IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Hungary Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 0-18

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Tournament phase: Group A
Date: 01.05.2012
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 11:33
Match start CET: 11:30
Match ended local time: 13:22
Spectators: 184
Referees: Petr Manda, Martin Reichelt
Match secretariat: Kapinová Jana, Stančeková Maria, Krivulčíková MIchaela,

Goals:

Periods Hungary Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 8
2. Periods 0 6
3. Periods 0 4
Result 0 18

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.328. Elin Gabrielsson7. Cornelia FjellstedtSWE WU19
0 - 2 04.364. Frida Rydfjäll2. Felicia TiriSWE WU19
0 - 3 07.347. Cornelia Fjellstedt16. Nathalie JakobssonSWE WU19
0 - 4 08.533. Amanda Öhman14. Adina AugustssonSWE WU19
0 - 5 10.105. Evelina Sparf4. Frida RydfjällSWE WU19
0 - 6 12.213. Amanda Öhman23. Amanda Johansson DelgadoSWE WU19
0 - 7 15.5816. Nathalie Jakobsson7. Cornelia FjellstedtSWE WU19
0 - 8 19.044. Frida Rydfjäll2. Felicia TiriSWE WU19
0 - 9 21.1016. Nathalie Jakobsson6. Matilda SjödinSWE WU19
0 - 10 22.553. Amanda Öhman20. Therese LindeSWE WU19
0 - 11 31.0918. Caroline Deutgen23. Amanda Johansson DelgadoSWE WU19
0 - 12 31.5416. Nathalie Jakobsson8. Elin GabrielssonSWE WU19
0 - 13 35.384. Frida Rydfjäll26. Caroline SundbyeSWE WU19
0 - 14 38.413. Amanda Öhman18. Caroline DeutgenSWE WU19
0 - 15 42.4516. Nathalie Jakobsson7. Cornelia FjellstedtSWE WU19
0 - 16 43.466. Matilda Sjödin7. Cornelia FjellstedtSWE WU19
0 - 17 49.483. Amanda Öhman5. Evelina SparfSWE WU19
0 - 18 50.215. Evelina Sparf3. Amanda ÖhmanSWE WU19

Penalties:

HUN WU19
59.212. Liza Pecsenya 2 min
SWE WU19

Saves:

HUN WU19
1. Gyöngyi Drótos : 6 + 0 + 0 = 6
96. Zsofia Kovács : 7 + 10 + 11 = 28
SWE WU19
1. Beverly Smedenäs : 4 + 3 + 0 = 7
30. Lovisa Frisk : 0 + 0 + 1 = 1

Rewards:

HUN WU19
15. Kiss Dorina : Best player
SWE WU19
3. Öhman Amanda : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

HUN WU19
Line: 1
9. Alexandra Simon4. Liza Karácsony
16. Veronika Krecz
5. Eszter Dudás17. Evelin Hotz
Line: 2
2. Liza Pecsenya15. Dorina Kiss
19. Réka Kovács
10. Alexandra Szedlák7. Divina Roa-Pölöskei
Line: 3
18. Kinga Adorján8. Szilvia Darai
3. Veronika Vladár
13. Tímea Varga6. Noémi Bajzáth
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Gyöngyi Drótos
(96. Zsofia Kovács)
SWE WU19
Line: 1
23. Amanda Johansson Delgado14. Adina Augustsson
3. Amanda Öhman
10. Stephanie Boberg20. Therese Linde
Line: 2
6. Matilda Sjödin16. Nathalie Jakobsson
7. Cornelia Fjellstedt
8. Elin Gabrielsson17. Therese Andersson
Line: 3
5. Evelina Sparf4. Frida Rydfjäll
2. Felicia Tiri
27. Dragana Mrksic15. Caroline Hadelund
Line: 4
22. Tilda Flodell18. Caroline Deutgen
26. Caroline Sundbye
Goalkeepers:
1. Beverly Smedenäs
(30. Lovisa Frisk)

Team list:

HUN WU19
1. Drótos Gyöngyi (Goalkeeper)
2. Pecsenya Liza (Forward)
3. Vladár Veronika (Forward)
4. Karácsony Liza (Forward)
5. Dudás Eszter (Forward)
6. Bajzáth Noémi (Defender)
7. Roa-Pölöskei Divina (Defender)
8. Darai Szilvia (Forward)
9. Simon Alexandra (Forward)
10. Szedlák Alexandra (Forward)
13. Varga Tímea (Forward)
15. Kiss Dorina (Forward)
16. Krecz Veronika (Forward)
17. Hotz Evelin (Defender)
18. Adorján Kinga (Forward)
19. Kovács Réka (Forward)
96. Kovács Zsofia (Goalkeeper)
101. Leitner Tamas (Head Coach)
102. Herpai Imre (Coach)
103. Németh Miklós (Head of delegation)
104. Apostol Ágnes (Physiotherapist)
SWE WU19
1. Smedenäs Beverly (Goalkeeper)
2. Tiri Felicia (Defender)
3. Öhman Amanda (Forward)
4. Rydfjäll Frida (Forward)
5. Sparf Evelina (Forward)
6. Sjödin Matilda (Forward)
7. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Forward)
8. Gabrielsson Elin (Defender)
10. Boberg Stephanie (Defender)
14. Augustsson Adina (Forward)
15. Hadelund Caroline (Defender)
16. Jakobsson Nathalie (Forward)
17. Andersson Therese (Defender)
18. Deutgen Caroline (Forward)
20. Linde Therese (Defender)
22. Flodell Tilda (Forward)
23. Johansson Delgado Amanda (Forward)
26. Sundbye Caroline (Forward)
27. Mrksic Dragana (Defender)
30. Frisk Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Holm Marcus (Head Coach)
102. Eriksson Thomas (Coach)
103. Lundberg David (Team Official)
104. Zühlke Par (Physiotherapist)
105. Dahlin Johanna (Material Keeper)

HUN WU19

vs.

SWE WU19