IFF
ORGANISATION
Central Board
Committees
Member Associations
Athletes Commission
Office Contacts
AOFC
Referee Observers
Referees
Other Countries
Member Statistics
Finances
Meetings
ParaFloorball
IFF Today and History in short
IFF Strategic Documents and Policies
EVENTS
Past events & organisers
World Championships
The World Games
Champions Cup
EuroFloorball Cup
EuroFloorball Challenge
SEA Games
AOFC Cup
South East Asian Championships
Asia Pacific Floorball Championships
World University Championships
International Matches
International Club Tournaments
European Championships
Records in IFF Events
IFF Events Mobile App
DEVELOPMENT
IFF Development Programme
GoGirls! Floorball
Kids with Sticks Support Project
IFF Equipment Support
RULES & REGULATIONS
Rules of the game
IFF Regulations & Guidelines
Statutes
Certified Equipment
Permissions to use over-length stick
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
Anti-Doping Rules and Regulations
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Testing Pools & Whereabouts
Doping-Control-information
Anti-Doping Information & Education
Anti-Doping Intelligence
IFF Medical Committee
IFF Injury Assessment
IFF Test Statistics
TRANSFERS
Transfer List 2018
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2018
Transfer List 2017
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2017
Transfer List 2016
Temporary Play List 2016
Transfer Regulations
International transfer
Visitor and Student Transfers
Temporary Play
Transfer Statistics
Previous Transfers
MATERIALS
IFF Forms
IFF Logos
Pictures
Downloads
Scientific studies of Floorball
LINKS
International organisations
IFF Member Associations
Floorball Club Links
Floorball Equipment Manufacturers
Other Floorball Links
Print
Sitemap
Search
Contacts
Quicklinks
AOFC
Certified Equipment
Champions Cup 2017
Croatia
GoGirls! Floorball
IFF Today and History in short
Member Statistics-2016-
Men´s WFC 2016
Office Contacts
ParaFloorball
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Rankings
Rules of the game
TRANSFERS
Countries
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Cameroon
Canada
China
Cote d´Ivoire
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Korea
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Malaysia
Malta
Moldova
Mongolia
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Somalia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Turkey
Uganda
Ukraine
United Kingdom
USA
Venezuela
Bangladesh
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Greece
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Mali
Nepal
Qatar
Sri Lanka
Find IFF on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Issuu web publications
Order IFF materials
Order IFF Newsletter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
Pruske
4
2
1
1
15-20
8
2.
Rubene
3
2
0
1
18-9
6
3.
Gdansk
4
2
0
2
14-13
6
4.
Nauka-SAFU
3
2
0
1
29-12
6
5.
FK Kekava
3
1
1
1
7-19
4
6.
CDE El Valle
3
0
0
3
4-14
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Svetlana Zatsepilova
Nauka-SAFU
3
7
6
13
2
2.
Anastasiia Bulbash
Nauka-SAFU
3
3
7
10
2
3.
Mariia Kitaeva
Nauka-SAFU
3
6
3
9
0
4.
Ivana Hrehusova
Pruske
4
6
2
8
0
5.
Edite Bankava
Rubene
3
3
4
7
0
6.
Iuliia Istomina
Nauka-SAFU
3
3
3
6
0
7.
Mariia Basargina
Nauka-SAFU
3
4
1
5
0
8.
Rebeka Laure
Rubene
3
4
1
5
2
9.
Malwina Zagorska
Gdansk
4
4
1
5
7
10.
Laura Gaugere
Rubene
3
3
2
5
2
11.
Karolina Damps
Gdansk
4
3
2
5
2
12.
Vera Pelevina
Nauka-SAFU
3
3
2
5
4
13.
Zeltite Bankava
Rubene
3
1
4
5
0
14.
Weronika Gradzka
Gdansk
4
0
5
5
0
15.
Liba Daija Mikova
Rubene
3
4
0
4
0
16.
Anna Raczkowska
Gdansk
4
3
1
4
0
17.
Andrea Sidlova
Pruske
4
2
2
4
4
18.
Liene Adamane
Rubene
3
2
1
3
0
19.
Weronika Noga
Gdansk
4
2
1
3
2
20.
Michaela Zikavska
Pruske
4
2
1
3
2
21.
Eliza Elizabete Berzina
FK Kekava
3
2
1
3
4
22.
Hanna Samson
Gdansk
4
1
2
3
2
23.
Paula Arenal Beltran
CDE El Valle
3
1
2
3
2
24.
Alzbeta Bachorcova
Pruske
4
0
3
3
2
25.
Laura Skujevska
FK Kekava
3
2
0
2
0
26.
Ieva Busmane
FK Kekava
1
2
0
2
2
27.
Anastasiia Zhidkova
Nauka-SAFU
3
1
1
2
0
28.
Veronika Dobrodejova
Pruske
4
1
1
2
2
29.
Nieves Ballesteros Suarez
CDE El Valle
3
1
1
2
2
30.
Gundega Vancane
FK Kekava
3
1
1
2
2
31.
Madara Adamane
Rubene
3
1
1
2
4
32.
Lenka Lencesova
Pruske
4
0
2
2
0
33.
Evita Rudzite
Rubene
3
0
2
2
2
34.
Ester Sanchez Sanchez
CDE El Valle
3
1
0
1
0
35.
Anastasiia Dolgoborodova
Nauka-SAFU
3
1
0
1
0
36.
Ema Fancovicova
Pruske
4
1
0
1
0
37.
Angelika Bliznakova
Pruske
4
1
0
1
0
38.
Anna Venchakova
Nauka-SAFU
3
1
0
1
0
39.
Renata Resekova
Pruske
4
1
0
1
2
40.
Maria Alonso Lopez-Zuazo
CDE El Valle
3
1
0
1
4
41.
Nensija Simkuna
FK Kekava
3
0
1
1
0
42.
Anastasiia Skirdenko
Nauka-SAFU
3
0
1
1
0
43.
Lasma Polikevica
FK Kekava
3
0
1
1
0
44.
Juta Muravska
Rubene
1
0
1
1
0
45.
Linda Lice
Rubene
3
0
1
1
0
46.
Lenka Dobrodejova
Pruske
4
0
1
1
2
47.
Agnese Brolisa
FK Kekava
3
0
1
1
2
48.
Jana Troskova
Pruske
4
0
1
1
2
49.
Barbora Gaborova
Pruske
4
0
1
1
7
50.
Paula Rodrigo Torresano
CDE El Valle
3
0
0
0
2
51.
Jagoda Wieczorek
Gdansk
4
0
0
0
2
52.
Zane Darsa
Rubene
2
0
0
0
2
53.
Katrine Sleiva
FK Kekava
3
0
0
0
2
54.
Clara Vallejo Terraza
CDE El Valle
3
0
0
0
2
55.
Elina Drezina
FK Kekava
3
0
0
0
2
56.
Alexandra Kocurova
Pruske
4
0
0
0
9
Match Schedule
17.10.
11:30
Group A:
Pruske
-
Nauka-SAFU
3-11
17.10.
14:15
Group B:
CDE El Valle
-
Rubene
1-6
18.10.
11:30
Group B:
Gdansk
-
CDE El Valle
5-1
18.10.
14:15
Group A:
FK Kekava
-
Pruske
2-3 ps.
19.10.
11:30
Group A:
Nauka-SAFU
-
FK Kekava
14-2
19.10.
17:00
Group B:
Rubene
-
Gdansk
6-1
20.10.
11:00
Semi-final 1 Women:
Nauka-SAFU
-
Gdansk
4-7
20.10.
14:00
Semi-final 2 Women:
Rubene
-
Pruske
6-7
21.10.
10:00
5th place Women:
FK Kekava
-
CDE El Valle
3-2
21.10.
16:00
Final Women:
Gdansk
-
Pruske
1-2
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Veronika Nekrasova
Nauka-SAFU
3
3
0
100.00
2.
Barbora Pagacova
Pruske
4
20
2
90.90
3.
Ilga Jekabsone
Rubene
3
71
9
88.75
4.
Patrycja Bernacka
Gdansk
4
102
13
88.69
5.
Kristine Kirilova
FK Kekava
3
79
11
87.77
6.
Iana Beletskaya
Nauka-SAFU
3
51
9
85.00
7.
Patricia Amores Puhl
CDE El Valle
3
78
14
84.78
8.
Paulina Farulova
Pruske
4
77
18
81.05
9.
Ekaterina Ditiateva
Nauka-SAFU
3
5
2
71.42
10.
Monta Andrusaite
FK Kekava
3
14
7
66.66
IFF Sponsors
IFF Partners
IFF Campaigns