IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Estonia Men 6-1

Tournament: Men´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 10.11.2018
Place: Latvia, Koceni, Koceni Sports Hall
Match start local time: 10:30
Match start CET: 09:30
Match ended local time: 12:10
Spectators: 96
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Aivars Malins
Match secretariat: Laura Gaugere, Karina Fatejeva, Megija Jurgaite, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Estonia Men
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 3 1
Result 6 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.288. Janis Rajeckisno assistantLAT M
2 - 0 06.168. Janis Rajeckis21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
3 - 0 18.144. Morics Kruminsno assistantLAT M
4 - 0 46.1018. Atis Stepans23. Andris RajeckisLAT M
5 - 0 48.2322. Peteris Trekse4. Morics KruminsLAT M
6 - 0 58.3288. Rolands Kovalevskis21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
6 - 1 58.3264. Kaspar Kallion77. Ken PahnEST M

Penalties:

LAT M
20.538. Janis Rajeckis 2 min, 213
EST M
27.5812. Gerdo Unga 2 min, 210
36.5064. Kaspar Kallion 2 min, 219

Saves:

LAT M
1. Janis Bramanis : 2 + 0 + 0 = 2
91. Ivars Disereits : 0 + 6 + 4 = 10
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
91. Ivars Disereits : 0 + 6 + 4 = 10
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
91. Ivars Disereits : 0 + 6 + 4 = 10
EST M
20. Rainer Kalde : 5 + 15 + 7 = 27

Rewards:

LAT M
8. Rajeckis Janis : Best player
EST M
11. Proos Mattias : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
6. Edzus Cerins88. Rolands Kovalevskis
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis3. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 2
22. Peteris Trekse13. Gvido Lauga
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 3
77. Mihails Kostusevs19. Toms Akmenlauks
10. Atis Blinds
16. Klavs Jansons17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 4
14. Toms Bitmanis18. Atis Stepans
12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
Goalkeepers:
1. Janis Bramanis
(91. Ivars Disereits)
EST M
Line: 1
19. Rickard Rydell24. Kristo Lehiste
2. Oskar Salm
18. Mats Tamme25. Adam Widercrantz
Line: 2
9. Simon Georg Mahla21. Patrik Markus
44. Oliver Savi
12. Gerdo Unga64. Kaspar Kallion
Line: 3
66. Kermo Uue11. Mattias Proos
10. Sander Savi
4. Mihkel Tasa23. Rasmus Talviste
Line: 4
77. Ken Pahn87. Tanel Kasenurm
26. Egert Unga
Goalkeepers:
20. Rainer Kalde
(90. Daniel Vaigur)

Team list:

LAT M
1. Bramanis Janis (Goalkeeper)
3. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Stepans Atis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
102. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
104. Blinds Andis (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
EST M
2. Salm Oskar (Defender)
4. Tasa Mihkel (Forward)
9. Mahla Simon Georg (Forward)
10. Savi Sander (Forward)
11. Proos Mattias (Forward)
12. Unga Gerdo (Defender)
18. Tamme Mats (Defender)
19. Rydell Rickard (Forward)
20. Kalde Rainer (Goalkeeper)
21. Markus Patrik (Forward)
23. Talviste Rasmus (Defender)
24. Lehiste Kristo (Forward)
25. Widercrantz Adam (Forward)
26. Unga Egert (Forward)
44. Savi Oliver (Forward)
64. Kallion Kaspar (Forward)
66. Uue Kermo (Forward)
77. Pahn Ken (Forward)
87. Kasenurm Tanel (Forward)
90. Vaigur Daniel (Goalkeeper)
101. Heinla Kadri (Team Manager)
102. Lall Risto (Head Coach)
103. Juhanson Toomas (Masseur)
104. Thomsson Jonas (Coach)

LAT M

vs.

EST M