IFF
 
     

Transfers 2006

**NC = Not Completed** (Normally the fee 150 CHF is not yet paid, or only partly paid)
Transfers are not published until signed by the national Association of the giving Club
.

To Austria

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Joakim Leander TVZ Wikings Zell Am See Aros Hammarby IK/Sweden 31.07.2006
Peter Hofer TVZ Wikings Zell Am See Kungsörs IBK/Sweden 31.07.2006
Peter Hugosson TVZ Wikings Zell Am See Stenungsunds IBK/Sweden 31.07.2006
Antti Nuoranne SU Wiener FV Tikkunekut/Finland 03.08.2006
Mikko Mukari SU Wiener FV ZSKA Jyväskylä/Finland 28.08.2006
Linda Ivarsson IBC Leoben Burås IK/Sweden 06.10.2006
Renata Polreichová SU Wiener FV FC Liberec/Czech Republic 29.12.2006
Victor Hjält TVZ Wikings Zell Am See Exacum IBK/Sweden 31.12.2006
Petter Hellstrandh TVZ Wikings Zell Am See Mariebergs IK/Sweden 31.12.2006

To Belgium

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Lauri Suihkonen IBN Brussels Espoon Oilers/Finland 07.07.2006
Ondrej Gryc IBN Brussels AGC Malá Strana/Czech Republic 21.08.2006
Frantisek Rac Juventus Iddergem Floorball Club FBC DDM Kadan/Czech Republic 20.09.2006

To Czech Republic

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Michal Divis FBC Dynamo Strakonice Rot-Weiss Wernigerode/Germany 01.07.2006
Otto Huttunen TJ Sokol Královské Vinohrady Rivonmäen Ruoska/Finland

09.08.2006

Fredrik Hollmérus TJ Sokol Královské Vinohrady TPS Salibandy/Finland 09.08.2006
Dana Bursová Floorball Club Liberec UHC Zuger Highlands/Switzerland 28.08.2006
Lukás Nesmerák Floorball Club Liberec UHC Zuger Highlands/Switzerland 28.08.2006
Jari Auvinen Floorball Club Liberec 02-Jyväskylä/Finland 28.08.2006
Oxana Komissarova 1.HFK Dekanka Vodnik Nizhny Novgorod/Russia 08.09.2006
Magdalena Sindelova 1.HFK Dekanka Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 08.09.2006
Miroslav Hanzlik Tatran Stresovice Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 08.09.2006
Jan Krupicka SSK Future Prag UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 11.09.2006
Jiri Janak TJ Sokol Brno Zidenice Tapanilan Erä/Finland 15.09.2006
Denise Billa 1. HFK Dekanka Tapanilan Erä/Finland 15.09.2006
Konstantin Rudnyy FBS Bohemians Nizhegorodets/Russia 21.09.2006

David Varga

SC Hattrick Brno FbS FBC Grasshoppers/Slovakia 26.09.2006
Vitek Novotny AGC Mala Strana Amsterdam Agents/Netherlands 10.10.2006
Petra Chybova Floorball Club Liberec Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 27.10.2006
Martin Zich FBS Bohemians Herlev FC/Denmark 31.12.2006
Tomás Sajtl FBS Bohemians Ticino Unihockey/Switzerland 31.12.2006
Tomás Skarupa FBC Ostrava SK Juventa Zilina/Slovakia 16.01.2007

To Denmark

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Björn Isaksson Vanløse Floorball Röke IBK/Sweden 04.08.2006
Robert Podlinski Vanløse Floorball Röke IBK/Sweden 11.08.2006
Johan Uppström Brønderslev FC - Hot Shots Sundsvall City IBK/Sweden 22.08.2006
Torbjörn Selin Brønderslev FC - Hot Shots Sundsvall City IBK/Sweden 22.08.2006
Nina Myrer ÅFS Floorball IK Akerselva/Norway 07.09.2006
Janina Silander Hafnia Floorball Club TPS Salibandy /Finland 13.09.2006
Dan Wållringer Hafnia Floorball Club Sundets IF/Sweden 13.09.2006
Karl Förare Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC KAIS Mora IF/Sweden 15.09.2006
Patrik Andersson Hørsholm FK IK Pandora/Sweden 15.09.2006
Per Carlsson Hvidovre Attack FC Tvååker IBK/Sweden 15.09.2006
Niklas Olausson Herlev FC Veddige IBK/Sweden 15.09.2006
Liina Maria Utti

Esbjerg Sharks FC

NST-Lappeenranta/Finland 19.09.2006
Henrik Ehnberg Vanløse Floorball Frosta IBF/Sweden 27.09.2006
Peter Scheibel Vanløse Floorball FC Helsingborg/Sweden 27.09.2006
Arto Polus Fredericia Ravens FC Sport Club Kaneetti/Finland 28.09.2006
Ismo Siirtola Hafnia Floorball Club Sundels IF/Sweden 29.09.2006
Michael Ploug Gartner FF København Carlshamns IBK/Sweden 04.10.2006
Martin Zich Herlev FC FBS Bohemians/Czech Republic 06.10.2006
Markus Sjöholm ÅFS Floorball IFK Klagshamn/Sweden 06.10.2006
Jonas Linde-Fink Hvidovre Attack FC Björkekärr IK/Sweden 07.11.2006
Lasse Sundell Hvidovre Attack FC Björkekärr IK/Sweden 07.11.2006
Ola Kristensen Odense Floorball Club Kverneland IBK/Norway 10.11.2006
Marck Lundberg Vanløse Floorball Alligator Malans/Switzerland 08.12.2006
Oscar Sjöstedt Helsingør Floorball Team Helsinborgs IBF/Sweden 29.12.2006
Michael Sejer Olsen Rødovre Floorball Club IBK Stanstad/Sweden 31.12.2006
Jonathan Kronstrand Brønderslev FC - Hot Shots Hammarby IF/Sweden 31.12.2006

To Estonia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Raul Kivi Jögeva SK Tähe Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 18.07.2006
Rein Kivi Jögeva SK Tähe Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 18.07.2006
Andro Söber Jögeva SK Tähe Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 18.07.2006
Jarkko Saastamoinen Jögeva SK Tähe Pirkkalan Pirkat/Finland 27.07.2006
Kadri Vatman SK Saku Fortuna Espoon Oilers/Finland 07.08.2006
Kristian Puu SK Saku Fortuna Salon Palloilijat/Finland 29.09.2006
Tommi Pajunen Jänedä Spordiklubi Ilves Ry/Finland 11.10.2006
Juha Mönkäre Jänedä Spordiklubi SC Läsimäki Ry/Finland 11.10.2006
Mikko Purmonen Tartu Ylikooli Akadeemiline SK Joensuun Lihamylly/Finland 13.10.2006
Sani Rusila Pärnu Saalihokiklubi Korson Kaiku/Finland 16.10.2006
Satu Kaakkunen Pärnu Saalihokiklubi Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 16.10.2006
Josefina Saarinen SK Saku Fortuna SSV Helsinki/Finland 19.10.2006
Esa Karjalainen TTÜ SK SSV Helsinki/Finland 13.11.2006
Tammi Kivi Jögeva SK Tähe SBS Kotka/Finland 16.11.2006
Nikita Böstrov Jögeva SK Tähe SBS Kotka/Finland 16.11.2006
Luis Gonzalez Pokkerituba.com Espoon Drean Team/Finland 17.11.2006
Ilmar Niitov Jögeva SK Tähe SBS Kotka/Finland 17.11.2006
Raul Kivi Jögeva SK Tähe Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 28.12.2006

To Finland

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Gorka Palomera Lopez Espoo Dream Team CUF Leganes/Spain 01.07.2006
Wilhelm Wainio SSV Helsinki SGBA Tempelhof Berlin/Germany 10.07.2006
Niclas Gayer Ådalens IF SGBA Tempelhof Berlin/Germany 10.07.2006
Martin Illman Ådalens IF SGBA Tempelhof Berlin/Germany 10.07.2006
Lassi Vänttinen SC Classic SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 07.08.2006
Kara Tilhe SC Classic UHC Uster/Switzerland 07.08.2006
Simone Ryser Porvoon Salibandyseura Rönnby IBK/Sweden 07.08.2006
Turkka Lehtinen Pirkkalan Pirkat 1.SC SSK Vitkovice/Czech Republic 14.08.2006
Juhopekka Pietilä Kellon Lyönti Frötuna IBF/Sweden 25.08.2006
Jarkko Miettinen Kuopion Salibandyseura Viskoosa SK/Estonia 30.08.2006
David Küttel Lohjan Salibandy Zug United/Switzerland 30.08.2006
Eliane Tschannen AFC Campus UHC Thun/Switzerland 30.08.2006
Lasse Kosonen NST-Lappeenranta Unihockey Club Heidelberg/Germany 30.08.2006
Risto Remes Puotinkylän Valtti London Vikings/Great Britain 31.08.2006
Minna Rautio SB Vantaa Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 11.09.2006
Paul Stasiewich Happee Edmonton Unihockey Association/Canada 11.09.2006
Samu Ruuhonen Merris TU Akadeemiline SK/Estonia 11.09.2006
Jarkko Saastamoinen Pirkkalan Pirkat Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 13.09.2006
Paula Kainu MIG Salibandy RY IBC Leoben/Austria 15.09.2006
Ronnie Ellingsworth Pakilan Visa Berga IF/Sweden 18.09.2006
Tuija Hämäläinen Espoon Oilers UHC Zuger Highlands/Switzerland 18.09.2006
Pekka-Paavali Sintonen Happee IBF Falun/Sweden 18.09.2006
Petri Manninen Happee Balrog Botkyrka IK/Sweden 18.09.2006
Thomas Finaske Happee SG Adelsberg/Germany 18.09.2006
Tommi Ahonen SC Kaneetti Harstad IBK/Norway 19.09.2006
Raul Kivi Kirkkonummi Rangers Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 20.09.2006
Rein Kivi Kirkkonummi Rangers Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 20.09.2006
Andro Söber Kirkkonummi Rangers Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 20.09.2006
Petra Chybova Porvoon Salibandyseura Floorball Club Liberec/Czech Republic 21.09.2006
Fabienne Hofer SSV Helsinki UHC Winterthur United/Switzerland 22.09.2006
Raine Laine Tikkurilan Tiikerit Jönköpings IK/Sweden 22.09.2006
Toni Lötjönen HIFK salibandy Caperio Råsunda/Sweden 25.09.2006
Elina Vuolle Floorball Club Turku Floorball Köniz/Switzerland 26.09.2006
Jere Fagerlund Greasers FBC Veddesta Finska IBK/Sweden 26.09.2006
Nikita Bostrov SBS Kotka Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 27.09.2006
Ilmar Niitov SBS Kotka Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 27.09.2006
Tammi Kivi SBS Kotka Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 27.09.2006
Teemu Heiskanen Napapiirin Salibandy Ry Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline SK/Estonia 29.09.2006
Christian Lindqvist Floorball Club Elit Tunet IBK/Norway 04.10.2006
Antti Virtanen Tikkurilan Tiikerit IBK Vänersborg/Sweden 06.10.2006
Pekka Ovaska Joutsenon Kataja Viskoosa SK/Estonia 12.10.2006
Boglarka Bartakovics Oulun Yliopiston US Szolnok Cannibals FK/Hungary 13.10.2006
David Holmberg Viking Åland Sportclub Handen Innebandy/Sweden 19.10.2006
Joanna Bong BK NGD Järfälla IBK/Sweden 26.10.2006
Erkki Enström KOSSU Ry M.S.U.V. Hooked/Netherlands 30.10.2006
Yasmin Taylor Kirkkonummi Rangers Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 28.11.2006
Pavel Brus Tampereen Gunners 1. SC SSK Vitkovice/Czech Republic 01.12.2006
Lasse Heiskanen Telakan Urheilijat Örebro Universitet IF (05/06)/Sweden 05.12.2006
Simo Vilmunen One Season Wonder ETV Hamburg/Germany 29.12.2006
Marika Sukeva SBS Pori Öjebyns IBF/Sweden 29.12.2006
Erkki Pasanen SB-Troopers Sola IBK/Norge 31.12.2006
Janne Stenberg SB-Troopers Sola IBK/Norge 31.12.2006

To France

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Patrick Droz Pirates du Rhone Lyon UHC Limmat Sharks Zurich/Switzerland 30.08.2006

To Germany

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Aki Koskinen UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels AFC Campus/Finland 18.07.2006
Mikko Reuna UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels AFC Campus/Finland 18.07.2006
Oliver Fischer SGBA Tempelhof e.V. Kloten-Bülach Jets/Switzerland 28.08.2006
Thomas Jenny SGBA Tempelhof e.V. UHC Berner Hurricanes/Switzerland 29.08.2006
Simo Vilmunen ETV Hamburg Elukat/Finland 30.08.2006
Urs Kalberer TV Eiche Horn Bremen Jona Uznach Flames/Switzerland 31.08.2006
Marek Brincil SG Adelsberg Pallotaikurit/Czech Republic 12.09.2006
Julian Ojala SGBA Tempelhof e.V. East City Giants/Finland 13.09.2006
Jiri Stozicky UHC Elster E.V. FB Liberec/Czech Republic 14.09.2006
Zdenek Riha UHC Elster E.V. FB Liberec/Czech Republic 14.09.2006
Robin Markus Rot-Weiss Wernigerode KAIS Mora IF/Sweden 14.09.2006
Fredrik Larsson Rot-Weiss Wernigerode Morkarlby IF/Sweden 14.09.2006
Mika Komppula SSC Leipzig East City Clowns/Finland 18.09.2006
Inge Kuld SGBA Tempelhof e.V. Academic Sport Club,Tartu/Estonia 27.09.2006
Johan Nilsson ETV Hamburg IBK Hagar/Sweden 03.10.2006
Roger Elsener SGBA Tempelhof e.V. Zuger Highlands/Switzerland 09.10.2006
Christoph Schiesser SGBA Tempelhof e.V. United Utzigen Worblental/Switzerland 09.10.2006
Sebastian Schnyder SGBA Tempelhof e.V. Unihockey Club Yverdon/Switzerland 10.10.2006
Jan Poerting Uni-Team Konstanz UHC Tägerwilen/Switzerland 19.10.2006
Roger Sauter Uni-Team Konstanz UHC Spiders St. Margrethen/Switzerland 02.11.2006
Lena Suhren ETV Hamburg Björkekärrs IK/Sweden 08.11.2006
Andreas Nilsson SC DHfK Leipzig e.V. Umeå IK/Sweden 14.11.2006
Richard Schaller SGBA Tempelhof e.V. UHC Berner Hurricanes/Switzerland 28.11.2006
Derrin Binkert Uni-Team Konstanz UHC Spiders/Switzerland 28.11.2006
Peter Lindstrøm ETV Hamburg Aab Floorball/Denmark 06.12.2006
Thomas Finaske SG Adelsberg Happee/Finland 29.12.2006

To Great Britain

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Didier Ruedin Oxford University Floorball Club UHC Lokomotive Stäfa/Switzerland 30.10.2006
Sami Siekkinen London Vikings FBC Viitasaaren NMKY/Finland 10.11.2006*
Magdalena Kosova London Vikings FBC 1. HFK Dekanka/Czech Republic 16.11.2006*
Ville Peltomäki London Vikings FBC Happee/Finland 22.11.2006*
Andreas Koski London Vikings FBC Farsta IBK/Sweden 29.11.2006
Ellinor Larsen London Vikings FBC Enköpings IBK/Sweden 29.11.2006
Jaakko Tuomivaara London Vikings FBC SRK-TEAM/Finland 30.11.2006*
Juho Savenius London Vikings FBC Espoon Oilers/Finland 04.12.2006*
Romina Michell Balwearie Thunder Bern Capitals/Switzerland 13.12.2006*
Sascha Fässler Balwearie FC UHC Sharks/Switzerland 18.12.2006*
Lorna Teal Balwearie FC FB Agents/Netherlands 29.12.2006
Stefan Bark Merseyside Ravens Sundbybergs IK/Sweden 31.12.2006*
Raphael Jakob Balwearie FC UHC Herisau/Switzerland 31.12.2006
Dominik Hediger London Vikings FBC UHC Lions Meilen/Switzerland 18.01.2007
Klaus Wilcken Balwearie FC Salibandyseura Wirmo/Finland 19.03.2007

To Hungary

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Szilvia Sari Szolnok Cannibals FK IFK Gnesta/Sweden 31.07.2006

To Italy

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Paolo Floridi HC "Old Black" Novara Sportiva Mendrisiotto/Switzerland 30.08.2006
Andreas Vanberg Viking Roma FC Hammarby IF/Sweden 29.09.2006
Alexander Wiberg Viking Roma FC Husqvarna IK/Sweden 29.09.2006
Janne Bjerlestam Viking Roma FC KFUM Linköping/Sweden 29.09.2006
Marcus Tingland Viking Roma FC Duvbo IK/Sweden 29.09.2006
Jacob Mønster UHC Wild Boars Varese FF København/Denmark 11.10.2006
Fabio Mathis SSV Diamante Bolzano Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 19.10.2006
Sandra Österberg UHC Dolo KFUM Örebro Ungdom/Sweden 08.12.2006

To Latvia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Guna Kudrjavceva Rigas Lauvas Östra SK/Sweden 12.09.2006
Boris Babaevs FK Riga Sdushor 22/Russia 15.09.2006
Maxim Pukenis FK Riga Sdushor 22/Russia 15.09.2006
Madara Berzina Rigas Lauvas ÅFS Floorball/Denmark 15.09.2006
Dmitry Kurach FK Riga Tayfun/Russia 02.10.2006
Sakari Lähdesmäki Rubene SSV Helsinki/Finland 17.10.2006
Greger Andersson FK Riga Balrog B/S IK/Sweden 04.12.2006
Marko Saksing Rubene Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 28.12.2006
Ilja Olijevskis SK Ulbroka Vetlanda IBF/Sweden NC

To Netherlands

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Eva Smal U.C. Face off UHC Thun/Switzerland 01.07.2006
David Frei FB Agents TSV Deitingen/Switzerland 27.07.2006
Jenni Raitavuo FB Agents Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 18.08.2006
Anna Heleen Kijlstra U.C. Face off UHC Thun/Switzerland 30.08.2006
Robert Linde U.C. Face off Bara GIF/Sweden 09.10.2006
Nea Sarkola Messed Up SSV Helsinki/Finland 01.11.2006
Sebastian Borgström MSUV Hooked Båstads GIF/Sweden 02.11.2006
Juha Laatikainen UFC Utrecht Honkers/Finland 21.11.2006
Matti Salakari MSUV Hooked IBN Brussels/Belgium 08.12.2006*
Petter Åkerlund MSUV Hooked Stenhagens KK/Sweden 11.12.2006
Benjamin Frey HDM Den Haag UHC Riehen/Switzerland 27.12.2006

To Norway

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Maria Sandvik Sagene IF Guldhedens IK/Sweden 01.07.2006
Mats Björnberg Gjøvik IBK Norrköpings IBK/Sweden 01.07.2006
Andreas Arvidsson NOR 92 Innebandyklubb Alfta IBK/Sweden 11.08.2006
Per Blomqvist NOR 92 Innebandyklubb Hertsjö IBK/Sweden 11.08.2006
Patrik Axelsson Ajer IBK Sparsörs AIK/Sweden 23.08.2006
Trond Ringwall Tunet IBK AIK/Sweden 25.08.2006
Anton Fahlgren Fredrikstad IBK Upsala IF/Sweden 28.08.2006
Sammy Hjort Fjerdingby IBK IBK Succe/Sweden 29.08.2006
Tore Buli Korsvoll/Tåsen London Vikings/Great Britain 04.09.2006
Erkki Pasanen Sola IBK NST Lappeenranta/Finland 05.09.2006
Janne Stenberg Sola IBK SB Troopers/Finland 05.09.2006
Kalle-Markus Peltola Sola IBK Muuramen Yritys ry./Finland 05.09.2006
Joonas Koskelo Drammen IF Oulaisten Huima/Finland 05.09.2006
Ola Karlsson Fjerdingby IBK Ingelstad IBK/Sweden 05.09.2006
Fredrik Goethe Tunet IBK Värmdö IF innebandy/Sweden 06.09.2006
Per Jonsson Vålerenga Innebandy Stenkyrka IF/Sweden 06.09.2006
Simon Brechbühl NTNUI Dragvoll Innebandy UHC Mettmenstetten Unicorns/Switzer. 06.09.2006
Markus Johansson Sagene IF IBF Falun/Sweden 13.09.2006
Joakim Palmqvist Sagene IF Sundborns GOIF/Sweden 13.09.2006
Linnea Lexe Sveiva IB Carlshamns IBK/Sweden 14.09.2006
Kristin Holmqvist Sveiva IB Årsta IBK/Sweden 14.09.2006
Josefine Andren Sveiva IB Täby IS/Sweden 14.09.2006
Sofia Sundqvist Sveiva IB Ersboda SK/Sweden 14.09.2006
Hanne Lillehammer Sveiva IB RBK Göteborg/Sweden 14.09.2006
Malin Palm IK Akerselva Insjöns BK/Sweden 14.09.2006
Maria Carlsson IK Akerselva Insjöns BK/Sweden 14.09.2006
Mattias Eriksson Sveiva IB Team Århus Floorball/Denmark 15.09.2006
Niklas Norevik Ajer IBK Värmdö IF/Sweden 15.09.2006
Michael Sjöström Gjelleråsen IF Södertälje IBK/Sweden 18.09.2006
Peter Danielsson Fjerdingby IBK KaRo IBF/Sweden 19.09.2006
Niklas Palmgren Greåker IBK IBF Älvstranden/Sweden 19.09.2006
Tomas Modin Fjerdingby IBK Skoghalls IBK/Sweden 19.09.2006
Max Andersson Målløs IBK Malmhaug IBK/Sweden 21.09.2006
Kim Andersson Målløs IBK Orminge Wallenstam IBK/Sweden 21.09.2006
Jon Ricklund Sagene IF IBK Pantern/Sweden 21.09.2006
Patrik Strömsten Drammen Innebandy Förening Finnsta Pro/Finland 22.09.2006
Jon Ringwall Tunet IBK Visby IBK/Sweden 22.09.2006
Susanne Svensson Øreåsen I.L Veddige IBK/Sweden 22.09.2006
Johan Nordahl Målløs IBK Orminge Wallenstam IBK/Sweden 22.09.2006
Mats Westerberg Nidaros IBK Nykvarns IK/Sweden 27.09.2006
Mikael Davidsson Sveiva IB Skoghall IBK/Sweden 27.09.2006
Alexander Wallberg Nidaros IBK Basel Magic/Switzerland 27.09.2006
Mikael Sjöqvist NOR 92 Innebandyklubb BIF Fagerhult/Sweden 27.09.2006
Dan Ericsson Nornen Innebandy IBF Lindsdal/Sweden 29.09.2006
Emil Svensson Gjøvik IBK Mölndals Övre SK/Sweden 04.10.2006
Sara Möller IK Akerselva Insjöns BK/Sweden 05.10.2006
Mattias Lindberg Holmlia SK Upsala IF/Sweden 10.10.2006
Alexander Svenson Harstad IBK Emmaljunga GOIF/Sweden 11.10.2006
Erica Frelin Sveiva IB IBK Nordic/Sweden 12.10.2006
Ola Kristensen Kverneland IBK Odense Floorball Club/Denmark 18.10.2006
Laust Jørgensen BSI Innebandy Århus Firma Sport/Denmark 18.10.2006
Erika Johnels IK Akerselva Vännäs AIK/Sweden 19.10.2006
Sandra Appeltofft Gjøvik IBK Hindås IBK/Sweden 19.10.2006
Linda Kristiansen IK Akerselva Red Ants Rychenberg/Switzerland 20.10.2006
Lukas Elinder Drammens Devils Burås IK/Sweden 25.10.2006
Markus Imberg Harstad IBK Viskadalen IBK/Sweden 26.10.2006
Karl Westlund SF Grei Innebandy Grums Innebandyklubb/Sweden 27.10.2006
Gennet Sereche Holmlia SK Årsta IBK/Sweden 08.11.2006
Theresa Einstulen IK Akerselva Sundborn Innebandy/Sweden 16.11.2006
Nina Myrer IK Akerselva ÅFS Floorball/Denmark 11.12.2006
Patrik Larsson IK Akerselva IBK Aston/Sweden 12.12.2006
Katharina Sterner Holmlia SK Surte IS/Sweden 13.12.2006
Petra Weiss Tunet IBK Järfalla IBK/Sweden 20.12.2006
Christer Rönnmark Tunet IBK IK Sirius IBK/Sweden 26.12.2006
Malin Olander IK Akerselva CL 98 IC Kalmar/Sweden 28.12.2006
Oskar Christensen Baerums Verk IF Skoghalls IBK/Sweden 31.12.2006
Ola Kristensen Kverneland IBK Odense Floorball Club/Denmark 31.12.2006
Malin Lundin Sveiva IB IBF Falun/Sweden 31.12.2006
Amine Al-Sayed Sveiva IB IBF Falun/Sweden 31.12.2006
Johan Stefansson Slevik IBK IK Sätra/Sweden 31.12.2006
Niklas Sundberg Slevik IBK IK Sätra/Sweden 31.12.2006

To Russia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Maxim Pukenis Tayfun FK Riga/Latvia NC
Boris Babaevs Tayfun FK Riga/Latvia NC

To Slovakia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Karl Frank Nielsen FBC Dragons AaB Floorball/Denmark NC

To Spain

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Nicolas Prieto Tirkkonen Club Unihockey Madrid SC Sähly/Finland 28.09.2006
Daniel Palm Club Dep Fenix San Lorenzo Lillån IBK/Sweden 20.10.2006
Hannah Linngård CUF Leganes Råsunda IS/Sweden 31.12.2006
Rahel Aebischer CUF Leganes Saane Fribourg/Switzerland 31.12.2006
Marta Prieto Marrondo CUF Leganes SSV Helsinki/Finland 31.12.2006

To Sweden

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Martin Müller KAIS Mora IF UHC Elster E.V./Germany 01.07.2006
Henri Korhola AIK Espoon Oilers/Finland 01.07.2006
Robin Oswald Årsta IBK Grasshopper-Club Zürich/Switzerland 01.07.2006
Filip Nilsson Wedeby Innebandyklubb BSI Innebandy/Norway 01.07.2006
Oscar Eklund Wedeby Innebandyklubb BSI Innebandy/Norway 01.07.2006
Stina Dahlberg Huddinge IBS Slevik IBK/Norway 01.07.2006
Dan Sällylä Lindås IBK Sagene IF Innebandy/Norway 01.07.2006
Janna Ahonen Rönnby IBK Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 07.07.2006
Annukka Virnes Rönnby IBK Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 07.07.2006
Ann Carlsson Täby IS UH Gurmels Sense-See/Switzerland 10.07.2006
Michael Zürcher IBK Dalen HC Rychenberg Winterthur/Switzerland 20.07.2006
Daniel Eriksson IBK Dalen Fredrikstad IBK/Norway 20.07.2006
Jimmy Näslund IBK Handen Gjelleråsen IF/Norway 21.07.2006
Michel Kamerer Caperio Täby FC Grasshopper-Club Zürich/Switzerland 31.07.2006
Mathias Oskarsson Gottsunda IBF Herlev FC/Denmark 02.08.2006
Daniel Johnson Sundbybergs IK SGBA Tempelhof e.V/Germany 03.08.2006
Manuel Zehr IBK Landskrona Falcons UHC Waldkirch St.Gallen/Switzerland 03.08.2006
Hanna Sihlman Endre IF Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 07.08.2006
Johan Sjövall Västervång-84 SK Helsingør FT/Denmark 07.08.2006
Christoffer Lindberg AIK Basel Magic/Switzerland 10.08.2006
Ketil Kronberg IBK Dalen Gjelleråsen IF/Norway 10.08.2006
Natasha Glass Järfälla IBK Dingoes Floorball Club/Australia 11.08.2006
Therese Ellilä Västerås IBF Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 15.08.2006
Martin Dahlgren Pixbo Wallenstam IBK Lok Reinach/Switzerland 15.08.2006
Gennet Niklander Sereche Årsta IBK Holmlia SK/Norway 21.08.2006
Elin Runersten Sköndals IK IK Akerselva/Norway 22.08.2006
Jussi Markus Heikkinen Jönköpings IK Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 22.08.2006
Jarkko Matias Lappalainen Jönköpings IK Helsingfors IFK/Finland 22.08.2006
Tomas Andersson Jönköpings IK Team Århus Floorball/Denmark 22.08.2006
Petra Kundert IKSU Red Ants Rychenberg/Switzerland 22.08.2006
Matthias Karlsson Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Rødovre Floorball Club/Denmark 25.08.2006
Oscar Ersson Skellefteå IBK Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 25.08.2006
Simon Johansson Skellefteå IBK Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 25.08.2006
Simon Hartikainen IBK Uppsala Teknologerna Gagarin/Russia 30.08.2006
Sami Järvenpää IBK Stanstad Hafnia FC/Denmark 30.08.2006
Maria Piispanen Sundsvall IBF UHC Waldkirch St Gallen/Switzerland 30.08.2006
Terhi Taavitsainen IFK Kumla Innebandy Happee/Finland 31.08.2006
Kristoffer Virtanen Visby IBK Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 01.09.2006
Carina Emanuelsson IBK Dalen CUF Leganes/Spain 01.09.2006
Jacob Ericson FBI Tullinge Basel Magic/Switzerland 05.09.2006
Daniel Mallwitz IBK 7-härad Hafnia FC/Denmark 05.09.2006
Oskar Henningsen Östra Sportklubben AAB Floorball/Denmark 05.09.2006
Mathias Klingberg Töjnan IBK Åsen IBK/Norway 07.09.2006
Lia Gass Vindelns IF UHC Dietlikon/Switzerland 08.09.2006
Joakim Leander Tillberga IK TVZ Wikings/Austria 08.09.2006
Peter Hofer Västerås IBF TVZ Wikings/Austria 08.09.2006
Nils Knothe KAIS Mora IF Sportclub DHFK Leipzig/Germany 08.09.2006
Patrik Svensson Sundsvall City IBC UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen/Switzerland 11.09.2006
Christian Preisig Sundsvall City IBC UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen/Switzerland 11.09.2006
Jonas Hansson Råby BK QT8 Hockey Milano/Italy 12.09.2006
Fredrik Artursson Pantern IBK Bern Capitals/Switzerland 13.09.2006
Michael Henriksson IBK Landskrona UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen/Switzerland 14.09.2006
Frida Dahlgren Sävar IBF Sveiva IBK/Norway 15.09.2006
Kaj af Kleen STIL UHC Stawi Olten/Switzerland 15.09.2006
Malin Bäckström Skellefteå IBK Floorball Riders/Switzerland 18.09.2006
Mathias Larsson Warberg IC UHC Alligator-Malans/Switzerland 18.09.2006
Eric Lorf KAIS Mora IF Rosslebener Unihockey Club/Germany 18.09.2006
Maria Persson Hammarby IF Sagene IF/Norway 19.09.2006
Thomas Björkman Täby FC SF Grei Innebandy/Norway 20.09.2006
Marika Sukeva Öjebyns IBF SBS Pori/Finland 21.09.2006
Daniel Lidström Öjebyns IBF Vålerenga IBK/Norway 21.09.2006
Andreas Henningor Carlshamns IBK SGBA Tempelhof e.V./Germany 21.09.2006
Robin Svensson FBI Tullinge Sunde IL IBK/Norway 21.09.2006
Anders Johansson FBI Tullinge Nidaros IBK/Norway 21.09.2006
Nicklas Johansson IBK Vänersborg Tunet IBK/Norway 21.09.2006
Christoffer Axelsson IBK Vänersborg Tunet IBK/Norway 21.09.2006
Tony Eriksson Vällingby BK Slevik IBK/Norway 22.09.2006
Jonathan Hedlund Hagunda IF Grasshoppers Club Zürich/Switzerland 22.09.2006
Victor Gustafsson Lekeryds IBK ÅFS Floorball/Denmark 27.09.2006
Mattias Samuelsson Nykvarns IF Gjelleråsen IF/Norway 27.09.2006
Oscar Martinsson KAIS Mora IF Frederikshavn Bulldogs F.C./Denmark 27.09.2006
Martin Zettergren Loke IBK Tunet IBK/Norway 27.09.2006
Mattias Lindberg IBF Falun Floorball Köniz/Switzerland 27.09.2006
Jaggi Lorenz Lugi Innebandyklubb UHC Guerbetal RK/Switzerland 28.09.2006
Katarina Wälås Alfta Floorball Club Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 28.09.2006
Sofia Svensson BK Vingen Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 28.09.2006
Christoffer Bogg KAIS Mora IF Fredrikshavn Bulldogs F.C./Denmark 29.09.2006
Linda Lice Sala Silverstaden IBK Rubene/Rants /Latvia 02.10.2006
Kaisa Kohijoki IK Ljusdal FBT Karhut/Finland 03.10.2006
Peter Hugosson Kärra IBK TVZ Vikings/Austria 03.10.2006
Jörgen Hallgren BKI Sunnanå Nornen Innebandy/Norway 03.10.2006
Kenneth Nordqvist Herrestads AIF Basel Magic/Switzerland 03.10.2006
Peter Zettergren Lesjöfors/Filipstad IBK Sagene IF/Norway 04.10.2006
Szilvia Sari Hammarby IF Szolnok Cannibals FK/Hungary 06.10.2006
Dan Nylund Alunda IBF Viking Åland SC/Finland 10.10.2006
Michael Stalder KTF IF UC Lausanne/Switzerland 10.10.2006
Johannes Olofsson Svarta Braxen IBF Tromsø IB/Norway 13.10.2006
Jim Frid Morkarlby IF Fredrikshavn Bulldogs F.C./Denmark 16.10.2006
Fredrik Larsson Morkarlby IF Rot-Weiss Wernigerode/Germany 18.10.2006
Robin Markus KAIS Mora IF Rot-Weiss Wernigerode/Germany 19.10.2006
Peter Signer IK SödraDal UH Appenzell/Switzerland 24.10.2006
Richard Andersson Täby FC SF Grei/Norway 25.10.2006
Per Fahlvik Selja-Långlets IK Fredrikshavn Bulldogs F.C./Denmark 27.10.2006
Kristoffer Axelsson Caperio Täby FC Slevik IBK/Norway 02.11.2006
Nikolas Rønnow Högalids IF FF København/Denmark 06.11.2006
Andreas Svensson IBK Landskrona UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen/Switzerland 16.11.2006
Michael Sejer Olsen IBK Stanstad Herlev FC/Denmark 17.11.2006
Martin Eriksson BK 96 Innebandy Sagene IF/Norway 01.12.2006
Christer Rönnmark IK Sirius IBK Tunet IBK/Norway 05.12.2006
Daisuke Ito FC Finspång Surugadai University/Japan 12.12.2006
Anna Ryan-Bengtsson Burås IBK Målløs IBK/Norway 13.12.2006
Martin Richter Jönköpings IK FBS Bohemians/Czech Republic 14.12.2006
Johan Wittberg Slätafly/SK IBK Verbano Unihockey Gordola/Switzerland 21.12.2006
Alexander Wiberg Lekeryds IBK Viking Roma F.C/Italy 21.12.2006
Patrick Andersson IK Pandora Hørsholm Floorball Klub/Denmark 22.12.2006
Andreas Koski Farsta IBK London Vikings FBC/Great Britain 27.12.2006
Sofia Sundqvist Ersboda SK Sveiva IB/Norge 28.12.2006
Karl Förare KAIS Mora IF Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC/Denmark 28.12.2006
Richard Fernström KAIS Mora IF Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC/Denmark 28.12.2006
Linus Bernhardsson Lindome IBK Brønderslev FC - Hot Shots/Denmark 28.12.2006
Victor Andersson Jönköpings IK Basel Magic/Switzerland 29.12.2006
Dan Johansson IK Sirius IBK Basel Magic/Switzerland 29.12.2006
Marck Lundberg FC Helsingborg Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 31.12.2006
Jill Roberts Järfälla IBK WA Kookaburras FC/Australia 31.12.2006

Marc Furrer

Pixbo Wallenstam IBK UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen/Switzerland 31.12.2006
Sam Bäcknäs Hovslätts IK Basel Magic/Switzerland 31.12.2006
Robin Liljegren IBK Stanstad Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 01.01.2007
Stefan Johansson Vimmerby IBK Verbano Unihockey Gordola/Switzerland 03.01.2007
Sammy Hjort KFUM Linköping Fjerdingby IBK/Norway 30.01.2007
Zlatko Tesic IBK Roslagen Regazzi Verbano Unihockey/Switzerland NC

To Switzerland

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Therése Ordell Red Ants Rychenberg Hammarby IF/Sweden 01.07.2006
Anne Suomalainen UHC Dietlikon SC Classic/Finland 01.07.2006
Luc Lindegger Jona Uznach Flames Lillån Innebandyklubb/Sweden 01.07.2006
Mario Scherrer Kloten-Bülach Jets Tampereen Gunners/Finland 01.07.2006
Andreas Hedlund SV Wiler-Ersigen Jönköping IBK/Sweden 07.07.2006
Jim Canerstam UH Tigers Langnau Warbergs IC/Sweden 10.07.2006
Risto Silvola Kloten-Bülach Jets Pirkkalan Pirkat/Finland 11.07.2006
Gillian Wallace FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti WA Kookaburras/Australia 14.07.2006
Raakel Räsänen Kloten-Bülach Jets SC Classic/Finland 14.07.2006
Mathias Schreier FSG Corcelles-Cormondrèche Club Unihockey Madrid/Spain 17.07.2006
Samuel Dunkel Floorball Köniz Karlstad IBF/Sweden 21.07.2006
Maria Hofmann Floorball Köniz Björkekärrs IK/Sweden 21.07.2006
Daniel Ahl Floorball Köniz Karlstad IBF/Sweden 21.07.2006
Heikki Rantala HC Rychenberg Winterthur SC Classic/Finland 22.07.2006
Mikko Lievonen UHC Zug United Josba/Finland 24.07.2006
Stefan Heilmann UHT HotShots Bronschhofen SC DHfK Leipzig/Germany 26.07.2006
Christoph Wiederhold UHT HotShots Bronschhofen TSG GutsMuths/Germany 26.07.2006
Antje Schmidt UHC Höfen SSC Leipzig/Germany 31.07.2006
Michael Henriksson UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen IBK Landskrona/Sweden 31.07.2006
Andreas Svensson UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen IBK Landskrona/Sweden 31.07.2006
Vesa Punkari SV Wiler-Ersigen Tampereen Gunners/Finland 03.08.2006
Kari Koskelainen Chur Unihockey Helsingfors IFK/Finland 03.08.2006
Tatu Väänänen UHC Alligator-Malans Josba/Finland 07.08.2006
Markus Aeschbacher Unihockey Club Bern Capitals Floorball Club Turku/Finland 10.08.2006
Viktor Andersson Basel Magic Jönköpings IK/Sweden 14.08.2006
Benjamin Gruber Basel Magic TVZ Wikings Zell am See/Austria 14.08.2006
Dan Johansson Basel Magic Storvreta IBK/Sweden 14.08.2006
Christian Calming Floorbal Uri Altdorf/Seedorf IBK Strömsund/Sweden 14.08.2006
Andreas Törnstrand Floorbal Uri Altdorf/Seedorf IBK Strömsund/Sweden 14.08.2006
Martina Müggler UHC Winterthur United AIK/Sweden 14.08.2006
Samppa Karvinen UHC Thun O2-Jyväskylä/Finland 14.08.2006
David Blomberg Floorball Köniz Storvreta IBK/Sweden 14.08.2006
Christa Mosimann Hot Chilis Rümlang-Regensdorf Slevik IBK/Norway 16.08.2006
Stefan Johansson Verbano Unihockey Gordola Vimmerby IBK/Sweden 18.08.2006
Johan Wittberg Verbano Unihockey Gordola Slätafly IBK/Sweden 18.08.2006
Andreas Gahlert UHC Uster SG Halle/Hohenmölsen /Germany 18.08.2006
Petra Niemenmaa FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 24.08.2006
Laura Tomatis UHC Dietlikon Balrog B/S IK/Sweden 25.08.2006
Tobias Kjellberg Unihockey STV Baden Igul IBK/Sweden 25.08.2006
Janne Aaltonen Kloten-Bülach Jets Finnairin Palloilijat/Finland 28.08.2006
Sara Nyström Kloten-Bülach Jets Pixbo Wallenstam IBK/Sweden 28.08.2006
Jani Väänänen Zug United Espoon Oilers/Finland 28.08.2006
Alexandre Simonian Unihockey Club Yverdon Union Beynoise Floorball/Belgium 28.08.2006
Martin Magnusson Lok Reinach Slätafly/SK IBK/Sweden 28.08.2006
Daniel Pappi Lok Reinach IBF Älvstranden/Sweden 28.08.2006
Petteri Luokkanen Lok Reinach Pixbo Wallenstam IBK/Sweden 28.08.2006
Barbara Jauslin Basel Magic Sudet/Finland 29.08.2006
Daniel Persson UHC Calanda Flyers Trimmis Gottsunda IBF/Sweden 29.08.2006
Henna Määttä UHC Thun AFC Campus/Finland 29.08.2006
Ingvild Oversveen UHC Dietlikon Karlstad IBF/Sweden 29.08.2006
Matti Keltanen UHC Thun UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 30.08.2006
Tomas Sajtl Ticino Unihockey FBS Jihlava/Czech Republic 30.08.2006
Zuzana Svrckova UHC Grünenmatt SSK Vitkovice/Czech Republic 30.08.2006
Lukas Thierstein UHC Jump Dübendorf AIK/Sweden 31.08.2006
Erik Bergström UHC Crusaders 95 ZH KTH IF Innebandy/Sweden 31.08.2006
Li Blomqvist Floorball Riders Duvbo IK/Sweden 31.08.2006
Sam Bäcknäs Basel Magic Mullsjö AIS/Sweden 31.08.2006
Ingrid Wiktorsson Bern Capitals Karlstad IBF/Sweden 31.08.2006
Roman Druzhininsky Unihockey Leimental Dvina/Russia 31.08.2006
Valery Maslow Unihockey Leimental Nizhegorodets/Russia 31.08.2006
Olle Härdne Unihockey Sense Tafers Vimmerby IBK/Sweden 31.08.2006
Henrik Lorendahl Grasshoppers Club Zürich AIK/Sweden 31.08.2006
Marck Lundberg UHC Alligator-Malans Rødovre FC/Denmark 31.08.2006
Keni Mikael Rautio UHC Uster Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 31.08.2006
Tobias Kuratle UHC Uster Pixbo Wallenstam IBK/Sweden 31.08.2006
Radomir Malecek UHC Black Creek FBC Pepino Ostrava/Czech Republic 31.08.2006
Sascha Franz UHC Thun SG Adelsberg e.v./Germany 31.08.2006
Rolf Müggler UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen Slevik IBK/Norway 13.09.2006
Rebecca Hunt Kloten-Bülach Jets IBK Vöikers/Sweden 13.09.2006
Manuel Zehr UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen IBK Landskrona Falcons/Sweden 18.09.2006
Oliver Fischer Kloten-Bülach Jets SGBA Tempelhof e.V./Germany 26.10.2006
David Frei TSV Deitingen Amsterdam FB Agents/Netherlands 11.12.2006
Petra Kundert Red Ants Rychenberg IKSU/Sweden 20.12.2006
Peter Signer UH Appenzell IK Södra Dal/Sweden 22.12.2006
Györgyi Fekete Bülach Floorball Szolnok Cannibals FK/Hungary 28.12.2006
Richard Novak UHC Jump Dübendorf TVZ Wikings/Austria 28.12.2006
Jacob Ericson UHC Alligator-Malans FBI Tullinge/Sweden 31.12.2006
Patrick Müller HC Rychenberg Winterthur Lovisa Tor/Finland 31.12.2006
Lorenz Jaggi UHC Gürbetal Lugi Innebandyklubb/Sweden 05.01.2007
Urs Kalberer Jona Uznach Flames TV Eiche Horn Bremen/Germany 08.01.2007

* The player has not had a license/played for at least two years.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram