IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Men´s U19 WFC 2007

4th Mens U19 World Championships

Kirchberg & Zuchwil, Switzerland

7th-11th of November 2007

For players born 01.01.1989 - 31.12.1992


A-Division Standings

1. Sweden
2. Czech Republic
3. Finland
4. Switzerland
5. Latvia
6. Norway
7. Slovakia
8.

Poland

Poland relegated to the
B-division for the U19 WFC 2009.

B-Division Standings

1.

Denmark

2. Germany
3.

Estonia
4. Austria
5. Spain
6. Netherlands
7.

Italy
8. Japan
Denmark promoted to the A-division for U19 WFC 2009

Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE MU19330036-56
2.CZE MU19320121-184
3.LAT MU19310221-202
4.SVK MU1930038-430
Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.FIN MU19330028-56
2.SUI MU19320124-104
3.NOR MU19310216-202
4.POL MU1930032-350

Group A Schedule & Statistics

Group B Schedule & Statistics

Group C Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.DEN MU19330043-86
2.AUT MU19320117-134
3.NED MU1930127-261
4.JPN MU1930127-271
Group D Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.EST MU19321041-125
2.GER MU19321041-125
3.ESP MU19310213-432
4.ITA MU19300314-420

Group C Schedule & Statistics

Group D Schedule & Statistics

Final Standings

A-Division
B-Division
Final Match
11.11. 16:00 Final: CZE MU19 - SWE MU193-9
B-Final Match (9th place)
11.11. 13:00 9th place: GER MU19 - DEN MU196-7
Bronze Match
11.11. 13:00 Bronze game: FIN MU19 - SUI MU193-2
B-Bronze Match (11th place)
11.11. 10:00 11th place: AUT MU19 - EST MU194-9
*Semifinal 1
10.11. 17:00 Semi-final A: SWE MU19 - SUI MU1914-1
B-Semifinal 1
10.11. 17:02 Semi-final B: DEN MU19 - EST MU1911-6
Semifinal 2
10.11. 20:00 Semi-final A: FIN MU19 - CZE MU194-6
B-Semifinal 2
10.11. 20:00 Semi-final B: GER MU19 - AUT MU1911-2
5th place
10.11. 14:00 5th place: LAT MU19 - NOR MU199-4
13th place
10.11. 11:02 13th place: NED MU19 - ESP MU194-5
7th place
10.11. 14:00 7th place: POL MU19 - SVK MU196-7 ot.
15th place
10.11. 11:00 15th place: ITA MU19 - JPN MU1912-8

Scoring Leaders All Matches of A-division
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Patrik MalmstromSWE MU195106160
2.Linus NordgrenSWE MU19597160
3.Artis SavinsLAT MU19455100
4.Atis StepansLAT MU1947290
5.Henrik StenbergSWE MU1955492
6.Jiri CurneyCZE MU1954590
7.Jiri TikkanenFIN MU1954592
8.Rasmus SundstedtSWE MU1952790
9.Philipp FankhauserSUI MU1955380
10.Marcus JohanssonSWE MU1955380
Scoring Leaders All Matches of B-division
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Kenneth DanielsenDEN MU195186244
2.Kristjan PuuEST MU195138212
3.Martin MullerGER MU195144186
4.Diego CasagrandeITA MU194126188
5.Remy HornITA MU194105158
6.Ilias NielsenDEN MU19568146
7.Sebastian BernieckGER MU195410140
8.Carol ViidingEST MU195103134
9.Tim HoidisGER MU19548120
10.Christopher GruhneGER MU195101110

Referees:

Vitalijs Ksenzovs/Andris Pilups

Michael Bartosek/Daniel Bartosek

Mikko Alakare/Vesa Vilkki

Niklaus Güpfert/Roland Servodio

Aleksander Bienkowski/Robert Bienkowski

Thomas Andersson/Kalle Fahlander

Thomas Baumgartner/Thomas Kläsi

Thomas Erhard/Philippe Renz

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram