IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

All time records in Men´s WFC 1996-2018


Scoring Leaders in all Men´s WFC matches 1996-2018 (A-division & Final Round)
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Matthias HofbauerSUI M574849976
2.Willy FauskangerNOR M5458308814
3.Mika KohonenFIN M6028507810
4.Ketil KronbergNOR M5034356912
5.Emanuel AntenerSUI M301850684
6.Kim NilssonSWE M304423672
7.Niklas JihdeSWE M333730674
8.Tero TiituFIN M484120618
9.Martin OlofssonSWE M293226580
10.Atis BlindsLAT M5226325838
Show All


Overall WFC Records

Most WFC tournaments

Mika Kohonen

11 1998, 2000, 02, 04, 06, 08, 10, 12, 14, 16 & 18
Most WFC matches
Mika Kohonen 60 1998 - 2018
Most WFC points
Matthias Hofbauer 97 48 + 49 (57 matches)
Most WFC goals
Willy Fauskanger 58 1996-2014 (54 matches)
Most WFC assists
Emanuel Antener 50 2008-2016 (30 matches)
Mika Kohonen 50 1998 - 2018 (60 matches)


Records in a single WFC tournament

Most points
Emanuel Antener 26 (9+17) WFC 2012
Most goals
Rasmus Enström 15 WFC 2012
Most assists
Emanuel Antener 17 WFC 2012


All records are from A-division matches played between 1996-2008 and Final round matches since 2010.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram