IFF
 
     

Men´s U19 WFC 2003

2nd Men´s U19 World Championships

Prague, Czech Republic

5th - 11th of November 2003

For players born 01.01.1985 - 31.12.1988

A-Division Final Standings

1. Finland
2. Sweden
3. Czech Republic
4. Switzerland
5. Norway
6. Latvia
7.

Denmark

8.

Russia
Russia relegated to the B-division
for the U19 WFC 2005.

B-Division Final Standings

1.

Poland

2. Germany
3. Estonia
4. Netherlands
5.

Slovakia
6. Hungary
7.

Japan
8. Georgia
Poland promoted to the
A-division for the U19 WFC 2005.

Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE MU19330037-56
2.CZE MU19320120-124
3.LAT MU1930126-221
4.DEN MU1930126-301
Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.FIN MU19330044-36
2.SUI MU19320123-114
3.NOR MU19310210-262
4.RUS MU1930035-420

Group A Schedule & Statistics

Group B Schedule & Statistics

Group C Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.POL MU19330057-26
2.NED MU19320115-244
3.HUN MU1930129-291
4.GEO MU1930129-351
Group D Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.GER MU19330019-76
2.EST MU19320112-124
3.SVK MU19301212-181
4.JPN MU1930126-121

Group C Schedule & Statistics

Group D Schedule & Statistics

Final Standings

A-Division
B-Division
Final Match
09.11. 16:30 Final: SWE MU19 - FIN MU192-6
B-Final Match (9th place)
09.11. 10:45 9th place: POL MU19 - GER MU198-3
Bronze Match
09.11. 13:30 Bronze game: SUI MU19 - CZE MU192-5
B-Semifinal 1
08.11. 09:00 Semi-final A: POL MU19 - EST MU196-1
Semifinal 1
08.11. 15:00 Semi-final A: SWE MU19 - SUI MU1910-1
B-Semifinal 2
08.11. 12:00 Semi-final B: GER MU19 - NED MU1915-1
Semifinal 2
08.11. 18:00 Semi-final B: FIN MU19 - CZE MU195-1
11th place
09.11. 08:00 11th place: EST MU19 - NED MU198-5
5th place
08.11. 18:00 5th place: LAT MU19 - NOR MU193-4
13th place
08.11. 12:00 13th place: HUN MU19 - SVK MU193-7
7th place
08.11. 15:00 7th place: RUS MU19 - DEN MU193-8
15th place
08.11. 09:00 15th place: JPN MU19 - GEO MU1913-5

Scoring Leaders All Matches of A-division

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Lauri KapanenFIN MU195145190
2.Douglas JonssonSWE MU19583112
3.Jani KukkolaFIN MU19538112
4.Jonne HaapasaloFIN MU19555100
5.Christoph GerberSUI MU1956392
6.Henri JohanssonFIN MU1955492
7.Rolf LüthiSUI MU1954596
8.Markus BollstromFIN MU1952792
9.Andreas AckeviSWE MU1950994
10.Markus PalokangasFIN MU1955382

Scoring Leaders All Matches of B-division

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Andreas GahlertGER MU195147218
2.Lukasz AdamczakPOL MU195810182
3.Michal MikkusiakPOL MU195612180
4.Peter UedaJPN MU194103130
5.Vladimir NurmiEST MU195481212
6.Adam MarcinkiewiczPOL MU19583110
7.Patryk KareckiPOL MU19583112
8.Giovanni BomiusNED MU195911013
9.Pawel WasPOL MU19573102
10.Przemyslaw PaligaPOL MU19573102

Show All

Show All

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram