IFF
ORGANISATION
Central Board
Committees
Member Associations
Athletes Commission
Office Contacts
AOFC
Referee Observers
Referees
Other Countries
Member Statistics
Finances
Meetings
ParaFloorball
IFF Today and History in short
IFF Strategic Documents and Policies
EVENTS
Past events & organisers
World Championships
The World Games
Champions Cup
EuroFloorball Cup
EuroFloorball Challenge
SEA Games
AOFC Cup
South East Asian Championships
Asia Pacific Floorball Championships
World University Championships
International Matches
International Club Tournaments
European Championships
Records in IFF Events
IFF Events Mobile App
DEVELOPMENT
IFF Development Programme
GoGirls! Floorball
Kids with Sticks Support Project
IFF Equipment Support
RULES & REGULATIONS
Rules of the game
IFF Regulations & Guidelines
Statutes
Certified Equipment
Permissions to use over-length stick
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
Anti-Doping Rules and Regulations
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Testing Pools & Whereabouts
Doping-Control-information
Anti-Doping Information & Education
Anti-Doping Intelligence
IFF Medical Committee
IFF Injury Assessment
IFF Test Statistics
TRANSFERS
Transfer List 2018
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2018
Transfer List 2017
Temporary / Student / Visitor Transfer list 2017
Transfer List 2016
Temporary Play List 2016
Transfer Regulations
International transfer
Visitor and Student Transfers
Temporary Play
Transfer Statistics
Previous Transfers
MATERIALS
IFF Forms
IFF Logos
Pictures
Downloads
Scientific studies of Floorball
LINKS
International organisations
IFF Member Associations
Floorball Club Links
Floorball Equipment Manufacturers
Other Floorball Links
Print
Sitemap
Search
Contacts
Quicklinks
AOFC
Certified Equipment
Champions Cup 2017
Croatia
GoGirls! Floorball
IFF Today and History in short
Member Statistics-2016-
Men´s WFC 2016
Office Contacts
ParaFloorball
Prohibited List & Therapeutic Use Exemption (TUE)
Rankings
Rules of the game
TRANSFERS
Countries
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Cameroon
Canada
China
Cote d´Ivoire
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Korea
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Malaysia
Malta
Moldova
Mongolia
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Somalia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Turkey
Uganda
Ukraine
United Kingdom
USA
Venezuela
Bangladesh
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Greece
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Mali
Nepal
Qatar
Sri Lanka
Find IFF on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Issuu web publications
Order IFF materials
Order IFF Newsletter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE WU19
5
5
0
0
66-7
10
2.
FIN WU19
5
4
0
1
44-14
8
3.
SUI WU19
5
3
0
2
23-24
6
4.
CZE WU19
4
2
0
2
21-14
4
5.
LAT WU19
5
2
0
3
26-38
4
6.
NOR WU19
4
1
0
3
16-23
2
7.
GER WU19
4
1
0
3
6-31
2
8.
HUN WU19
4
0
0
4
4-55
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Jenni Nikkanen
FIN WU19
5
10
7
17
0
2.
Anna Jakobsson
SWE WU19
5
11
5
16
0
3.
Emelie Lindstrom
SWE WU19
5
6
8
14
2
4.
Helga Karlsson
SWE WU19
4
10
3
13
4
5.
Kristin Fors
SWE WU19
5
11
1
12
5
6.
Elina Kujala
FIN WU19
5
3
8
11
0
7.
Denisa Billa
CZE WU19
4
10
0
10
2
8.
Edite Bankava
LAT WU19
5
8
1
9
0
9.
Niina Vilppunen
FIN WU19
5
7
2
9
0
10.
Dominika Steglova
CZE WU19
4
1
8
9
0
11.
Kristine Grigorjeva
LAT WU19
5
8
0
8
0
12.
Sara Anteryd
SWE WU19
4
5
3
8
0
13.
Miia Loytainen
FIN WU19
5
5
3
8
0
14.
Katri Sainio
FIN WU19
4
4
4
8
0
15.
Petra Weiss
SWE WU19
5
3
5
8
0
16.
Mari Gronlund
NOR WU19
4
6
1
7
2
17.
Matilda Holmbom
SWE WU19
5
2
5
7
0
18.
Linnea Wikstrom
SWE WU19
4
2
5
7
0
19.
Johanna Dahlin
SWE WU19
5
5
1
6
0
20.
Juta Antone
LAT WU19
5
4
2
6
2
21.
Jennifer Meier
SUI WU19
5
3
3
6
2
22.
Emma Lundmark
SWE WU19
5
1
5
6
0
23.
Priska von Rickenbach
SUI WU19
5
5
0
5
0
24.
Raakel Rasanen
FIN WU19
5
4
1
5
0
25.
Annika Eisanen
FIN WU19
5
4
1
5
2
26.
Ramona Gabathuler
SUI WU19
5
3
2
5
2
27.
Karoliina Kujala
FIN WU19
5
2
3
5
0
28.
Sandra Hadorn
SUI WU19
5
2
2
4
0
29.
Sara Brulin
SWE WU19
5
2
2
4
0
30.
Aija Zelmene
LAT WU19
5
2
2
4
0
31.
Eliska Vratna
CZE WU19
4
2
2
4
2
32.
Elina Turkka
FIN WU19
5
1
3
4
0
33.
Andrea Kohutova
CZE WU19
4
0
4
4
0
34.
Tamara Huber
SUI WU19
5
0
4
4
2
35.
Michelle Russi
SUI WU19
5
2
1
3
0
36.
Lucie Szotkowska
CZE WU19
4
2
1
3
0
37.
Nicole Vogt
SUI WU19
5
2
1
3
0
38.
Marie Amundsen
NOR WU19
4
2
1
3
4
39.
Ina Bjorklid
NOR WU19
4
1
2
3
0
40.
Lina Hansson
SWE WU19
2
1
2
3
0
41.
Jana Vojackova
CZE WU19
4
1
2
3
0
42.
Emelie Jonsson
SWE WU19
5
1
2
3
0
43.
Linn Lundstrom
SWE WU19
5
1
2
3
0
44.
Liga Cebule
LAT WU19
5
1
2
3
0
45.
Simone Tschan
SUI WU19
5
1
2
3
2
46.
Rita Sevastjanova
LAT WU19
5
0
3
3
0
47.
Franziska Liebing
GER WU19
4
0
3
3
2
48.
Kristin Chmelik
GER WU19
4
2
0
2
0
49.
Klara Coufalova
CZE WU19
4
2
0
2
0
50.
Isabell Frimodig
SWE WU19
5
2
0
2
0
51.
Ira Fochtmann
GER WU19
4
2
0
2
2
52.
Mirta Limacher
SUI WU19
5
2
0
2
2
53.
Ann-Mari Gregorwich
FIN WU19
5
1
1
2
0
54.
Liene Rajecka
LAT WU19
5
1
1
2
0
55.
Henrietta French
FIN WU19
5
1
1
2
0
56.
Mari Alexandersen
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
0
57.
Linda Mezapuke
LAT WU19
5
1
1
2
0
58.
Julia Rudh
SWE WU19
4
1
1
2
0
59.
Bernadett Ladányi
HUN WU19
4
1
1
2
0
60.
Anette Gulliksen
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
0
61.
Therese Oyane
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
0
62.
Zane Kudrjavceva
LAT WU19
5
1
1
2
0
63.
Ramona Ott
SUI WU19
5
1
1
2
0
64.
Madelen Jonsson
SWE WU19
4
1
1
2
2
65.
Martina Schweizer
SUI WU19
5
1
1
2
2
66.
Charlotte Hermansen
NOR WU19
4
1
1
2
2
67.
Anna Renstrom
SWE WU19
5
0
2
2
0
68.
Siri Havre
NOR WU19
4
0
2
2
0
69.
Pauliina Laasanen
FIN WU19
3
0
2
2
0
70.
Inta Laudupe
LAT WU19
5
0
2
2
0
71.
Madara Adamane
LAT WU19
5
0
2
2
0
72.
Andrea Dubicz
HUN WU19
4
1
0
1
0
73.
Anni Tollikko
FIN WU19
2
1
0
1
0
74.
Dora Lukacs
HUN WU19
4
1
0
1
0
75.
Henriette Knudsen
NOR WU19
2
1
0
1
0
76.
Fanny Gatzke
GER WU19
4
1
0
1
0
77.
Mira Lampinen
FIN WU19
4
1
0
1
0
78.
Daniela Hofstetter
SUI WU19
5
1
0
1
0
79.
Palma Kopocsi
HUN WU19
4
1
0
1
0
80.
Marketa Vanacova
CZE WU19
4
1
0
1
0
81.
Hanka Lackova
CZE WU19
4
1
0
1
0
82.
Martina Jandova
CZE WU19
4
1
0
1
0
83.
Caroline Eng Sander
NOR WU19
4
1
0
1
0
84.
Frida Christensen
NOR WU19
4
1
0
1
2
85.
Jana Lorenz
GER WU19
4
1
0
1
2
86.
Madelen Savinainen
SWE WU19
4
1
0
1
9
87.
Pia Molberg
NOR WU19
4
0
1
1
0
88.
Laura Karjula
FIN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
89.
Ingri Pettersen
NOR WU19
4
0
1
1
0
90.
Susanne Hoppe
GER WU19
4
0
1
1
0
91.
Kathi Makovits
GER WU19
3
0
1
1
0
92.
Ieva Veide
LAT WU19
5
0
1
1
0
93.
Adrienn Kopfer
HUN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
94.
Simona Fahrni
SUI WU19
5
0
1
1
0
95.
Aniko Bajzath
HUN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
96.
Jitka Mohrova
CZE WU19
4
0
1
1
0
97.
Paula Korcakova
CZE WU19
4
0
1
1
2
98.
Paula Kudrjavceva
LAT WU19
5
0
1
1
2
99.
Antje Hubner
GER WU19
4
0
0
0
2
100.
Marieke Wede
GER WU19
3
0
0
0
2
101.
Mia Miesmaki
FIN WU19
5
0
0
0
2
102.
Judit Meszaros
HUN WU19
4
0
0
0
2
103.
Erika Alava
FIN WU19
5
0
0
0
2
Match Schedule
10.11.
10:00
Group A:
SWE WU19
-
HUN WU19
26-0
10.11.
12:45
Group A:
LAT WU19
-
NOR WU19
8-6
10.11.
15:30
Group B:
SUI WU19
-
GER WU19
10-0
10.11.
18:30
Group B:
CZE WU19
-
FIN WU19
4-9
11.11.
10:00
Group A:
LAT WU19
-
SWE WU19
1-19
11.11.
12:50
Group A:
NOR WU19
-
HUN WU19
9-0
11.11.
15:30
Group B:
SUI WU19
-
CZE WU19
4-3
11.11.
18:30
Group B:
GER WU19
-
FIN WU19
0-12
12.11.
10:00
Group B:
GER WU19
-
CZE WU19
0-6
12.11.
10:00
Group A:
HUN WU19
-
LAT WU19
1-14
12.11.
12:45
Group A:
NOR WU19
-
SWE WU19
0-7
12.11.
18:30
Group B:
FIN WU19
-
SUI WU19
10-4
13.11.
10:00
7th place:
HUN WU19
-
GER WU19
3-6
13.11.
13:00
5th place:
CZE WU19
-
NOR WU19
8-1
13.11.
16:00
Semi-Final 1:
FIN WU19
-
LAT WU19
8-0
13.11.
19:00
Semi-Final 2:
SWE WU19
-
SUI WU19
8-1
14.11.
15:00
3rd place:
SUI WU19
-
LAT WU19
4-3
14.11.
18:00
Final:
SWE WU19
-
FIN WU19
6-5
IFF Sponsors
IFF Partners
IFF Campaigns