IFF
 
     

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS 2000
Updated 12.01.01?
**NC = Not Completed**
To Austria
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Harald Freunschlag Cariuthian Flyers Villach IBK Lund, Sweden 08.01
To Czech Republic
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Petr Uhlik Tatran Stresovice NHHI, Norway 28.12
Radim Cepek Tatran Stresovice V??K, Sweden 28.12
Radim Waliczko 1.SC SSK Vitkovice UH Z?wil-Gauchern, Switzerland 08.01
To Denmark
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Staffan Thorling Odense FC IBF Falun, Sweden 14.07
Arild Ove Vestnes Odense FC Klepp IBK, Norway 14.07
Andreas Lindberg H?lm FK Sj?d IF, Sweden 04.08
Johan Koskiranta H?lm FK Sj?d IF, Sweden 04.08
Magnus Juhlin Herlev FC Warbergs IC-85, Sweden 11.08
Denny Fr? Hvidovre Attack FC Kolm?en IBK, Sweden 25.08
Stefan Hedorf Hvidovre Attack FC ?vsj?K, Sweden 25.08
Mattias Johansson Hvidovre Attack FC Kolm?en IBK, Sweden 31.08
Johan Sj??td> Hafnia FC Ume IBS/Sand?rns SK, Sweden 31.08
Astrid Tsch?> Odense FC UHC Oekingen, Switzerland 08.09
Magnus Kanholt Vissenbjerg FK BKV Norrt?e, Sweden 15.09
Lars Karlsson Vissenbjerg FK BKV Norrt?e, Sweden 15.09
Maria ?ahl J?rspris FK ?alens IF, Finland 29.09
Anders Asp Hafnia FC H?ingg?ens AIK, Sweden 13.10
Mattias Stenman Herlev FC Warbergs IC-85, Sweden 10.11
Peter Renhult H?lm FK Skoghalls IBK, Sweden 24.11
Daniel Anglerot Outlaws FFK Floorball Robertsh?BK, Sweden 29.12
To Estonia
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Markus Laakso TT?SK Grankulla IFK II, Finland 24.11
Janne Marttinen TT?SK Grankulla IFK II, Finland 08.12
Kristian Pessa TT?SK LT Kings, Finland 08.12
Yau Kahing B?idos SB-HYL, Finland 08.12
To Finland
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Mika Virta Helsingfors IFK V??K, Sweden 07.07
Kalle Luoma Turun BS DJK Hansa Dortmund, Germany 28.07
Sami Koivum? AC Haki, Vantaa Desertina Bulls, Switzerland 08.09
Tytti Joronen Happee Enskede BS, Sweden 08.09
Ronnie Ellingsworth SBS Kaiharin Koetus-86 Berga IF, Sweden 08.09
Marko Sompa Pro Stars UHC N?orf, Switzerland 15.09
Sami Lev?o SSV 3 Tartu ?ikooli SK, Estonia 15.09
Patrik Wilhelms IBK Hammarland IBK Katedral, Sweden 22.09
Anna Nordberg BK NGD V?er?IB, Sweden 29.09
Jimmy Lundin ?andsbanken SC BK 96, Sweden 06.10
Andreas S?berg ?andsbanken SC BK 96, Sweden 06.10
David Holmberg ?andsbanken SC H?elby/K?esta IBK, Sweden 06.10
Toni M?nen Bandits Hammarby IF IBF, Sweden 20.11
Minna Rausku M-Team Helsinki Eagles UHC - Aigle, Switzerland 08.12
Andreas Ahlqvist ?andsbanken SC Nerike Innebandy, Sweden 28.12
To Germany
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Ulf Erickson TV Kornwestheim Studentidrotten Lule?Sweden 22.09
Jochen Bathe USV Halle UHC Zuger Highlands, Switzerland 06.10
Juha Leinonen ETV Hamburg M-Team Helsinki, Finland 22.12
Anders K?e 1.UCB Oker Joker Braunschweig BK Derby, Sweden 31.12
To Latvia
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Iouri Oussoltsev Hanzas Maiznica Rezekne RFU, Russia 08.09
Dmitri Davjdenko Hanzas Maiznica Rezekne RFU, Russia 08.09
Alexandre Tyapkov Hanzas Maiznica Rezekne RFU, Russia 08.09
Alexandre Sorokine Hanzas Maiznica Rezekne RFU, Russia 08.09
Janis Ingists Kocenu SK Rubene IBF Tran? Sweden 20.10
To Norway
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Fredrik Wennerstr?td> Drammen IBF Silvergruvans IBF, Sweden 01.07
Erika Str?rg IK Akerselva Hertsj?F, Sweden 01.07
Christian Lindqvist Sveiva IBK ?andsbanken SC, Finland 11.08
David Bj?/td> Sveiva IBK ?andsbanken SC, Finland 11.08
Manne Strandberg Nor 92 IBK Basel Magic, Switzerland 18.08
Per-Olov Johansson St.Croix IBK Teg IBK, Sweden 18.08
Stefan Edstr?td> Elverum IBK Wifsta IBF, Sweden 18.08
Patric Jonsson Holumskogen IBK Hidinge IF, Sweden 25.08
Jens Hansson Tunet IBK IBK Alba, Sweden 25.08
Willy Fauskanger Gre?r IBK ?nsk?viks SK, Sweden 25.08
Elin Andersson IK Akerselva Warbergs IC-85, Sweden 08.09
Ida Kollberg IK Akerselva Tv?rs IBK, Sweden 08.09
Christian Haglund IK Akerselva Warbergs IC-85, Sweden 08.09
Andreas Karlsson T?n IL Njut?ers IF, Sweden 08.09
Tony Eriksson T?n IL Njut?ers IF, Sweden 08.09
Jimmy Eriksson T?n IL Njut?ers IF, Sweden 08.09
Alexander Glad Elverum IBK Sundborns IB, Sweden 15.09
Jens Westerholm Sunde IBK IK Sirius IBK, Sweden 15.09
Mattias Lundberg Sunde IBK IK Sirius IBK, Sweden 15.09
Tomas Wiita Sunde IBK Storvreta IBK, Sweden 15.09
Helena Lindberg Holmlia SK Sj?d IF, Sweden 15.09
Nina Klasson Holmlia SK S?t?e IBF, Sweden 22.09
Tony Eriksson Sarpsborgs SK V?ingby IBK, Sweden 22.09
Jan Karlsson Sarpsborgs SK Grums IBK, Sweden 22.09
Joakim Noth?/td> Slevik IBK H?elby/K?esta IBK, Sweden 22.09
Andreas Dahlgren Slevik IBK H?elby/K?esta IBK, Sweden 22.09
Peter Holmberg OSI IBF Backadalen, Sweden 22.09
Jimmy Gustafsson ?e?n IL V?er?IB, Sweden 22.09
Magnus Hedberg ?e?n IL Hudik/Bj?erg IBK, Sweden 22.09
Erik Pettersson ?e?n IL Hudik/Bj?erg IBK, Sweden 22.09
Mikaela Wisj?d> Tunet IBK Kolm?en IBK, Sweden 22.09
Linda Jonsson Tunet IBK Kolm?en IBK, Sweden 22.09
Alf Jansson Gj?IBK Kvillsfors IF, Sweden 25.09
Viktoria W??/td> V?renga IB KFUM Norrk?g, Sweden 29.09
Tobias Svensson Tunet IBK N?j?S, Sweden 29.09
Nicklas Gabrielsson Baerums Verk IBK Smedby AIK, Sweden 29.09
Petr Uhlik NHHI Tatran Stresovice, Czech Republic 06.10
P? Sundvisson Baerums Verk IBK GAIK V?y IBK, Sweden 10.10
Daniela Bengtsson Holmlia SK H?org Raml? IB, Sweden 03.11
Johanna Ottosson Holmlia SK N?j?S, Sweden 03.11
Nora Leivestad IK Akerselva Balrog IK, Sweden 17.11
Camilla Adolfsson Holmlia SK IBK Dalen, Sweden 21.11
Daniel Baronowsky Asker IBK Orminge IBK, Sweden 24.11
Sondre Nordby ?en IBK H?lm FK, Denmark 29.11
Lars Stillmark T?n IL Njut?ers IF, Sweden 08.12
Antti Laitinen Karasjok IBK Varkauden Tarmo Salibandy, Finland 22.12
Ulf Bobby Bergdahl Fredrikstad IBK H?lens AIS, Sweden 28.12
Bengt Hermo Jensen Nordreisa IBK ?ebyns IBF, Sweden 03.01
To Sweden
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Malin Isaksson Mariedals IK Br?slev FC, Denmark 01.07
Patrik Norling Fornudden IB UHC Gr?tt, Switzerland 01.07
Josephine Trinder KFUM Link?g TV Fl?stetten, Switzerland 01.07
Vesa Nordling Bor?IBF Porin Salibandyseura, Finland 01.07
Paula Jouhten LUGI IK Tapanilan Er? Finland 01.07
Maria Johansson R?y IBK Basel Magic, Switzerland 01.07
Mika Kohonen Balrog IK Happe, Finland 07.07
Jussi Heikkinen Finsp?s IBK SSV Helsinki, Finland 28.07
Juha-Matti Sepponen Finsp?s IBK Espoon Oilers, Finland 04.08
Karin Eng IBF NB-87 OSI, Norway 04.08
Geir Nordseth IBF NB-87 OSI, Norway 04.08
Thomas Wobmann Fall?ens IBK UHC Urdorf, Switzerland 04.08
Hermine Dahlerus Balrog IK Piranha Chur, Switzerland 07.08
Tonje Larsen Balrog IK Tunet IBK, Norway 07.08
Jenny T?ed Kristinebergs AIS Tunet IBK, Norway 07.08
Gustaf Andersson Link?gs IBC Drag?, Denmark 11.08
Per-Erik Griph Link?gs IBC Drag?, Denmark 11.08
Marck Lundberg H?org Raml? IB UHC Alligator Malans, Switzerland 18.08
Christian Fryklund G?e GIK IB Dre?n I.L. Innebandy, Norway 18.08
Pontus Lundahl Surte IS IK Akerselva, Norway 24.08
Peter Sj??td> Ume?ity IBK Hafnia FC, Denmark 25.08
Tobias Pettersson V?er?IBF Sarpsborgs IBK, Norway 25.08
Jack Kihlstr?td> V?er?IBF Sola/Grannes IBK, Norway 25.08
Tommy Eklund IK Sirius IBK Tunet IBK, Norway 25.08
Rasmus Nyberg Kista/J??a IBK ?andsbanken SC, Finland 25.08
Joni Mikael Rissanen Bor?IBF RSB-Team Rovaniemi, Finland 31.08
Radim Cepek V??K Tatran Stresovice, Czech Republic 31.08
Anders Sundstr?td> KTH IF UHC Gen?, Switzerland 31.08
Petra Forsman ?sta IK Tunet IBK, Norway 31.08
Hannu Korhonen Haninge IBK Helsingfors IFK, Finland 08.09
Jonas Karlsson Vimmerby IBK Kverneland IBK, Norway 15.09
Martin Kalander Hudik/Bj?erg IBK T?n IL, Norway 15.09
Janne Ker?n Harn?IF Lahden NMKY, Finland 22.09
M?en Andreasson Calmare Lindsdals IC Fredrikstad IBK, Norway 22.09
Harald Freunschlag IBK Lund IC Graz Zinzendorf, Austria 22.09
Jessica Landin Pershagens IK UHC Longvalley Langenthal, Switzerland 22.09
Jan Sundell Sj?d IF Slevik IBK, Norway 22.09
David Argus M?arps IBK Tartu ?ikooli SK, Estonia 22.09
Jani Suojanen BIF Fagerhult Synkk?hma Helsinki, Finland 22.09
Mari-Louise Palm Mariedals IK Nor 92 IBK, Norway 22.09
Mikael ?man V?erhaninge IBK UHC Lok Reinach, Switzerland 29.09
Patrik Bod?/td> V??AIK Floorball K?, Switzerland 29.09
Fredrick Boman Haninge IBK ?andsbanken SC, Finland 29.09
Martina Collenberg Liljeholmens IF UHC Z? Switzerland 06.10
Johanna Sahlstedt Studentidrotten Lule?td> UHC Zuger Highlands, Switzerland 11.10
Michael Werdelin IK SPIF Valby FK, Denmark 11.10
Viktor Matsenius Storvreta IBK UHC Winterthur United, Switzerland 12.10
Conny Harb?td> Metropol IBK Br?slev FC 13.10
Bengt Hermo Jensen ?ebyns IBF Hammerfest IBK, Norway 20.10
Andreas Lindberg BKI Sunnan?td> H?lm FK, Denmark 27.10
Linda Jonsson Kolm?en IBK Tunet IBK, Sweden 03.11
Mats Kavander Fornudden IB ?andsbanken SC, Finland 03.11
Pontus Jacobsson M?ls IF Kverneland IBK, Norway 10.11
Annica Seger Str?ad IBF Valby FK, Denmark 17.11
Fredrik Oscarsson Myggen?FK PSV M?, Germany 17.11
Andreas Karlsson S?k?gs IBK T?n IL, Norway 29.11
Johan Williams Fliseryds IBK Fredrikstad IBK, Norway 01.12
Thomas Andersson Vide/Arlanda IBK Sveiva IBK 08.12
Magnus N?an Timber IF UHT Z?wil, Switzerland 15.12
Thomas Armandt Tyres?K UHC Lok Reinach, Switzerland 15.12
Stefan Edstr?td> Wifsta IBF Elverum IBK, Norway 22.12
Ida Kollberg Tv?ers IBK IK Akerselva, Norway 28.12
Daniel Wedin Ankarsvik BK Hammerfest IBK, Norway 28.12
Alf Jansson Kvillsfors IF Gj?IBK, Norway 03.01
Reto Strahl Liding?K UHC Cosmic Z? Switzerland NC
Markus Johansson IFK Kumla IBK J?rspris FK, Denmark NC
Andreas Svensson Danderyds SK Troms?denters IL, Norway NC
Katarina Berglund Fyrislunds BK BK NGD/PAF Elit, Finland NC
To Switzerland
Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid
Johan Jihde SV Wiler-Ersigen Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Sweden 01.07
Patrick Droz UHC Elch Wangen-Br?llen USV Team Cyclone Halle, Germany 07.07
Michael Schwarzw?er UHC Elch Wangen-Br?llen USV Team Cyclone Halle, Germany 07.07
C?ic Perriard UHC Uster Borl?e SK, Sweden 21.07
Anne Suomalainen UHC Dietlikon Tapanilan Er? Finland 07.08
Jessica Landin UHC Longvalley Langenthal Pershagens IK, Sweden 07.08
Misa Vuorenmaa UHC Fireball N?orf Espoon Oilers, Finland 11.08
Eva Karlsson Jona-Uznach Flames V?er?IBF, Sweden 18.08
Carina H?lund UHC Zuger Highlands Balrog IK, Sweden 18.08
Maria Seljesson UHC Bern Ost Holmlia SK, Norway 25.08
Sara Nystr?td> UHC Lok Reinach S? K? IBK, Sweden 25.08
Manuel Bieri Crocodiles K?t-Herrliberg Br?ans IBK, Sweden 25.08
Anders Uhlin UHU Laupen-Bern IBF NB-87, Sweden 31.08
Tomas Trnavsky UHC Gr?tt FBC Pepino Ostrava, Czech Rep. 31.08
Stephan Krenb?/td> UHC Winterthur United UHV Konstanz, Germany 31.08
Caroline F?str?td> TV Fl?stetten Holmlia SK, Norway 31.08
Christian Strandberg Kloten-B?Jets Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Sweden 31.08
Henrik Djurvall Basel Magic KFUM Link?g, Sweden 31.08
Joachim Liikamaa Alligator Malans Haninge IBK, Sweden 08.09
Petri Kettunen Alligator Malans Josba, Finland 08.09
Radim Waliczko UH Z?wil-Gauchern 1.SC SSK Vitkovice, Czech Rep. 08.09
Christian Fritsche UHC Lions Konolfingen SSC Leipzig, Germany 08.09
Madeleine Knoblauch Kloten-B?Jets SSC Leipzig, Germany 08.09
Niko Kettunen Hard Sticks Adliswil Pilsner Talents, Finland 08.09
Caroline Boman UHC Einhorn H?rg IK Sirius IBK, Sweden 15.09
Urban Mass Floorball K? Kista/J??a IBK, Sweden 20.09
?e Hautau Basel Magic Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Sweden 21.09
Reto Weber UHC Rot-Weiss Chur Nerike IBK, Sweden 29.09
Maria ?erblom HC Rychenberg Winterthur IK Sirius IBK, Sweden 29.09
Marilla Puustinen Piranha Chur Tapanilan Er? Finland 26.10
Jaana K? UHC Desertina Bulls NST Lappeenranta, Finland 06.12
Robert Qvarforth UHC Lok Reinach Sj?ens IBK, Sweden 09.01
Fredrik Enander Kloten-B?Jets M?arps IBK, Sweden 10.01
Magnus N?an UH Z?wil-Gauchern Timber IF, Sweden 12.01
Mattias Fernstr?td> Iron Marmots Davos Klosters Balrog IK, Sweden NC
Daniel Jaag UHC Kreuzlingen UHV Konstanz, Germany NC

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram