IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

News

Men´s EFC Qualifications All Star Team 2014

The Local Organising Committee elected the Men´s EuroFloorball Cup Qualifications All Star team. Three players from EF... — 24.8.2014

MUKS Zielonka hold out against Paris

The Zielonka crowd was treated to a great finish to the week´s tournmanet. IFK Paris gave MUKS Zielonka a good run for their money in this g... — 24.8.2014

London Sharks finish on a high note

There was no qualifying spot on the line in this game only pride and there was a whole lot of passion and determination mixed in with it, as... — 24.8.2014

Eurofloorball Cup 2014 - Qualifications

EuroFloorball Cup 2014
Qualifications

OKiS Arena
Zielonka, Poland

20th - 24th August 2014


Watch every match LIVE on IFF YouTube

Match Schedule 

The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions and is played with 6 teams for both men and women (12 teams in total). The tournament consists of two stages - Qualifications & Final Round.

In this Qualification event, the top two placed teams in both the Men´s & Women´s groups will qualify to the EFC Final Round to be held in Fredrikstad, Norway from 8th - 12th October 2014. The EFC 2014 winners in Men´s and Women´s categories will qualify directly to Champions Cup 2015. When the EFC winners participate in Champions Cup 2015 they will each receive 5,000 CHF prize money.

Women

Final Standings - Women

1.

Energa Olimpia Osowa (POL)

2.

MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ (POL)

3.

SZPK-NOKIA Komarom (HUN)
4.

UC Face Off (NED)

Energa Olimpia Osowa & MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ qualify to the EFC Final Round.

ALL STAR TEAM
Goalkeeper: Mariola Szarmach (Energa Olimpia)
Defender: Weronika Noga (Energa Olimpia)
Defender: Aleksandra Florek (MMKS Podhale)
Centre: Nicole Vertesi (SZPK-Nokia)
Forward: Anna Szychta (Energa Olimpia)
Forward: Agnieszka Timek (MMKS Podhale)

Match Results - WOMEN

21.08. 09:59 Group A: UC Face Off - MMKS Podhale1-12
21.08. 15:58 Group A: SZPK-Nokia - Olimpia Osowa3-6
22.08. 12:57 Group A: UC Face Off - SZPK-Nokia0-3
22.08. 15:58 Group A: MMKS Podhale - Olimpia Osowa5-8
23.08. 10:00 Group A: MMKS Podhale - SZPK-Nokia7-4
23.08. 13:00 Group A: Olimpia Osowa - UC Face Off10-2

Standings - WOMEN

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Olimpia Osowa330024-109
2.MMKS Podhale320124-136
3.SZPK-Nokia310210-133
4.UC Face Off30033-250

Results & Player Statistics

Men

Final Standings - Men

1.

MUKS Zielonka (POL)

2.

UC Face Off (NED)

3.

IFK Paris (FRA)
4.

London Great White Sharks (GBR)

5.

Floorball L´Aquila (ITA)

MUKS Zielonka & UC Face Off qualify to the EFC Final Round.

ALL STAR TEAM
Goalkeeper: Maciej Bogdanski (MUKS Zielonka)
Defender: Michal Sienko (MUKS Zielonka)
Defender: Daniel Sigg (UC Face Off)
Centre: Edin Dagasan (IFK Paris)
Forward: Mateusz Antoniak (MUKS Zielonka)
Forward: Jochem de Bruin (UC Face Off)

Match Schedule - MEN

20.08. 16:00 Group A: L´Aquila - IFK Paris3-6
20.08. 19:00 Group A: UC Face Off - MUKS Zielonka5-12
21.08. 12:59 Group A: London Sharks - UC Face Off4-5
21.08. 19:00 Group A: MUKS Zielonka - L´Aquila9-0
22.08. 09:58 Group A: IFK Paris - London Sharks10-7
22.08. 18:59 Group A: UC Face Off - L´Aquila4-2
23.08. 16:00 Group A: IFK Paris - UC Face Off1-3
23.08. 19:00 Group A: London Sharks - MUKS Zielonka5-13
24.08. 11:00 Group A: L´Aquila - London Sharks4-7
24.08. 14:00 Group A: MUKS Zielonka - IFK Paris6-4

Standings - MEN

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.MUKS Zielonka440040-1412
2.UC Face Off430117-199
3.IFK Paris420221-196
4.London Sharks410323-323
5.L´Aquila40049-260

Results & Player Statistics


Photos:
Women - EFC 2013 / IFF
Men - Adrian Gładecki

IFF Social Media channels:

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram