IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS 2002
Updated 14.01.03
**NC = Not Completed** (Normally the fee 100 CHF is not yet paid)
Transfers are not published until signed by the national Association of the giving Club.
To Austria
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Bernhard Scheiflinger Carinthian Flyers Villach Club Unihockey Madrid, Spain 25.10
Tero Niemi IC Graz TTKK Soittorasia, Finland 01.11
Christian Resmann Carinthian Flyers Villach Club Unihockey Madrid, Spain 10.01
To Czech Republic
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Tor Gunnar T?ksen Tatran Stresovice Sunde IL, Norway 01.07
Radim Waliczko 1.SC Ostrava Squirrels Ettingen-Laufen, Switzerland 13.09
Torbj? Folkesson Tatran Stresovice J??a IBK, Sweden 13.09
Michaela Cepkova Tatran Stresovice UHC Winterthur United, Switzerland 30.12
To Denmark
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Mattias Johansson Hvidovre Attack FC Kolm?ens IBK, Sweden 06.08
Ola Kristensen Odense FC Kverneland IBK, Norway 30.08
Jerker Lundgren Outlaws FFK Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Sweden 30.08
Jonas Andersson Hafnia FC KFUM Malm?K, Sweden 17.09
Peter Ros?/td> Hafnia FC G?arike IBK, Sweden 17.09
Magnus ?esson Hafnia FC Bunkeflo IF, Sweden 17.09
Erik Nilsson R?e FC Borgsmo IBK, Sweden 23.09
Anette Kjeldgaard Aarhus Firma Sport Floorball IBF ?vstranden, Sweden 27.09
Bo Kanstrup Jensen Br?slev FC Hot Shots IBF Tran? Sweden 15.11
Stine Jensen Outlaws FFK IBF ?vstranden, Sweden 20.12
David Jansson Outlaws FFK J?pings IK, Sweden 07.01
To Estonia
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Stefan Westermarck Tele2 Kolm Krooni Orange Floorball, Finland 14.10
Pekka Ovaska Viskoosa SK Joutsenon Kataja, Finland 25.10
Timo Kontio Viskoosa SK Joutsenon Kataja, Finland 25.10
Jarkko Miettinen Viskoosa SK Sammonlahden Bandy, Finland 25.10
Oskari Miettinen Viskoosa SK Joutsenon Kataja, Finland 25.10
Arturs Seilis TT?SK SOSK Saulkalne, Latvia 15.11
Petri Larkala Exide Team Ex-Jakis, Finland 22.11
Marco Dolivo Tele2 Kolm Krooni SBS Suur-Helsingin Lokit, Finland 22.11
Antti Hytti Bandidios SSV Helsinki, Finland 30.12
Sami Rantala TT?SK Porin SBK (Karhut), Finland 03.01
To Finland
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Mika Lehtinen LaNMKY Sharks Brussels, Belgium 05.07
Johannes Lahti TTKK Soittorasia 3 Orka Stara Boleslav, Czech Rep. 26.07
Markus Neimo SSV, Helsinki AIK, Sweden 02.08
Timo Suonp?/td> SSV, Helsinki AIK, Sweden 02.08
Hannu Korhonen SSV, Helsinki Fornudden IB, Sweden 02.08
Marko Suokas Loviisan TOR UHC Disentis Bulls, Switzerland 16.08
Petri Halonen SC Tormentors Vanl? Floorball, Denmark 23.08
Jan R?rus Tampereen Gunners Bor?IBF, Sweden 30.08
Katarina W?s SSV, Helsinki Vendels?, Sweden 06.09
Roope Pietil?td> Happee Nerike Innebandy, Sweden 06.09
Patrik Str?en Josba Drammen Sharks, Norway 06.09
Raul Kivi SB Savo JSK T?, Estonia 16.09
Rein Kivi SB Savo JSK T?, Estonia 16.09
Andreas Haglund Blue Fox Nidaros IBK, Norway 20.09
Mika Hoikka S.C. Kings Exide Team, Estonia 24.09
Markus Laakso FB Iisalmi TT?SK Tallinn, Estonia 04.10
Ilkka Lehtinen Tapanilan Er?td> TT?SK Tallinn, Estonia 04.10
Lena Suhren Nokian PS ETV Hamburg, Germany 11.10
Paula Jouhten Tapanilan Er?td> Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Sweden 11.10
Juha Nevala Tornion Palloveikot IBK ?nar, Sweden 18.10
Juhani Kantola Tornion Palloveikot IBK ?nar, Sweden 18.10
Tommi Hiltunen Josba Jona-Uznach Flames, Switzerland 25.10
Mikko Pohjamo S?eisen Salpa SSC Leipzig (UH L?), Germany 25.10
Petri Koivisto Tornion Palloveikot IBK ?nar, Sweden 25.10
Sanni Noronkoski Academic FC Campus FBC Gymnazium Prosek, Czech Republic 08.11
William Claesson Grankulla IFK IFK T?, Sweden 20.12
To Germany
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Christian Fritsche SSC Leipzig (UH L?) UHC Lions Konolfingen, Switzerland 01.07
Christian Raschle UC Heidelberg UHC Gambach Villars, Switzerland 20.09
Petr Orsuliak UC Heidelberg FBC Liberec, Czech Republic 11.12
Irena Bruvele 1.UC Braunschweig Rigas Lauvas, Latvia 13.01
To Great Britain
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Risto Remes Cambridge FC Puotinkyl? Valtti, Finland 09.09
Sebastian Thorslund-Berg Cambridge FC Mora IBF, Sweden 17.09
To Italy
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Marlene Ohlsson Viking Roma FC Storvreta IBK, Sweden 30.10
Mikko Alava Viking Roma FC Team Emstar, Finland 20.12
To Netherlands
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Omar Usmani HSK UHC Gen?, Switzerland 30.09
Egils Sveilis HSK SC Kursi, Latvia 18.10
Mark Benfield HSK Victorian Venom, Australia 18.10
Olli Tikka UA Sonics SPV Sein?ki, Finland 06.12
Kristoffer Nordstr?td> UA Sonics White Horse Lengnau, Switzerland 06.12
Juuso Juhila HSK AFC Campus, Finland 06.12
To Norway
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Dan Lundqvist Sarpsborg SK Karlstad IBF, Sweden 01.07
Martin Karlsson SF Grei VST-99, Sweden 02.08
Jens Westerholm Tunet IBK Storvreta IBK, Sweden 16.08
Christer R?ark Tunet IBK Storvreta IBK, Sweden 23.08
Markus Johansson Sagene IF Borl?e SK, Sweden 04.09
Linda Johnsson Tunet IBK Guldhedens IK, Sweden 06.09
Tuula Puranen Holmlia SK Viikinpallo -95, Finland 06.09
Marius Engen Ajer IBK UA Sonics, Netherlands 06.09
Henrik Eriksson Sarpsborg SK H?lm FK, Denmark 09.09
Daniel Nilsson HF Innebandy Tendens/Pite? IBF, Sweden 12.09
Henrik Nordlund HF Innebandy Tendens/Pite? IBF, Sweden 12.09
Jukka Laitinen Karasjok IBK Varkauden Tarmo, Finland 13.09
Nina Maria Lahti Slevik IBK Salibandyseura Vantaa, Finland 16.09
Niklas Hovivuori Slevik IBK Koo-Vee, Finland 16.09
Jerker T? Nornen IB Bergs IK, Sweden 17.09
Anders Larsson Fredrikstad IBK Bur?IK, Sweden 17.09
Catharina Sterner Holmlia SK BKI Sunnan? Sweden 18.09
Petri Henriksson HiBI SC Namikuti, Finland 20.09
Jonas Svensson Tunet IBK Guldhedens IK, Sweden 24.09
Mathias Sch? ?e?n IL H?ingg?ens AIK, Sweden 25.09
Patrik Sporre IK Akerselva Fyllinge IBK, Sweden 27.09
Helena K?str?td> Asker IBK Nykroppa IBK, Sweden 27.09
Jonas Persson Asker IBK Lesj?s IBK, Sweden 27.09
Kristian Talme Nor 92 IBK S?t?e IBK, Sweden 27.09
Roar Nilsen Slevik IBK Hafnia FC, Denmark 27.09
Magnus Andersson T?n IL IK Pandora, Sweden 27.09
Calle Gustafsson Sagene IF Sala Silverstaden IB, Sweden 27.09
Ivar Wiik NTNUI Dragvoll IB BSG, Clausthal, Germany 04.10
Nadia Toller Nor 92 IBK F-R D?-Bubikon-R?witzerland 04.10
Susanna V?ynen IK Akerselva Kalix IBK, Sweden 04.10
Eirin Kristiansen Sola/Grannes IBK Herlev FC, Denmark 11.10
Peter Bj?und Sola/Grannes IBK IBF Falun, Sweden 11.10
Jon ?man Sola/Grannes IBK Borl?e SK, Sweden 11.10
Mattias Norberg Bekkelaget SK Ume?K, Sweden 08.11
Andreas Hermansson B?ms Verk IB Kristinebergs AIS, Sweden 08.11
Mina Syrj? Slevik IBK Yl?ven Ryhti, Finland 08.11
Magnus Sj??td> B?ms Verk IB Kristinebergs AIS, Sweden 22.11
Ola Pettersson ?e?n IL J??a IBK, Sweden 13.12
Naeem Kapasi Tunet IBK J?pings IK, Sweden 13.12
S? Jensen Hommers?IBK Hafnia FC, Denmark 20.12
Alexander Tj?str?td> Nor 92 IBK Rosersberg IK, Sweden 20.12
Thomas Pakal?/td> BSI Innebandy Korpo IK, Finland 07.01
Malin S?str?td> IK Akerselva IBK Dalen, Sweden 07.01
Cecilia Andersson IK Akerselva Warbergs IC-85, Sweden 07.01
Lars K?gren Lye IL IBK Sundsvall 07.01
Mette Sagsveen TSI Innebandy Huddinge IBS, Sweden 14.01
Malin Persson Lillehammer IBK R? BK, Sweden NC
To Singapore
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Martin Elofsson Moose FC Floda IBK, Sweden 03.01
David Sundell Moose FC IBK Alings? Sweden 03.01
To Spain
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Bernhard Scheiflinger Club Unihockey Madrid IC Graz, Austria 26.07
Christian Resmann Club Unihockey Madrid IC Graz, Austria 26.07
To Sweden
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Li Backt?/td> ?tra SK Hafnia FC, Denmark 01.07
Niklas Veps?td> Laholms IBK Tunet IBK, Norway 01.07
Erik Wiktorsson Karlstad IBF Floorball K?, Switzerland 05.07
Andreas Dahlgren R?nda IS Slevik IBK, Norway 25.07
Jaakko Hintikka AIK Espoon Oilers, Finland 26.07
Helena Lindberg Balrog IK Holmlia SK, Norway 26.07
Marisa Mazzarelli Balrog IK Red Ants Rychenberg, Switzerland 26.07
Inger Lise Fagernes Balrog IK Tunet IBK, Norway 26.07
Stefan Andersson J??a IBK Slevik IBK, Norway 26.07
Nina Klasson S?t?e IBK Holmlia SK, Norway 26.07
Pekka-Paavali Sintonen Balrog IK Happee, Finland 02.08
Andreas Ahlqvist J?pings IK ?and SC, Finland 02.08
Stine Jensen IBF ?vstranden Outlaws FFK, Denmark 02.08
Gustav M?/td> IBF ?vstranden ?and SC, Finland 02.08
Ronnie Ellingsworth Marieh?s IBK SC Classic, Finland 16.08
Jimmy Eriksson Hudik/Bj?erg IBK T?n IL, Norway 19.08
Marcus Englin Hudik/Bj?erg IBK T?n IL, Norway 19.08
Magnus Hedberg Hudik/Bj?erg IBK ?e?n IL, Norway 19.08
Emil Fredheim J??a IBK ?and SC, Finland 19.08
Markus Estun J??a IBK ?and SC, Finland 19.08
Martin Svedberg J?pings IK Asker IBK, Norway 19.08
Jonas Klefbeck V??K Gre?r IBK, Norway 19.08
Jimmy Gustafsson V?er?IB Fredrikstad IBK, Norway 23.08
Marcus Pettersson Storvreta IBK Tunet IBK, Norway 23.08
Ted Nummelin ?nsk?viks SK ?and SC, Finland 23.08
David Holmberg H?lens AIS ?and SC, Finland 30.08
Camilla Sourander IKSU FBC Turku, Finland 30.08
Noora Karme Robertsh?BK SSV Helsinki, Finland 30.08
Matthias Hofbauer J?pings IK SV Wiler-Ersigen, Switzerland 02.09
Jonna Kettunen IBK Boden -87 SSV Helsinki, Finland 03.09
Sofia Bennefors Djurg?ens IF IBF UHC Astros Rotkreuz, Switzerland 06.09
Henrik Erlandsson R?edala IK Viking Roma FC, Italy 09.09
Pierre Br?ing BK Vingen ?e?n IL, Norway 09.09
Jonas Pettersson J?pings IK Gre?r IBK, Norway 11.09
Peter H?l?en Vimmerby IBK Fredrikstad IBK, Norway 12.09
Tiia R?? IBK Boden -87 SSV Helsinki, Finland 13.09
Johanna Turpeinen IBK Boden -87 Josba, Finland 13.09
Jens Einarsson Skattk?s IK ?and SC, Finland 13.09
Thomas Lindgren Bele Barkarby IF Nor 92 IBK, Norway 16.09
Bo K. Jensen IBF Tran?/td> Fredrikshavn Bulldogs FC, Denmark 17.09
William Claesson IFK T? Grankulla IFK, Finland 20.09
Magnus J?on Palmstaden/Trelleborg IK Asker IBK, Norway 20.09
Malin Karlsson ?sta IK PAF Elit, Finland 26.09
Michael Olsen IBF Backadalen Hvidovre Attack, Denmark 27.09
Philippe Wicki Blid?nebandy UHC Lok Reinach, Switzerland 27.09
Lars Karlsson IBK Roslagen Br?slev FC, Denmark 27.09
Petra Svensson Vinbergs IBS Solr?, Denmark 04.10
Jill Quek H?elby SK IB Moose FC, Singapore 04.10
Martha Quek H?elby SK IB Moose FC, Singapore 04.10
Richard Dahlen H?elby SK IB ?and SC, Finland 04.10
J?n Pettersson IBK Lejonstaden Team ?hus Floorball, Denmark 04.10
David Ahlmark ?sta IK Z? Lakers/Croc.K?t,Switzerland 04.10
Andreas Lindberg Karlstad/Sk? IF H?lm FK, Denmark 04.10
Eskild Kolstad Str?n?IBK Ajer IBK, Norway 11.10
Cornelia Lange Sten Sture BK 1.UC Oker Joker Braunschweig, Germany 11.10
Mats Borgstr?td> Halmstads IBK Kverneland IBK, Norway 18.10
Andrea Hunkeler Skog?Tr?sund IBK Grasshopper-Club, Switzerland 18.10
I. Susanne Saether Lund/Burl?BF BSI Innebandy, Norway 18.10
Pierrik Schorno IK Ljusdal UHC Gambach Villars, Switzerland 25.10
Lisa Fernandes J?pings IK Asker IBK, Norway 31.10
Mette Sagsveen Huddinge IBS TSI Innebandy, Norway 01.11
Fredrik G?s Alfta IBK Gj?IBK, Norway 08.11
Hans Persson Alfta IBK Gj?IBK, Norway 08.11
Henrik Johansson BKI Sunnan?td> Asker IBK, Norway 08.11
Mats Kavander IBK Succ?td> Tunet IBK, Norway 15.11
Fredrick Boman Nyby IBK ?and SC, Finland 22.11
Tytti Joronen AIK Happee, Finland 22.11
Magnus Gustafsson Hovsta IF Flateby IBK, Norway 06.12
Lars Nordin Uppsala Studenters IF TVZ Wikings Zell am Zee, Austria 06.12
Rikard Olofsson ?nsk?viks SK UHC Alligator Malans, Switzerland 17.12
Torbj? Folkesson J??a IBK Tatran Stresovice, Czech Republic 20.12
Robert Qvarforth Sj?ens IBK Ad Astra Sarnen, Switzerland 23.12
Jenni Laukkanen H?elby SK IB FBC Turku, Finland 30.12
Mikael Andersson V??AIK ?and SC, Finland 30.12
Mattias Lundberg ?nsk?vik SK Torpedo Chur, Switzerland 30.12
Dennis Isaksson H?lens AIS ?and SC 03.01
Henrik Nordlund Tendens/Pite?td> HF Innebandy, Norway 03.01
Daniel Nilsson Tendens/Pite?td> HF Innebandy, Norway 03.01
Josef Rosengren ?vsj?K Basel Magic, Switzerland 10.01
Emilie Jansson G?e LHC IBK Hammarland, Finland NC
Jimmy Andersson ?ebro IK Ankerveien IBK, Norway NC
Linda Kraufvelin Borgsmo IBK IBK Hammarland, Finland NC
Marlene Ohlsson Storvreta IBK Viking Roma FC, Italy NC
To Switzerland
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Linda Kristiansen Red Ants Rychenberg Holmlia SK, Norway 01.07
Pascal Sigg UHC Uster Borl?e SK, Sweden 01.07
Urs Helbling Jona-Uznach Flames Josba, Finland 01.07
Tommi Hiltunen Jona-Uznach Flames V&U Ilomantsin Isku, Finland 19.07
Christofer Pergelius Floorball K? Lill? IBK, Sweden 26.07
Daniel Sundbom Basel Magic Fornudden IB, Sweden 29.07
Laura Ristim? Grasshopper-Club Z?/td> Espoon Oilers, Finland 02.08
Marilla Puustinen Piranha Chur SSV Helsinki, Finland 06.08
Radim Cepek HC Rychenberg Winterthur Tatran Stresovice, Czech Republic 09.08
Jussi Lehtinen UHC Thun SC Classic, Finland 09.08
Maarit Juronen Floorball Thurgau SSV Helsinki, Finland 09.08
Alexander Milincic Kloten-B? Jets J??a IBK, Sweden 09.08
Mikael Lundin UHC Uster Borl?e SK, Sweden 09.08
Helena Marklund UH Sense Tafers IBK Dalen, Sweden 16.08
Andreas T?trand Floorball Thurgau Nidaros IBK, Norway 19.08
Mattias Lundberg Torpedo Chur Nor 92 IBK, Norway 19.08
Urban Karlsson UHC Berner Hurricanes Grubbe IBK, Sweden 30.08
Caroline Ekstr?td> UHC Gen? Munksundets FK, Sweden 30.08
Mark Wolf UHC Rot-Weiss Chur Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Sweden 30.08
Anton Ingemarsson Squirrels Ettingen-Laufen Guldhedens IK, Sweden 30.08
Daniel Neuman Kloten-B? Jets Haninge IBK, Sweden 30.08
Joakim Sj??td> UHC Morges IBK G?e City, Sweden 30.08
Michaela Cepkova UHC Winterthur United Tatran Stresovice, Czech Republic 30.08
Christoffer Egli UHC Riehen Viktor Rydberg IF, Sweden 30.08
Johan Karlberg Z?wil-Gauchern Str?storp IBK, Sweden 31.08
Heike Martin United Utzigen Worblental 1.UC Oker Joker Braunschweig, Germany 12.09
Marcus Larsson Verbano Unihockey Gordola IBK Aston, Sweden 23.09
Joakim B?str?td> UHC Alligator Malans ?nsk?vik SK, Sweden 27.09
Rikard Olofsson UHC Alligator Malans ?nsk?vik SK, Sweden 27.09
Magdalena Johansson Piranha Chur Nor 92 IBK, Norway 22.11
Liisa Hirvonen Hot Chilis R?-Regensdorf SSV Helsinki, Finland 30.12
Petr Kozusnik Ad Astra Sarnen Torpedo Havirov, Czech Republic 31.12
Philippe Wicki Lok Reinach Blid?nebandy, Sweden 31.12
Marie Lindberg UHC Frenkendorf-F?dorf S?hamns IBF, Sweden 10.01

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram