IFF
 
     

Women´s U19 WFC 2010

4th Women´s U19 World Championships
Olomouc, Czech Republic
4th - 8th of May 2010

For players born 01.01.1991 - 31.12.1994.
All the matches will be stremed live on Web-TV from www.tvcom.cz/wfc2010

Official WU19 2010 web page


Final standings A-division:

1. Sweden
2. Finland
3. Czech Republic
4. Switzerland
5. Slovakia
6. Norway
7. Poland
8. Latvia

Latvia relegated to the B-division 2012

Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SUI WU19330020-56
2.CZE WU19320118-104
3.SVK WU19310215-132
4.POL WU1930035-300
Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE WU19321051-65
2.FIN WU19321026-55
3.NOR WU19310211-242
4.LAT WU1930031-540

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

A-division Placement matches

Final Match
08.05. 15:00 Final: SWE WU19 - FIN WU196-4
Bronze Match
08.05. 12:00 Bronze game: CZE WU19 - SUI WU197-3
Semifinal 1
07.05. 20:00 Semi-final 1: SUI WU19 - FIN WU193-4
Semifinal 2
07.05. 17:00 Semi-final 2: SWE WU19 - CZE WU1912-3
5th place
07.05. 14:00 5th place: SVK WU19 - NOR WU194-2

7th place

07.05. 11:00 7th place: LAT WU19 - POL WU192-3

Final standings B-division:

1.

Hungary

2.

Russia

3.

Germany
4.

Austria

Hungary promoted to the A-division 2012


Group C Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.HUN WU19330029-66
2.RUS WU19320121-124
3.GER WU19310215-112
4.AUT WU1930033-390

Schedule & Statistics

B-division Placement matches

B-division Final (9th place)
07.05. 14:45 9th place: HUN WU19 - RUS WU195-1
11th place
07.05. 12:00 11th place: AUT WU19 - GER WU190-12

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Matches of A-division
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Therese KarlssonSWE WU1951110212
2.Cassandra EdbergSWE WU195125170
3.Anna WijkSWE WU195610160
4.Flurina MartiSUI WU19586142
5.Anna TorstenssonSWE WU19539120
6.Michelle RydinSWE WU19573100
7.Tereza UrbankovaCZE WU1959092
8.Corin RuttimannSUI WU1958190
9.Hanna LindgrenSWE WU1956392
10.Laura RantanenFIN WU1955494
Scoring Leaders All Matches of B-division
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Veronika SzarvasHUN WU19458132
2.Nora SusztakHUN WU19474112
3.Maria VoigtGER WU19437100
4.Larissa EngelGER WU1947180
5.Pauline BaumgartenGER WU1945272
6.Krisztina RékásiHUN WU1944376
7.Vivien JetzinHUN WU1943472
8.Boglarka BartokHUN WU1944260
9.Ekaterina KolyganovaRUS WU1943360
10.Anna SoleevaRUS WU1943366

Show All

Show All

A-division U19 WFC All Star Team 2010:

Goalkeeper: LAURA LOISA (FIN)
Right Defender: JENNY GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
Left Defender: EMELIE WIBRON (SWE)
Center forward: CORIN RÜTTIMANN (SUI)
Right forward: TEREZA URBÁNKOVÁ (CZE)
Left forward: CASSANDRA EDBERG (SWE)

Winner of the scoring league: Therese Karlsson, Sweden

B-division U19 WFC All Star Team 2010:

Goalkeeper: INDRA RECK (GER)
Right Defender: DINA SIDEKOVA (RUS)
Left Defender: VIVIEN JETZIN (HUN)
Center forward: NÓRA SUSZTÁK (HUN)
Right forward: VERONIKA SZARVÁS (HUN)
Left forward: BOGLÁRKA BARTÓK (HUN)

Winner of the scoring league: Veronika Szarvas, Hungary

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram