IFF
 
     

News

EFC 2017: EMU win the rollercoaster match and proceed to semifinals

The match between Estonian EMU and Hungarian Phoenix decided which team would make it to the semi-finals. The match was a real r... — 19.10.2017

EFC 2017: Nauka dominate Group A

Nauka were efficient in their first match with 11 goals. Kekava suffered a tight loss against Pruske yesterday as the match went... — 19.10.2017

EFC 2017: Slevik and Ulbroka winners of the day

Russian Nizhegorodets were facing the Norwegian champions Slevik in the first Men‘s EFC match of the day. Lots of pe... — 18.10.2017

Eurofloorball Cup 2017

EuroFloorball Cup 2017
Vidzemes Olimpiskais centrs
Valmiera, Latvia
17th - 21st October 2017


The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions and is played with 6 teams for both men and women (12 teams in total).

The winners of EFC 2017 will each receive 5,000 CHF prize money.

Women


Group A Group B
Nauka-SAFU-NT (RUS) Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL)
SK 98 Pruske (SVK) Rubene (LAT)
FK Kekava (LAT) CDE El Valle (ESP)

  

Match schedule - Women

17.10. 11:30 Group A: Pruske - Nauka3-11
17.10. 14:15 Group B: CDE El Valle - Rubene1-6
18.10. 11:30 Group B: Gdansk - CDE El Valle5-1
18.10. 14:15 Group A: FK Kekava - Pruske2-3 ps.
19.10. 11:30 Group A: Nauka - FK Kekava14-2
19.10. 17:00 Group B: Rubene - Gdansk
20.10. 11:00 Semi-final 1 Women: Nauka - 2nd of Group B
20.10. 14:00 Semi-final 2 Women: 1st of Group B - Pruske
21.10. 10:00 5th place Women: FK Kekava - 3rd of Group B
21.10. 16:00 Final Women: Winner of Semi-final 1 Women - Winner of Semi-final 2 Women

Standings - Group A Women
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Nauka220025-56
2.Pruske21016-132
3.FK Kekava20024-171
Standings - Group B Women
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Rubene11006-13
2.Gdansk11005-13
3.CDE El Valle20022-110

Scoring leaders - Women

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Svetlana ViktorovaNauka276130
2.Anastasiia BulbashNauka237102
3.Mariia KitaevaNauka25380
4.Vera PelevinaNauka23252
5.Iuliia ViktorovaNauka22350
6.Rebeka LaureRubene12130
7.Edite BankavaRubene12130
8.Mariia BasarginaNauka22130
9.Ivana HrehusovaPruske21230
10.Zeltite BankavaRubene11230

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics - Women

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Veronika NekrasovaNauka230100.00
2.Ilga JekabsoneRubene121195.45
3.Patrycja BernackaGdansk119195.00
4.Barbora PagacovaPruske220290.90
5.Iana BeletskayaNauka227390.00
6.Kristine KirilovaFK Kekava247983.92
7.Patricia Amores PuhlCDE El Valle2571183.82
8.Pavlina FarulovaPruske2301173.17
9.Ekaterina DitiatevaNauka25271.42
10.Monta AndrusaiteFK Kekava214766.66

Show All

Men


Group A Group B
Slevik IBK (NOR) Betsafe/Ulbroka (LAT)
Nizhegorodets (RUS) EMU SK (EST)
FBK Valmiera (LAT) Phoenix Fireball (HUN)

  

Match schedule - Men

17.10. 17:00 Group B: Ulbroka - Phoenix8-5
17.10. 19:45 Group A: Nizhegorodets - Valmiera6-4
18.10. 17:00 Group A: Slevik - Nizhegorodets8-2
18.10. 19:45 Group B: EMU - Ulbroka4-8
19.10. 14:15 Group B: Phoenix - EMU6-7 ps.
19.10. 19:45 Group A: Valmiera - Slevik
20.10. 17:00 Semi-final 1 Men: 1st of Group A - EMU
20.10. 20:00 Semi-final 2 Men: Ulbroka - 2nd of Group A
21.10. 13:00 5th place Men: 3rd of Group A - Phoenix
21.10. 19:00 Final Men: Winner of Semi-final 1 Men - Winner of Semi-final 2 Men

Standings - Group A Men
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Slevik11008-23
2.Nizhegorodets21018-123
3.Valmiera10014-60
Standings - Group B Men
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Ulbroka220016-96
2.EMU210111-142
3.Phoenix200211-151

Scoring leaders - Men

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Pavel SemenovEMU23250
2.Alexander AvtushenkoEMU23252
3.Juris GribustsUlbroka23140
4.Arman KarkumbaevNizhegorodets23140
5.Janos MullerPhoenix23140
6.Zoltan ResiPhoenix23140
7.Thomas StraeteSlevik12242
8.Sven UueEMU23030
9.Ilia NikolaevNizhegorodets23030
10.Kaspars SkelsUlbroka22130

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics - Men

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Anders OtterstenSlevik120290.90
2.Maris RonisUlbroka231488.57
3.Rainer KaldeEMU240883.33
4.Karl-Erik KruusmaaEMU228682.35
5.Erik HotzPhoenix227681.81
6.Emils ErglisUlbroka222581.48
7.Agris RogainisValmiera126681.25
8.Aleksey EroshkinNizhegorodets2491280.32
9.Sandor JaniPhoenix231879.48

Show All

IFF Social Media channels:


Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram