IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

RTU/Inspecta (LAT)-SK Augur (EST) 4-3

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.10.2011
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Sport Arena
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 16:51
Spectators: 459
Referees: Petr Cerný, Jirí Janousek
Match secretariat: Kurczak Lukasz, , Budzinska Katarzyna,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods RTU/Inspecta (LAT) SK Augur (EST)
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.4691. Antti Sihlman23. Jani KarhulahtiSK Augur
1 - 1 05.0614. Edzus Bunka16. Rihards FirmanisRTU
1 - 2 pp.15.3516. Mikko Heinilä91. Antti SihlmanSK Augur
2 - 2 25.0213. Ainars Juskevics10. Atis BlindsRTU
3 - 2 38.3313. Ainars Juskevics18. Kristians LisovskisRTU
4 - 2 57.2318. Kristians Lisovskis10. Atis BlindsRTU
4 - 3 wg.59.5610. Arto Kotamäki55. Mikko JärviSK Augur

Penalties:

RTU
14.098. Edzus Cerins 2 min, 201
27.0410. Atis Blinds 2 min, 219
33.5288. Ivo Preiss 2 min, 217
44.562. Oskars Firmanis 2 min, 201
SK Augur
30.3355. Mikko Järvi 2 min, 201
53.5655. Mikko Järvi 2 min, 201

Saves:

RTU
31. Andis Blinds : 5 + 11 + 6 = 22
SK Augur
50. Jani Parviainen : 5 + 8 + 5 = 18

Rewards:

RTU
10. Blinds Atis : Best player
SK Augur
50. Parviainen Jani : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RTU
Line: 1
13. Ainars Juskevics18. Kristians Lisovskis
10. Atis Blinds
2. Oskars Firmanis88. Ivo Preiss
Line: 2
15. Toms Dãle14. Edzus Bunka
8. Edzus Cerins
26. Oskars Balodis16. Rihards Firmanis
Line: 3
22. Rolands Pelna7. Niks Kuzulis
5. Oskars Kirkils
23. Kaspars Grundsteins21. Normunds Rams
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Andis Blinds
(69. Edgars Gailitis)
SK Augur
Line: 1
55. Mikko Järvi3. Roland Songisepp
49. Andro Sõber
10. Arto Kotamäki44. Argo Kungla
Line: 2
23. Jani Karhulahti33. Panu Majuri
16. Mikko Heinilä
87. Ronnie Kongo91. Antti Sihlman
Line: 3
88. Andres Aamisepp7. Aleksandr Zutsenja
26. Marek Ulman
68. Markus Tepp
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
50. Jani Parviainen
(31. Veiko Raudsepp)

Team list:

RTU
2. Firmanis Oskars (Defender)
5. Kirkils Oskars (Forward)
7. Kuzulis Niks (Forward)
8. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
13. Juskevics Ainars (Forward)
14. Bunka Edzus (Forward)
15. Dãle Toms (Forward)
16. Firmanis Rihards (Defender)
18. Lisovskis Kristians (Forward)
21. Rams Normunds (Defender)
22. Pelna Rolands (Forward)
23. Grundsteins Kaspars (Defender)
26. Balodis Oskars (Forward)
31. Blinds Andis (Goalkeeper)
69. Gailitis Edgars (Goalkeeper)
88. Preiss Ivo (Forward)
101. Aleksandrovs Sergejs (Head Coach)
102. Pilups Andris (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Kolneja Rasa (Physiotherapist)
SK Augur
3. Songisepp Roland (Forward)
7. Zutsenja Aleksandr (Forward)
10. Kotamäki Arto (Defender)
16. Heinilä Mikko (Forward)
23. Karhulahti Jani (Forward)
26. Ulman Marek (Forward)
31. Raudsepp Veiko (Goalkeeper)
33. Majuri Panu (Forward)
44. Kungla Argo (Defender)
49. Sõber Andro (Forward)
50. Parviainen Jani (Goalkeeper)
55. Järvi Mikko (Forward)
68. Tepp Markus (Forward)
87. Kongo Ronnie (Defender)
88. Aamisepp Andres (Forward)
91. Sihlman Antti (Defender)
101. Salm Tonu (Coach)

RTU

vs.

SK Augur