Floorball Internationals 2000
Internationals missing ? Please send an email to IFF Competition.
M=Men, W=Women, MU19=U19 Men, WU19=U19 Women
SD=Sudden Death, PS=Penalty Shots
February
11.02: Sweden-Finland (M) 3-0
12.02: Finland-Sweden (M) 6-4
11.02: Norway-Switzerland (W) 8-4
11.02: Norway-Switzerland (M) 1-4
12.02: Norway-Switzerland (W) 0-1
12.02: Norway-Switzerland (M) 3-4
11.02: Latvia-Finland (W) 0-12
12.02: Latvia-Finland (W) 1-14
05.02: Slovenia-Belgium (M) 13-2 (4 nation tourn.Belgium)
05.02: Great Britain-Austria (M) 3-4 (4 nation tourn.Belgium)
05.02: Belgium-Great Britain (M) 6-9 (4 nation tourn.Belgium)
05.02: Austria-Slovenia (M) 9-2 (4 nation tourn.Belgium)
06.02: Great Britain-Slovenia (M) 5-2 (4 nation tourn.Belgium)
06.02: Belgium-Austria (M) 1-9 (4 nation tourn.Belgium)
06.02: Slovenia-Belgium (M) 11-2 (3rd place, 4 nation tourn.Belgium)
06.02: Austria-Great Britain (M) 5-6 PS (Final, 4 nation tourn.Belgium)
11.02: Czech Republic (M)-Switzerland (MU21) 3-1
12.02: Czech Republic (M)-Switzerland (MU21) 1-4
11.02: Latvia (M)-Finland (MU19) 3-6
12.02: Latvia (M)-Finland (MU19) 1-7
12.02: Germany-Denmark (M) 3-10
13.02: Germany-Denmark (M) 3-11
March
10.03: Norway-Sweden (W) 3-6
11.03: Norway-Sweden (W) 1-3
24.03: Latvia-Finland (M) 1-8
25.03: Latvia-Finland (M) 2-8
25.03: Austria-Slovenia (M) 5-4
26.03: Austria-Slovenia (M) 3-4
April
27.04: Finland-Latvia (M) 5-1
28.04: Finland-Latvia (M) 11-0
29.04: Germany (M)-Switzerland (MU19) 2-8
30.04: Germany (M)-Switzerland (MU19) 3-3
30.04: Germany-Austria (W) 5-1
01.05: Germany-Austria (W) 7-3
May
06.05: Switzerland-Denmark (M) 6-1
07.05: Switzerland-Denmark (M) 4-4
14.05-21.05: Men´s 3rd World Championships
September
09.09: Sweden-Finland (WU19) 4-1
09.09: Sweden-Finland (MU19) 3-3
09.09: Sweden-Finland (W) 1-4
09.09: Sweden-Finland (M) 3-1
09.09: Germany-Switzerland (M) 0-8
10.09: Germany-Switzerland (M) 1-8
10.09: Sweden-Finland (WU19) 7-2
10.09: Sweden-Finland (MU19) 0-2
November
11.11: Finland-Sweden (M) 4-5
12.11: Finland-Sweden (M) 3-10
11.11: Germany-Czech Republic (M) 0-6
12.11: Germany-Czech Republic (M) 1-5
10.11: Switzerland-Sweden (WU19) 2-5 (Founders Cup, SUI)
11.11: Sweden-Finland (WU19) 3-1 (Founders Cup, SUI)
12.11: Switzerland-Finland (WU19) 1-0 (Founders Cup, SUI)
10.11: Switzerland-Sweden (W) 2-2 (Founders Cup, SUI)
11.11: Sweden-Finland (W) 5-4 (Founders Cup, SUI)
12.11: Switzerland-Finland (W) 5-3 (Founders Cup, SUI)
10.11: Switzerland-Norway (MU19) 5-2 (4-Nation Tourn.Finland)
10.11: Sweden-Finland (MU19) 4-4 (4-Nation Tourn.Finland)
11.11: Norway-Sweden (MU19) 0-12 (4-Nation Tourn.Finland)
11.11: Finland-Switzerland (MU19) 7-3 (4-Nation Tourn.Finland)
12.11: Sweden-Switzerland (MU19) 3-3 (4-Nation Tourn.Finland)
12.11: Finland-Norway (MU19) 15-0 (4-Nation Tourn.Finland)
11.11: Denmark-Germany (W) 7-2
12.11: Denmark-Germany (W) 1-6