IFF
 
     

Men´s U19 WFC 2005

3rd Men´s U19 World Championships

Cesis & Valmiera/Koceni, Latvia

26th-30th of October 2005

For players born 01.01.1987 - 31.12.1990

A-Division Standings

1. Sweden
2. Finland
3. Switzerland
4. Latvia
5. Czech Republic
6. Norway
7.

Poland

8. Denmark
Denmark relegated to the
B-division for the WFC 2007.


B-Division Standings

1.

Russia

2. Slovakia
3. Estonia
4. Singapore
5. Germany
6. Hungary
7.

Japan
8. Netherlands
Russia promoted to the
A-division for the WFC 2007.

Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.FIN MU19330041-66
2.SUI MU19320130-124
3.NOR MU19310212-302
4.POL MU1930037-420
Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE MU19330035-76
2.LAT MU1932019-134
3.CZE MU19310210-122
4.DEN MU1930034-260

Group A Schedule & Statistics

Group B Schedule & Statistics

Group C Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.RUS MU19330032-106
2.SGP MU19320121-244
3.HUN MU19310216-222
4.NED MU19300315-280
Group D Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SVK MU19320118-64
2.EST MU19320116-124
3.GER MU19320118-164
4.JPN MU1930036-240

Group C Schedule & Statistics

Group D Schedule & Statistics

Final Standings

A-Division
B-Division
Final Match
30.10. 18:00 Final: FIN MU19 - SWE MU192-6
B-Final Match (9th place)
30.10. 15:00 9th place: SVK MU19 - RUS MU191-5
Bronze Match
30.10. 12:00 Bronze game: LAT MU19 - SUI MU193-8
B-Semifinal 1
29.10. 10:00 Semi-final A: RUS MU19 - EST MU1913-5
Semifinal 1
29.10. 16:00 Semi-final A: FIN MU19 - LAT MU1911-0
B-Semifinal 2
29.10. 13:00 Semi-final B: SVK MU19 - SGP MU195-3
Semifinal 2
29.10. 19:00 Semi-final B: SWE MU19 - SUI MU198-5
11th place
30.10. 09:00 11th place: EST MU19 - SGP MU199-4
5th place
29.10. 16:00 5th place: NOR MU19 - CZE MU192-8
13th place
29.10. 13:00 13th place: HUN MU19 - GER MU190-11
7th place
29.10. 19:00 7th place: DEN MU19 - POL MU193-7
15th place
29.10. 10:00 15th place: JPN MU19 - NED MU198-5

Scoring Leaders All Matches of A-division

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Ville ForsmanFIN MU19569152
2.Livio GaidoSUI MU19569152
3.Lasse PajuFIN MU19584120
4.Peter SvenssonSWE MU19566120
5.Daniel JohnssonSWE MU19592110
6.Patrick MendelinSUI MU19573100
7.Linard ParliSUI MU19573100
8.Matti VehanenFIN MU19564100
9.Joel KanebjorkSWE MU19564104
10.Kaspar SchmockerSUI MU19555102

Scoring Leaders All Matches of B-division

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Pavel SemenovRUS MU19369150
2.Timothy QuekSGP MU19439120
3.Joshua Leroy BrownSGP MU19492110
4.Adrian MomNED MU1948194
5.Aleksandr TaldonovRUS MU1937290
6.Philipp HuhlerGER MU1946390
7.Felix KirchbergerGER MU1944594
8.Gergo VargaHUN MU1944375
9.Torsten HarnischGER MU1943470
10.Andres AamiseppEST MU1944260

Show All

Show All

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram