Previous Transfers
MATERIALS
IFF Forms
IFF Logos
Pictures
Downloads
Scientific studies of Floorball
LINKS
International organisations
IFF Member Associations
Floorball Club Links
Floorball Equipment Manufacturers
Other Floorball Links
Print
Sitemap
Search
Contacts
Quicklinks
AOFC
Certified Equipment
Champions Cup 2017
Croatia
GoGirls! Floorball
IFF Today and History in short
Member Statistics-2016-
Men´s WFC 2016
Office Contacts
ParaFloorball
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Rankings
Rules of the game
TRANSFERS
Countries
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Cameroon
Canada
China
Cote d´Ivoire
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Korea
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Malaysia
Malta
Moldova
Mongolia
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Somalia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Turkey
Uganda
Ukraine
United Kingdom
USA
Venezuela
Bangladesh
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Greece
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Mali
Nepal
Qatar
Sri Lanka
Find IFF on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Issuu web publications
Order IFF materials
Order IFF Newsletter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE M
4
4
0
0
94-6
8
2.
NOR M
4
4
0
0
45-9
8
3.
DEN M
4
3
0
1
34-13
6
4.
SVK M
4
3
0
1
24-18
6
5.
GER M
4
2
0
2
25-28
4
6.
ESP M
4
2
0
2
20-23
4
7.
SLO M
4
1
0
3
23-41
2
8.
GBR M
4
1
0
3
9-52
2
9.
AUT M
4
0
0
4
12-23
0
10.
FRA M
4
0
0
4
12-85
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Rasmus Enstrom
SWE M
4
10
11
21
2
2.
Daniel Gidske
NOR M
4
5
11
16
2
3.
Robin Nilsberth
SWE M
4
10
5
15
0
4.
Ole Mossin Olesen
NOR M
4
8
6
14
0
5.
Andre Andersson
SWE M
4
8
6
14
0
6.
Tobias Gustafsson
SWE M
4
7
7
14
0
7.
Alexander Hallen
SWE M
4
7
6
13
0
8.
Albin Sjogren
SWE M
4
6
7
13
0
9.
Kim Nilsson
SWE M
4
3
10
13
0
10.
Gustav Fritzell
SWE M
4
7
4
11
2
11.
Sindre Bjerknes
NOR M
4
5
6
11
0
12.
Mathias Glass
DEN M
4
4
7
11
0
13.
Casper Backby
SWE M
4
4
7
11
0
14.
Ole Martin Jansson
NOR M
4
6
4
10
2
15.
Emil Johansson
SWE M
4
5
5
10
0
16.
Kasper Hedlund
SWE M
4
6
3
9
0
17.
Lukas Eldholm
DEN M
4
4
5
9
0
18.
Mikkel Skov Nielsen
DEN M
4
3
6
9
0
19.
Janos Broker
GER M
4
1
8
9
2
20.
Tino von Pritzbuer
GER M
4
7
1
8
4
21.
Robi Kosir
SLO M
4
5
3
8
0
22.
Tobias Weber
FRA M
4
5
3
8
4
23.
Sebastian Palmqvist
SWE M
4
4
4
8
0
24.
Marius Pedersen
NOR M
4
3
5
8
4
25.
Jonathan Nilsson
SWE M
4
6
1
7
0
26.
Antonio Saez Aparicio
ESP M
4
5
2
7
4
27.
Markus Jonsson
SWE M
4
4
3
7
0
28.
Jesper Roland Nielsen
DEN M
4
4
3
7
0
29.
Ladislav Gal
SVK M
4
3
4
7
2
30.
Daniel Arazola Skaarstad
ESP M
4
5
1
6
0
31.
Joel Wenning
GER M
4
5
1
6
2
32.
Andreas Glad
DEN M
4
3
3
6
0
33.
Joel Dagman
SWE M
4
3
3
6
2
34.
Rasmus Sundstedt
SWE M
4
2
4
6
0
35.
Matthias Siede
GER M
4
1
5
6
0
36.
Ludwig Persson
SWE M
4
1
5
6
4
37.
Ronald Gasparik
SVK M
4
4
1
5
0
38.
Lukas Ujhelyi
SVK M
4
2
3
5
0
39.
Anze Burnik
SLO M
4
2
3
5
2
40.
Timo Schmid
AUT M
4
4
0
4
0
41.
Niklas Broker
GER M
4
4
0
4
0
42.
Patrick Hjemgard
NOR M
4
4
0
4
0
43.
Erik Schuschwary
GER M
4
4
0
4
0
44.
Martin Grlicky
SVK M
4
4
0
4
0
45.
Frederik Kobberup
DEN M
4
4
0
4
2
46.
Kristoffer Bakke
NOR M
4
3
1
4
0
47.
Luka Casar
SLO M
4
3
1
4
5
48.
Brice Muller
FRA M
4
3
1
4
9
49.
Michal Dudovic
SVK M
4
2
2
4
0
50.
Esben Kohler
DEN M
4
2
2
4
0
51.
Martin Joscak
SVK M
4
2
2
4
2
52.
Christian Peduzzi
ESP M
4
1
3
4
0
53.
Ludvik Hansen
NOR M
4
0
4
4
0
54.
Tadej Kozuh
SLO M
4
3
0
3
2
55.
Jesper Schmidt
DEN M
4
3
0
3
4
56.
Thomas Joutsikoski
GBR M
4
2
1
3
0
57.
Luka Peklaj
SLO M
4
2
1
3
0
58.
Jerome Andermatt
FRA M
3
2
1
3
0
59.
John Cook
GBR M
4
2
1
3
0
60.
Martin Kubovic
SVK M
4
2
1
3
2
61.
Jorgen Sjolte
NOR M
4
2
1
3
2
62.
Miha Pustavrh
SLO M
4
2
1
3
2
63.
Lovro Oblak
SLO M
4
1
2
3
0
64.
Enrique Gonzalez Fernandez
ESP M
4
1
2
3
0
65.
Ricardo Sanchez Murillo
ESP M
4
1
2
3
2
66.
Johan Samuelsson
SWE M
4
1
2
3
2
67.
Staffan Taylor
GBR M
4
1
2
3
7
68.
Andreas Naess Valbye
NOR M
4
2
0
2
0
69.
Anze Sneberger
SLO M
4
2
0
2
0
70.
Louis Wafler
AUT M
3
2
0
2
0
71.
Matthias Bust Fonnesbech
DEN M
4
2
0
2
2
72.
Lukas Mraz
SVK M
4
2
0
2
2
73.
Sandro Joos
AUT M
4
2
0
2
2
74.
Marcus Hamrin
NOR M
4
2
0
2
4
75.
Simon Lauridsen
DEN M
4
1
1
2
0
76.
Matus Machara
SVK M
4
1
1
2
0
77.
Blaz Tomc
SLO M
4
1
1
2
0
78.
Daniel Ramos
ESP M
4
1
1
2
0
79.
Martin Kvisvik
NOR M
4
1
1
2
0
80.
Gasper Triler
SLO M
4
1
1
2
0
81.
Mads Normann
NOR M
4
1
1
2
0
82.
Mark Bek
DEN M
4
1
1
2
0
83.
Martin Dahlin
GBR M
4
1
1
2
2
84.
Miguel Vizcaino Ramajo
ESP M
4
1
1
2
2
85.
Hugo Botton
FRA M
4
1
1
2
2
86.
Tilen Vehovec
SLO M
4
1
1
2
2
87.
Luca Palermo
AUT M
4
1
1
2
4
88.
Daniel Joos
AUT M
4
0
2
2
0
89.
Matej Mesec
SLO M
4
0
2
2
0
90.
Philip Miglinci
AUT M
4
0
2
2
0
91.
Erik Moravcik
SVK M
4
0
2
2
0
92.
Saso Bizjak
SLO M
4
0
2
2
0
93.
Mathias Jaquenod
FRA M
4
0
2
2
0
94.
Anton Sjolund Jurado
ESP M
4
0
2
2
0
95.
Borja Garcia Hernandez
ESP M
4
0
2
2
2
96.
Claudio Henry
FRA M
4
0
2
2
4
97.
Andrew Field
GBR M
4
1
0
1
0
98.
Kristoffer Handgaard
DEN M
4
1
0
1
0
99.
Jannik Dalkvist
DEN M
4
1
0
1
0
100.
Anders Overeng
NOR M
4
1
0
1
0
101.
Julian Ruger
GER M
4
1
0
1
0
102.
Pablo Lopez Reparaz
ESP M
4
1
0
1
0
103.
Patrick Martinsen
NOR M
4
1
0
1
0
104.
Daniel Mac Cabe
DEN M
4
1
0
1
0
105.
Michal Miske
SVK M
4
1
0
1
0
106.
Peter Nehila
SVK M
4
1
0
1
0
107.
Sergio Garces Sanchez
ESP M
4
1
0
1
0
108.
Mark Jones
GBR M
4
1
0
1
0
109.
Felix Irrgang
GER M
4
1
0
1
0
110.
Bruno Canizo Franqueira
ESP M
4
1
0
1
0
111.
Fredrik Gjodalstuen
NOR M
4
1
0
1
0
112.
Maximillian Falkenberger
GER M
4
1
0
1
0
113.
Antonio Salazar Corral
ESP M
4
1
0
1
2
114.
Thomas Seebacher
AUT M
4
1
0
1
2
115.
Laurin Zehetner
AUT M
4
1
0
1
2
116.
Kaj Jones
GBR M
4
1
0
1
2
117.
Marcel Joos
AUT M
4
1
0
1
2
118.
Sergio Fuentes Sanchez
ESP M
4
1
0
1
2
119.
Martin Bondue
FRA M
4
1
0
1
6
120.
Andreas Kleczewski
DEN M
4
0
1
1
0
121.
David de la Cuesta Lopez
ESP M
4
0
1
1
0
122.
Manuel Schmitter
AUT M
4
0
1
1
0
123.
Martin Krametter
AUT M
4
0
1
1
0
124.
Anders Holm
DEN M
4
0
1
1
0
125.
Daniel Nygaard Morup
DEN M
4
0
1
1
0
126.
Helmut Koloini
AUT M
4
0
1
1
0
127.
Christoffer Oistad
NOR M
4
0
1
1
0
128.
Matthew Sellars
GBR M
4
0
1
1
0
129.
Flemming Kuhl
GER M
4
0
1
1
0
130.
Jaka Kump
SLO M
4
0
1
1
0
131.
Marco Tobisch
GER M
4
0
1
1
0
132.
Mike Dietz
GER M
4
0
1
1
0
133.
Felix Kunnecke
GER M
4
0
1
1
0
134.
Filip Conka-Skyba
SVK M
4
0
1
1
0
135.
Simon Rzek
SLO M
4
0
1
1
0
136.
Sam Leeds
GBR M
4
0
1
1
0
137.
Guillermo Acevedo
ESP M
4
0
1
1
2
138.
Tim Bottcher
GER M
4
0
1
1
2
139.
Patrik Bachan
SVK M
4
0
1
1
2
140.
Thomas Postel
FRA M
4
0
1
1
2
141.
Siegfried Sendlhofer
AUT M
4
0
1
1
2
142.
Christoph Haimburger
AUT M
4
0
1
1
2
143.
Jamie Black
GBR M
4
0
1
1
6
144.
Manaure Russo-Mendoza
FRA M
4
0
0
0
2
145.
Leo Vallar
FRA M
4
0
0
0
2
146.
Lukas Lastik
SVK M
4
0
0
0
2
147.
Marcel Kramelhofer
AUT M
4
0
0
0
2
148.
Mark Phillips
GBR M
4
0
0
0
2
149.
Lubos Sefcik
SVK M
4
0
0
0
2
150.
Christopher Holmes
GBR M
4
0
0
0
2
151.
Jonathan Velgaard
DEN M
4
0
0
0
2
152.
Adrian Inigo Tastet
FRA M
4
0
0
0
2
153.
Marek Kosco
SVK M
4
0
0
0
2
154.
David de Fries
DEN M
4
0
0
0
2
155.
Blaz Kavcic
SLO M
4
0
0
0
4
156.
Thomas Courtet
FRA M
4
0
0
0
4
157.
Peter Halket
GBR M
4
0
0
0
5
Match Schedule
31.01.
10:00
EUR4:
DEN M
-
AUT M
6-3
31.01.
13:00
EUR4:
ESP M
-
GBR M
11-1
31.01.
16:00
EUR2:
SLO M
-
SVK M
2-7
31.01.
19:00
EUR2:
FRA M
-
SWE M
1-43
01.02.
10:00
EUR4:
NOR M
-
ESP M
13-0
01.02.
13:00
EUR4:
GBR M
-
DEN M
0-16
01.02.
16:00
EUR2:
GER M
-
SLO M
6-5
01.02.
19:00
EUR2:
SVK M
-
FRA M
10-3
02.02.
10:00
EUR4:
ESP M
-
DEN M
3-6
02.02.
13:00
EUR4:
AUT M
-
NOR M
2-4
02.02.
16:00
EUR2:
SLO M
-
FRA M
15-5
02.02.
19:00
EUR2:
SWE M
-
GER M
17-0
03.02.
10:00
EUR4:
AUT M
-
ESP M
3-6
03.02.
13:00
EUR2:
SWE M
-
SLO M
23-1
03.02.
16:00
EUR4:
NOR M
-
GBR M
21-1
03.02.
19:00
EUR2:
GER M
-
SVK M
2-3
04.02.
09:00
EUR4:
GBR M
-
AUT M
7-4
04.02.
12:00
EUR4:
DEN M
-
NOR M
6-7
04.02.
15:00
EUR2:
FRA M
-
GER M
3-17
04.02.
19:00
EUR2:
SVK M
-
SWE M
4-11
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Jon Hedlund
SWE M
4
28
1
96.55
2.
Markus Jelsnes
NOR M
4
34
2
94.44
3.
Rastislav Mazak
SVK M
4
39
4
90.69
4.
Ivan Martinez Ortega
ESP M
4
76
10
88.37
5.
Emil Brixager
DEN M
4
40
7
85.10
6.
Mans Parsjo-Tegner
SWE M
4
28
5
84.84
7.
Mike Dietz
GER M
4
107
21
83.59
8.
David de Fries
DEN M
4
28
6
82.35
9.
Timmo Taurer
AUT M
4
50
12
80.64
10.
Matthew Sellars
GBR M
4
79
20
79.79
11.
Andreas Falkeid
NOR M
4
26
7
78.78
12.
Javier Izquierdo Romero
ESP M
4
47
13
78.33
13.
Rudolf Turiak
SVK M
4
50
14
78.12
14.
Nils Hallerstede
GER M
4
25
7
78.12
15.
Matthias Frank
AUT M
4
36
11
76.59
16.
Jani Dolenec
SLO M
4
70
24
74.46
17.
Mathias Jaquenod
FRA M
4
140
49
74.07
18.
Michael Andersson
GBR M
4
85
32
72.64
19.
Jaka Bernik
SLO M
4
34
17
66.66
20.
Thibault Le Goff
FRA M
4
57
36
61.29
IFF Sponsors
IFF Partners
IFF Campaigns