Floorball Internationals 2004
Internationals missing ? Please send an email to IFF Competition.
M=Men, W=Women, MU19=U19 Men, WU19=U19 Women, SD=Sudden Death, PS=Penalty Shots
February
Finland v Sweden: Men (Finland & Sweden)
6.02 at Pasilan Urheiluhalli, Helsinki
7.02 at Bombardier Arena, Västerås
Czech Republic v Finland: Women U19 (Liberec, Czech Republic)
6.-7.02
4-Nations Tournament: Men (Mjondalen, Rolvsoy & Oslo, Norway)
6.02 at Mjondalshallen, Mjondalen
7.02 at Rolvsoyhallen, Rolvosy
8.02 at Apallokkahallen, Oslo
Teams: Czech Republic M, Denmark M, Norway M, Switerland M
06.02: Finland-Switzerland (W) 6-2 (4-nation tournament, Sweden)
06.02: Sweden-Norway (W) 9-1 (4-nation tournament, Sweden)
07.02: Norway-Finland (W) 0-12 (4-nation tournament, Sweden)
07.02: Switzerland-Sweden (W) 3-3 (4-nation tournament, Sweden)
08.02: Norway-Switzerland (W) 2-3 (4-nation tournament, Sweden)
08.02: Sweden-Finland (W) 4-3 (4-nation tournament, Sweden)
07.02: Hungary-Germany (W) 2-4 (Komárom, Hungary)
08.02: Hungary-Germany (W) 1-3 (Komárom, Hungary)
07.02: Belgium-Netherlands (M) 5-9 (Spa, Belgium)
08.02: Belgium-Netherlands (M) 5-6 (Spa, Belgium)
07.02: Latvia-Estonia (M) 12-2 (Riga, Latvia)
07.02: Latvia (W)-Switzerland (WU19) 5-9 (Riga, Latvia)
08.02: Latvia-Estonia (M) 9-3 (Riga, Latvia)
08.02: Latvia (W)-Switzerland (WU19) 1-6 (Riga, Latvia)
07.02: Austria-Slovenia (M) 4-4 (Klagenfurt, Austria)
08.02: Austria-Slovenia (M) 7-6 (Klagenfurt, Austria)
April
Finland v Czech Republic: Men (Finland)
23.04 at Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli, Kouvola
24.-25.04 at Pasilan Urheiluhalli, Helsinki
17.04: Spain-Japan (M) 5-8 (Leganes, Spain)
18.04: Spain-Japan (M) 3-6 (El Escorial, Spain)
19.04: Japan-Canada (M) 5-5 (Leganes, Spain)
20.04: Canada-Malaysia (M) 5-1 (Leganes, Spain)
21.04-25.04: Men´s World Championships C-Division, Spain
23.04: Switzerland-Norway (M) 10-2 (3-nation tournament, Brønderslev, Denmark)
24.04: Norway-Denmark (M) 7-5 (3-nation tournament, Brønderslev, Denmark)
24.04: Denmark-Switzerland (M) 1-11 (3-nation tournament, Brønderslev, Denmark)
24.04: Norway-Switzerland (M) 4-4 (3-nation tournament, Brønderslev, Denmark)
25.04: Denmark-Norway (M) 4-4 (3-nation tournament, Brønderslev, Denmark)
25.04: Switzerland-Denmark (M) 8-1 (3-nation tournament, Brønderslev, Denmark)
May
Sweden v Norway: Women U19 (Tanumstrand, Sweden)
1.-02.05
01.05: Austria-Italy (M) 0-7 (Koblach, Austria)
02.05: Austria-Italy (M) 3-3 (Koblach, Austria)
16.05-23.05: Men´s 5th World Championships, Switzerland
September
Czech Republic v Poland: Men U19 (Ostrava, Czech Republic)
4.-5.09 at SH Sareza
3-Nations Tournament: Women (Jicin, Czech Republic)
10.-12.09 at Sportovni Arena
Teams: Czech Republic W, Finland W, Switzerland W
3-Nations Tournament: Women U19 (Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic)
10.-12.09 at Sportovni Hala Skoda
Teams: Czech Republic WU19, Finland WU19, Switzerland WU19
03.09: Singapore-Sweden (W) 0-28 (Woodlands, Singapore)
05.09: Singapore-Sweden (W) 2-26 (Woodlands, Singapore)
11.09: Germany-Netherlands (W) 2-3 (4-Nation tournament, Naunhof, Germany)
11.09: Denmark-Hungary (W) 13-1 (4-Nation tournament, Naunhof, Germany)
11.09: Denmark-Netherlands (W) 10-1 (4-Nation tournament, Naunhof, Germany)
11.09: Hungary-Germany (W) 1-4 (4-Nation tournament, Naunhof, Germany)
12.09: Netherlands-Hungary (W) 3-6 (4-Nation tournament, Naunhof, Germany)
12.09: Germany-Denmark (W) 2-5 (4-Nation tournament, Naunhof, Germany)
November
Women´s 1st U19 World Championships, Tampere, Finland
10.-14.11
Founders Cup: Women (Sandviken, Sweden)
12.-14.11
Teams: Finland W, Sweden W, Switzerland W
Founders Cup: Men U19 (Sandviken, Sweden)
12.-14.11
Teams: Finland MU19, Sweden MU19, Switzerland MU19
Czech Republic v Italy: Men (Chomutov, Czech Republic)
13.-14.11 at Chomutovka Mestska Sportovni Hala
12.11: Hungary-Poland U19 (M) 3-6 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
12.11: Austria-Netherlands (M) 2-3 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
12.11: Hungary-Slovakia (M) 7-5 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
13.11: Austria-Slovakia (M) 7-4 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
13.11: Austria-Poland U19 (M) 5-4 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
13.11: Hungary-Netherlands (M) 5-4 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
13.11: Slovakia-Poland U19 (M) 5-3 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
14.11: Netherlands-Poland U19 (M) 6-7 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
14.11: Hungary-Austria (M) 6-3 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
14.11: Netherlands-Slovakia (M) 5-2 (II. Hungária Kupa, Budapest-Debrecen-Komárom, Hungary)
13.11: Hungary-Slovakia (W) 3-1 (Budapest, Hungary)
14.11: Hungary-Slovakia (W) 7-2 (Budapest, Hungary)
December