IFF
ORGANISATION
Central Board
Committees
Member Associations
Athletes Commission
Office Contacts
AOFC
Referee Observers
Referees
Other Countries
Member Statistics
Finances
Meetings
ParaFloorball
IFF Today and History in short
IFF Strategic Documents and Policies
EVENTS
Past events & organisers
World Championships
The World Games
Champions Cup
EuroFloorball Cup
EuroFloorball Challenge
SEA Games
AOFC Cup
South East Asian Championships
Asia Pacific Floorball Championships
World University Championships
International Matches
International Club Tournaments
European Championships
Records in IFF Events
IFF Events Mobile App
DEVELOPMENT
IFF Development Programme
GoGirls! Floorball
Kids with Sticks Support Project
IFF Equipment Support
RULES & REGULATIONS
Rules of the game
IFF Regulations & Guidelines
Statutes
Certified Equipment
Permissions to use over-length stick
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
Anti-Doping Rules and Regulations
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Testing Pools & Whereabouts
Doping-Control-information
Anti-Doping Information & Education
Anti-Doping Intelligence
IFF Medical Committee
IFF Injury Assessment
IFF Test Statistics
TRANSFERS
Transfer List 2018
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2018
Transfer List 2017
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2017
Transfer List 2016
Temporary Play List 2016
Transfer Regulations
International transfer
Visitor and Student Transfers
Temporary Play
Transfer Statistics
Previous Transfers
MATERIALS
IFF Forms
IFF Logos
Pictures
Downloads
Scientific studies of Floorball
LINKS
International organisations
IFF Member Associations
Floorball Club Links
Floorball Equipment Manufacturers
Other Floorball Links
Print
Sitemap
Search
Contacts
Quicklinks
AOFC
Certified Equipment
Champions Cup 2017
Croatia
GoGirls! Floorball
IFF Today and History in short
Member Statistics-2016-
Men´s WFC 2016
Office Contacts
ParaFloorball
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Rankings
Rules of the game
TRANSFERS
Countries
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Cameroon
Canada
China
Cote d´Ivoire
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Korea
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Malaysia
Malta
Moldova
Mongolia
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Somalia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Turkey
Uganda
Ukraine
United Kingdom
USA
Venezuela
Bangladesh
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Greece
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Mali
Nepal
Qatar
Sri Lanka
Find IFF on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Issuu web publications
Order IFF materials
Order IFF Newsletter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
Slevik
4
4
0
0
48-17
12
2.
Sveiva
4
4
0
0
24-6
12
3.
Tunet IBK
4
3
0
1
56-24
9
4.
Tunet IBK
4
3
0
1
28-12
9
5.
Jogeva
3
1
0
2
16-29
3
6.
Olimp
3
1
0
2
11-24
3
7.
AUS MU19
2
1
1
0
12-6
3
8.
Pomor
3
1
0
2
16-23
3
9.
Gdansk
3
1
0
2
7-18
3
10.
MMKS Podhale
3
1
0
2
12-17
3
11.
MUKS Zielonka
3
1
0
2
21-34
3
12.
NZL MU19
2
0
1
1
6-12
1
13.
Tvrdosin
3
0
0
3
11-16
0
14.
UC Face Off
3
0
0
3
9-39
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Ole Mossin Olesen
Tunet IBK
4
14
15
29
5
2.
Thomas Straete
Slevik
4
6
16
22
0
3.
Johan Ahlberg
Slevik
4
11
5
16
0
4.
Sindre Bjerknes
Tunet IBK
4
11
5
16
0
5.
Ole Martin Jansson
Tunet IBK
4
10
6
16
0
6.
Glen Evensen
Slevik
4
8
4
12
2
7.
Mattias Hjalmarsson
Slevik
4
4
8
12
0
8.
Kristine Naess Haug
Tunet IBK
4
7
3
10
2
9.
Sandra Vika
Tunet IBK
4
4
6
10
4
10.
Peter Fahlstrom
Slevik
4
7
1
8
0
11.
Aleksandr Sharapov
Pomor
3
6
2
8
4
12.
Charlotta Hjort
Tunet IBK
4
5
3
8
0
13.
Henriette Knudsen
Sveiva
4
5
3
8
6
14.
Aleksandr Taldonov
Pomor
3
4
4
8
2
15.
Fredrik Hoff Eriksen
Tunet IBK
4
4
4
8
2
16.
Mika Forell
Jogeva
3
5
2
7
0
17.
Andrzej Krynski
MUKS Zielonka
3
4
3
7
0
18.
Luize Bilinska
Sveiva
4
4
2
6
2
19.
Maciej Sienko
MUKS Zielonka
3
3
3
6
2
20.
Mateusz Antoniak
MUKS Zielonka
3
3
3
6
2
21.
Thobias Hjort
Slevik
4
3
3
6
4
22.
Daniel Gartner
AUS MU19
2
2
4
6
0
23.
Raul Kivi
Jogeva
3
2
4
6
2
24.
Iiro Liede
Jogeva
3
3
2
5
0
25.
Emma Lunde
Tunet IBK
4
3
2
5
0
26.
Mats Hoff Karlsen
Tunet IBK
4
3
2
5
25
27.
Jenny Vestin
Sveiva
4
2
3
5
0
28.
Pawel Krynski
MUKS Zielonka
3
2
3
5
2
29.
Agnieszka Timek-Dziadkowiec
MMKS Podhale
3
2
3
5
2
30.
Ethan Harper
NZL MU19
2
2
3
5
4
31.
Michal Sienko
MUKS Zielonka
3
2
3
5
8
32.
Hilma Thofte
Sveiva
4
1
4
5
2
33.
Mads Normann
Tunet IBK
4
1
4
5
4
34.
Tina Lundmark
Tunet IBK
4
4
0
4
0
35.
Monika Stredanska
Tvrdosin
3
4
0
4
0
36.
Gustav Zetterburg
Tunet IBK
4
4
0
4
2
37.
Victoria Hansen
Sveiva
4
3
1
4
0
38.
Nicholas Yeoh
AUS MU19
2
3
1
4
0
39.
Oda Langaker
Sveiva
4
3
1
4
0
40.
Olga Vostriakova
Olimp
3
3
1
4
0
41.
Patrycja Fryzlewicz
MMKS Podhale
3
3
1
4
0
42.
Mateusz Kowalski
MUKS Zielonka
3
3
1
4
2
43.
Adrian Rudnik
MUKS Zielonka
3
2
2
4
0
44.
Tomas Gartner
AUS MU19
2
2
2
4
0
45.
Marna Lunde
Tunet IBK
4
2
2
4
0
46.
Anna Szychta
Gdansk
3
2
2
4
2
47.
Miriam Bukova
Tvrdosin
3
1
3
4
0
48.
Philip Dessingthon
Tunet IBK
4
1
3
4
8
49.
Justyna Florczak
MMKS Podhale
3
3
0
3
0
50.
Julle Sumen
Jogeva
3
3
0
3
0
51.
Barbora Spisiakova
Tvrdosin
3
3
0
3
0
52.
Thomas Solheim
Tunet IBK
4
3
0
3
2
53.
Sondre Hoven Hansen
Slevik
4
2
1
3
0
54.
Igor Kuchin
Pomor
3
2
1
3
2
55.
Vera Pelevina
Olimp
3
2
1
3
4
56.
Olga Duryagina
Olimp
3
2
1
3
4
57.
Jared Solomon
NZL MU19
2
1
2
3
0
58.
Anatolii Bykov
Pomor
3
1
2
3
0
59.
Geir Vidar Pedersen
Slevik
4
1
2
3
0
60.
Mats Landmeter
UC Face Off
3
1
2
3
2
61.
Wouter Buter
UC Face Off
3
1
2
3
2
62.
Milota Hutirova
Tvrdosin
3
1
2
3
2
63.
Sergey Azov
Pomor
3
1
2
3
2
64.
Bendik Baero
Tunet IBK
4
1
2
3
2
65.
Marzena Bryniarska
MMKS Podhale
3
1
2
3
4
66.
Iuliia Komova
Olimp
3
1
2
3
4
67.
Jochem de Bruin
UC Face Off
3
1
2
3
4
68.
Martin Bjerkelund
Tunet IBK
4
0
3
3
0
69.
Gunita Karklina
Sveiva
4
0
3
3
2
70.
Elena Shinyagina
Olimp
3
0
3
3
4
71.
Sven Landmeter
UC Face Off
3
2
0
2
0
72.
Daniel Nicolai
UC Face Off
3
2
0
2
0
73.
Liam Kay
AUS MU19
2
2
0
2
0
74.
Julia Jurkowska
Gdansk
3
2
0
2
0
75.
Jonas Bjerkelund
Tunet IBK
4
2
0
2
0
76.
Linda Adolphson
Sveiva
4
2
0
2
2
77.
Kristine Torp
Sveiva
4
1
1
2
0
78.
Heidi Rod
Tunet IBK
4
1
1
2
0
79.
Alexander Kharitonov
Pomor
3
1
1
2
0
80.
Irena Mroch
Gdansk
3
1
1
2
0
81.
Viktoria Bobotova
Tvrdosin
3
1
1
2
0
82.
Jere Nivukoski
Jogeva
3
1
1
2
0
83.
Daniel Eriksson
Slevik
4
1
1
2
0
84.
Siri Havre
Tunet IBK
4
1
1
2
0
85.
Aneta Grynia
MMKS Podhale
3
1
1
2
2
86.
Liga Garklava
Sveiva
4
1
1
2
2
87.
Morten Bye
Slevik
4
1
1
2
4
88.
Veronika Turcakova
Tvrdosin
3
0
2
2
0
89.
Sabina Lech
MMKS Podhale
3
0
2
2
0
90.
Camilla Heie Larsen
Tunet IBK
4
0
2
2
0
91.
Andrew Hay
AUS MU19
2
0
2
2
2
92.
Pia Molberg
Tunet IBK
4
0
2
2
2
93.
Alzbeta Durikova
Tvrdosin
3
0
2
2
2
94.
Vladimir Garevskikh
Pomor
3
0
2
2
4
95.
Aleksandra Lifshitc
Olimp
3
1
0
1
0
96.
Dylan Farquhar
AUS MU19
2
1
0
1
0
97.
Sunniva Hermansen
Tunet IBK
4
1
0
1
0
98.
Alena Nikolaeva
Olimp
3
1
0
1
0
99.
Michal Lubanski
MUKS Zielonka
3
1
0
1
0
100.
Anna Raczkowska
Gdansk
3
1
0
1
0
101.
Theres Nilsson
Sveiva
4
1
0
1
0
102.
Leonard Widjaja
UC Face Off
3
1
0
1
0
103.
Morten Moller-Olsen
Slevik
4
1
0
1
0
104.
Daniel Magnusson
Slevik
4
1
0
1
0
105.
Magdalena Krzystyniak
MMKS Podhale
3
1
0
1
0
106.
Jakub Rydzewski
MUKS Zielonka
3
1
0
1
0
107.
Magdalena Siuta
MMKS Podhale
3
1
0
1
0
108.
Johan Solem
Tunet IBK
4
1
0
1
0
109.
Eskil Gagnas
Slevik
4
1
0
1
0
110.
Marianne Nadim
Sveiva
4
1
0
1
2
111.
Anna Romanowska
Gdansk
3
1
0
1
2
112.
Michaela Jessova
Tvrdosin
3
1
0
1
2
113.
Egbert Boom
UC Face Off
3
1
0
1
2
114.
Valery Maslov
Jogeva
3
1
0
1
2
115.
Matthew Bertschinger
NZL MU19
2
1
0
1
2
116.
Kenneth Skistad
Slevik
4
1
0
1
2
117.
Natalia Kazikova
Olimp
3
1
0
1
2
118.
Musa Olatunji
NZL MU19
2
1
0
1
4
119.
Oli McLaren
NZL MU19
2
1
0
1
4
120.
James Hollingsworth
AUS MU19
2
1
0
1
4
121.
Sven Uue
Jogeva
3
1
0
1
4
122.
Tomas Delaney
AUS MU19
2
1
0
1
4
123.
Ilia Veshniakov
Pomor
3
1
0
1
20
124.
Aaron Murray
AUS MU19
2
0
1
1
0
125.
Maja Stenka
Gdansk
3
0
1
1
0
126.
Blazej Matejek
MUKS Zielonka
3
0
1
1
0
127.
Brayden Carr
AUS MU19
2
0
1
1
0
128.
Jasper Meijer
UC Face Off
3
0
1
1
0
129.
Pavel Semenov
Jogeva
3
0
1
1
0
130.
Christian Newland
AUS MU19
2
0
1
1
0
131.
Camilla Larsson
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
0
132.
Martine Jarnaes
Sveiva
4
0
1
1
0
133.
Sander Lehtme
Jogeva
3
0
1
1
0
134.
Lucas Earley
NZL MU19
2
0
1
1
0
135.
Weronika Noga
Gdansk
3
0
1
1
0
136.
Petter Bjerkelund
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
0
137.
Trond Snesrud
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
0
138.
Liudmila Sutugina
Olimp
3
0
1
1
2
139.
Toomas Peterson
Jogeva
3
0
1
1
2
140.
Jagoda Wieczorek
Gdansk
3
0
1
1
2
141.
Rafal Deska
MUKS Zielonka
3
0
1
1
2
142.
Grigorii Suvorov
Pomor
3
0
1
1
2
143.
Anette Marie Berg
Sveiva
4
0
1
1
2
144.
Petter Halvorsen
Tunet IBK
4
0
1
1
2
145.
Daniel Arazola Skaarstad
Slevik
4
0
1
1
2
146.
Daniel Sigg
UC Face Off
3
0
1
1
4
147.
Vegard Tvete
Slevik
4
0
0
0
2
148.
Viktoria Durikova
Tvrdosin
3
0
0
0
2
149.
Paulina Debska
MMKS Podhale
3
0
0
0
2
150.
Henri Koops
UC Face Off
3
0
0
0
2
151.
Rikke Solheim
Tunet IBK
4
0
0
0
2
152.
Dina Sidekova
Olimp
3
0
0
0
2
153.
Laura Lacka
Gdansk
3
0
0
0
2
154.
Alex Pride
NZL MU19
2
0
0
0
2
155.
Trent Lim
NZL MU19
2
0
0
0
2
156.
Frida Christensen
Tunet IBK
4
0
0
0
2
157.
Dakoda Shaw
AUS MU19
2
0
0
0
2
158.
Maria Jurinova
Tvrdosin
3
0
0
0
4
159.
Julia Johannesson
Tunet IBK
4
0
0
0
6
Match Schedule
08.10.
10:30
Group A:
Tvrdosin
-
Gdansk
5-7
08.10.
13:15
Group B:
Jogeva
-
Tunet IBK
6-14
08.10.
16:00
Group B:
MMKS Podhale
-
Tunet IBK
2-7
08.10.
16:00
Group B:
MMKS Podhale
-
Tunet IBK
2-7
08.10.
19:00
Group A:
Slevik
-
Pomor
10-3
09.10.
10:30
Group B:
Olimp
-
MMKS Podhale
5-4
09.10.
13:15
Group B:
MUKS Zielonka
-
Jogeva
4-5
09.10.
16:00
Group A:
Sveiva
-
Tvrdosin
3-1
09.10.
19:00
Group A:
UC Face Off
-
Slevik
3-19
10.10.
10:30
Group A:
Gdansk
-
Sveiva
0-5
10.10.
19:31
AOFC:
AUS MU19
-
NZL MU19
4-4
10.10.
13:15
Group A:
Pomor
-
UC Face Off
9-2
10.10.
16:00
Group B:
Tunet IBK
-
Olimp
10-4
10.10.
19:00
Group B:
Tunet IBK
-
MUKS Zielonka
25-6
11.10.
08:00
5th place:
Tvrdosin
-
MMKS Podhale
5-6
11.10.
10:45
Semi-final 1:
Sveiva
-
Olimp
10-2
11.10.
20:04
AOFC:
NZL MU19
-
AUS MU19
2-8
11.10.
13:30
Semi-final 2:
Tunet IBK
-
Gdansk
8-0
11.10.
16:15
Semi-final 1:
Slevik
-
Jogeva
11-5
11.10.
19:00
Semi-final 2:
Tunet IBK
-
Pomor
11-4
12.10.
10:00
5th place:
UC Face Off
-
MUKS Zielonka
4-11
12.10.
13:00
Final:
Tunet IBK
-
Sveiva
3-6
12.10.
16:00
Final:
Tunet IBK
-
Slevik
6-8
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Malin Dahler
Sveiva
4
63
6
91.30
2.
Maiken Ellis
Tunet IBK
4
55
8
87.30
3.
Oliver Scott
NZL MU19
2
23
4
85.18
4.
Dominika Marzec
Gdansk
3
11
2
84.61
5.
Uliana Veselova
Olimp
3
47
9
83.92
6.
Kristoffer Ostergren
Tunet IBK
4
38
8
82.60
7.
Ryan Alexandrakis
AUS MU19
2
18
4
81.81
8.
Eythan Yeoh
AUS MU19
2
9
2
81.81
9.
Christer Ronnmark
Tunet IBK
4
64
16
80.00
10.
Vegard Tvete
Slevik
4
40
10
80.00
11.
Maxim Naubreyt
Pomor
3
83
23
78.30
12.
Mariola Szarmach
Gdansk
3
55
16
77.46
13.
Wiktoria Tomczyk
MMKS Podhale
3
48
15
76.19
14.
Martina Pilsakova
Tvrdosin
3
51
16
76.11
15.
Oliver Sundin
NZL MU19
2
23
8
74.19
16.
Isabel Vika
Tunet IBK
4
11
4
73.33
17.
Maciej Bogdanski
MUKS Zielonka
3
49
19
72.05
18.
Tonis Vahi
Jogeva
3
30
14
68.18
19.
Marina Komissarova
Olimp
3
32
15
68.08
20.
Bartlomiej Wojcik
MUKS Zielonka
3
30
15
66.66
21.
Joni Karttunen
Jogeva
3
30
15
66.66
22.
Henri Koops
UC Face Off
3
67
39
63.20
23.
Anders Ottersten
Slevik
4
11
7
61.11
24.
Paulina Mlynarczyk
MMKS Podhale
3
0
2
0.00
IFF Sponsors
IFF Partners
IFF Campaigns