IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

News

Greåker wins the Men´s EFC 2015

In 2013, Lekrings won the EFC against Norway´s Slevik and played in the 2014 Champions Cup. They tried to mak... — 10.10.2015

EFC 2015 Men´s All Star team

The media representatives of the 2015 EuroFloorball Cup have selected the Men´s All-Star Team.Three... — 10.10.2015

Nauka MP defeat Rubene for EFC 2015 title

Nauka MP, from Russia, became the first team to secure a place at the IFF Champions Cup 2016, after defeating Lativan ... — 10.10.2015

Eurofloorball Cup 2015

EuroFloorball Cup 2015

Cesis, Latvia
6th - 10th October 2015


The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions and is played with 6 teams for both men and women (12 teams in total).

The EFC 2015 winners in Men´s and Women´s categories will qualify directly to Champions Cup 2016. When the EFC winners participate in Champions Cup 2016 they will each receive 5 000 CHF prize money.


Women

Final Standings - Women

1.

Nauka MP (RUS)

2.

Rubene (LAT)
3.
MMKS Podhale Nowy Targ (POL)
4.

FK Kekava (LAT)
5. MFBC Grimma (GER)
6. CDE El Valle (ESP)



Match results - Women

06.10. 10:00 Group A: FK Kekava - MFBC Grimma5-4 ps.
06.10. 13:00 Group B: MMKS Podhale - Rubene3-4
07.10. 09:59 Group B: CDE El Valle - MMKS Podhale2-13
07.10. 13:00 Group A: Nauka - FK Kekava12-0
08.10. 09:59 Group A: MFBC Grimma - Nauka0-12
08.10. 13:00 Group B: Rubene - CDE El Valle9-0
09.10. 10:00 Semi-final 1: Nauka - MMKS Podhale5-4
09.10. 12:59 Semi-final 2: Rubene - FK Kekava5-4
10.10. 09:00 5th place: MFBC Grimma - CDE El Valle3-0
10.10. 15:00 Final: Nauka - Rubene7-3


Standings - Group A

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Nauka220024-06
2.FK Kekava21015-162
3.MFBC Grimma20024-171

Group A Results & Statistics

Standings - Group B
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Rubene220013-36
2.MMKS Podhale210116-63
3.CDE El Valle20022-220

Group B Results & Statistics

Scoring leaders - Women

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Kseniia MakkoveevaNauka465112
2.Anastasiia DolgoborodovaNauka45490
3.Katarzyna FulaMMKS Podhale34592
4.Svetlana ViktorovaNauka46280
5.Mariia OkulovaNauka46170
6.Edite BankavaRubene45270
7.Magdalena KrzystyniakMMKS Podhale33470
8.Liene AdamaneRubene43470
9.Anastasiia BulbashNauka42572
10.Paula BrunovskaFK Kekava35160

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics - Women

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Iana BeletskayaNauka4230100.00
2.Julia BranMFBC Grimma3200100.00
3.Sintija BalinaRubene450100.00
4.Uliana VeselovaNauka453788.33
5.Wiktoria TomczykMMKS Podhale3801187.91
6.Ana CarbonieCDE El Valle3561183.58
7.Ilga JekabsoneRubene4711483.52
8.Jogita GindraFK Kekava3671779.76
9.Patricia AmoresCDE El Valle3551479.71
10.Alexandra NickelMFBC Grimma3591678.66

Show All


Men

Final Standings - Men

1.

Greåker IBK (NOR)

2.

Lekrings (LAT)

3.

Nizhegorodets (RUS)

4.

Rubene (LAT)

5.

TTÜ SK (EST)

6.

IFK Paris (FRA)





Match results - Men

06.10. 16:00 Group B: Greaker - Rubene5-4
06.10. 19:00 Group A: Lekrings - IFK Paris12-3
07.10. 16:00 Group B: TTU SK - Greaker5-6
07.10. 19:00 Group A: Nizhegorodets - Lekrings4-6
08.10. 16:00 Group A: IFK Paris - Nizhegorodets0-5
08.10. 19:00 Group B: Rubene - TTU SK4-2
09.10. 16:00 Semi-final 2: Greaker - Nizhegorodets9-4
09.10. 19:00 Semi-final 1: Lekrings - Rubene5-4 ot.
10.10. 12:00 5th place: IFK Paris - TTU SK0-7
10.10. 18:00 Final: Lekrings - Greaker4-6


Standings - Group A

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Lekrings220018-76
2.Nizhegorodets21019-63
3.IFK Paris20023-170

Group A Results & Statistics

Standings - Group B
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Greaker220011-96
2.Rubene21018-73
3.TTU SK20027-100

Group B Results & Statistics

Scoring leaders - Men

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Andris RajeckisLekrings475122
2.Lars Erik TorpGreaker492110
3.Andreas LindqvistGreaker446102
4.Elias ConradzonGreaker437100
5.Kristjan PuuTTU SK32572
6.Roman DruzhininskiyNizhegorodets342624
7.Andro SoberTTU SK34150
8.Artis SavinsLekrings43250
9.Davis VildersLekrings43250
10.Atis StepansRubene33250

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics - Men

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Ivo LepikTTU SK349492.45
2.Aris UlmanisRubene321291.30
3.Aleksei EroshkinNizhegorodets3631185.13
4.Aris AldinsRubene3521083.87
5.Erki VaanTTU SK331683.78
6.Anrijs VentsLekrings4651383.33
7.Felix ForsbergIFK Paris3661581.48
8.Anders Bockmann OlsenGreaker4571381.42
9.Per Oskar LangsholdtGreaker216480.00
10.Normunds KruminsLekrings413476.47

Show All


IFF Social Media channels:



Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram