Internationals 2002
Internationals missing ? Please send an email to IFF Competition.
M=Men, W=Women, MU19=U19 Men, WU19=U19 Women
SD=Sudden Death, PS=Penalty Shots
January
17.01: Finland-Sweden (M) 7-3
February
09.02: Italy-Austria (M) 2-2 (Bolzano, Italy)
10.02: Italy-Austria (M) 4-0
09.02: Sweden-Finland (WU19) 6-2
10.02: Sweden-Finland (WU19) 2-3
09.02: Czech Republic-Switzerland (W) 0-2
10.02: Czech Republic-Switzerland (W) 1-6
08.02: Norway-Czech Republic (M) 3-3 (4-Nation, Switzerland)
08.02: Switzerland-Sweden (M) 1-3 (4-Nation, Switzerland)
09.02: Czech Republic-Sweden (M) 0-8 (4-Nation, Switzerland)
09.02: Switzerland-Norway (M) 2-2 (4-Nation, Switzerland)
10.02: Sweden-Norway (M) 12-1 (4-Nation, Switzerland)
10.02: Switzerland-Czech Republic (M) 4-4 (4-Nation, Switzerland)
09.02: Netherlands-Germany U19 (M) 6-5 (6-Nation grp A, Belgium)
09.02: Great Britain-Germany (M) 0-1 (6-Nation grp B, Belgium)
09.02: Belgium-Netherlands (M) 2-2 (6-Nation grp A, Belgium)
09.02: Slovenia-Germany (M) 2-8 (6-Nation grp B, Belgium)
09.02: Belgium-Germany U19 4-6 (M) (6-Nation grp A, Belgium)
09.02: Great Britain-Slovenia (M) 3-4 (6-Nation grp B, Belgium)
10.02: Belgium-Great Britain (M) 1-4 (6-Nation 5th place, Belgium)
10.02: Slovenia-Germany U19 (M) 4-2 (6-Nation 3rd place, Belgium)
10.02: Netherlands-Germany (M) 5-6 PS (6-Nation Final, Belgium)
09.02: Estonia-Latvia (M) 0-2
10.02: Estonia-Latvia (M) 4-4
09.02: Germany-Switzerland (WU19) 2-8
10.02: Germany (W)-Switzerland (WU19) 4-4
March
23.03: Italy-Hungary (M) 5-1 (Besnate, Italy)
24.03: Italy-Hungary (M) 4-5
April
27.04: Czech Republic-Finland (M) 1-3
28.04: Czech Republic-Finland (M) 5-6
26.04: Germany-Austria (M) 2-4 (4-Nation, Germany)
26.04: Denmark-Poland (M) 4-3 (4-Nation, Germany)
27.04: Poland-Austria (M) 5-6 (4-Nation, Germany)
27.04: Germany-Denmark (M) 2-11 (4-Nation, Germany)
28.04: Austria-Denmark (M) 2-6 (4-Nation, Germany)
28.04: Germany-Poland (M) 2-3 (4-Nation, Germany)
26.04: Finland-Denmark (W) 8-0 (4-Nation, Sweden)
26.04: Sweden-Switzerland (W) 6-1 (4-Nation, Sweden)
27.04: Switzerland-Finland (W) 1-2 (4-Nation, Sweden)
27.04: Denmark-Sweden (W) 0-13 (4-Nation, Sweden)
28.04: Switzerland-Denmark (W) 5-0 (4-Nation, Sweden)
28.04: Sweden-Finland (W) 2-1 (4-Nation, Sweden)
27.04: Switzerland (MU19)-Italy (M) 5-0
28.04: Switzerland (MU19)-Italy (M) 3-3
May
04.05: Norway-Finland (M) 5-6
05.05: Norway-Finland (M) 3-8
18.05-25.05: Men´s 4th World Championships, Helsinki, Finland
September
07.09: Sweden-Finland (WU19) 1-4
07.09: Sweden-Finland (MU19) 9-3
07.09: Sweden-Finland (W) 2-0
07.09: Sweden-Finland (M) 4-3
07.09: Switzerland-Czech Republic (MU19) 2-5
08.09: Switzerland-Czech Republic (MU19) 5-2
07.09: Switzerland-Czech Republic (W) 8-1
08.09: Switzerland-Czech Republic (W) 8-1
November
07.11-09.11: Men´s 1st World University Championships, Gothenburg, Sweden
08.11: Sweden-Switzerland (M) 7-4
09.11: Sweden-Switzerland (M) 8-2
08.11: Finland-Switzerland (W) 3-2 ( Founders Cup, Finland)
09.11: Sweden-Switzerland (W) 8-3 ( Founders Cup, Finland)
10.11: Finland-Sweden (W) 2-5 ( Founders Cup, Finland)
08.11: Sweden-Switzerland (WU19) 10-3 (Founders Cup, Finland)
09.11: Finland-Sweden (WU19) 4-2 ( Founders Cup, Finland)
10.11: Switzerland-Finland (WU19) 2-4 ( Founders Cup, Finland)
02.11: Germany-Netherlands Selection (M) 8-1
03.11: Germany-Netherlands Selection (M) 14-2
09.11: Germany-Denmark (W) 4-3
10.11: Germany-Denmark (W) 5-4