IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 4-5 ps.

Tournament: Women´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 11.11.2018
Place: Switzerland, Neuchatel, Halle de La Riveraine
Match start local time: 08:59
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 10:56
Spectators: 243
Referees: Volodar Ilyk, Artem Zolotar
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Jerôme Vuillemin, Florian Billod, Pascal Sutter
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 0 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 1
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.1121. Vendula Maroszova4. Michaela KubeckovaCZE WU19
0 - 2 13.4021. Vendula Maroszova16. Natalie HouzvickovaCZE WU19
0 - 3 14.259. Eliska Chuda23. Pavlina BacovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 14.5712. Seraina Fitzino assistantSUI WU19
2 - 3 pp.21.182. Leonie Wieland11. Selma BergmannSUI WU19
3 - 3 32.5519. Linn Larsson24. Nina GerberSUI WU19
3 - 4 35.0012. Lucie Rezacova18. Veronika KopeckaCZE WU19
4 - 4 pp.39.1926. Julia Kradolfer19. Linn LarssonSUI WU19
4 - 4 mps.70.0024. Nina Gerberno assistantSUI WU19
4 - 5 ps.70.0014. Nela Havlinovano assistantCZE WU19
4 - 5 mps.70.0011. Selma Bergmannno assistantSUI WU19
4 - 5 mps.70.003. Kristyna Lechnerovano assistantCZE WU19
4 - 5 mps.70.0013. Marcia Wickno assistantSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
46.4011. Selma Bergmann 2 min, 202
CZE WU19
19.1814. Nela Havlinova 2 min, 201
37.4318. Veronika Kopecka 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI WU19
40. Svenja Schoni : 2 + 5 + 14 + 0 + 0 = 21
CZE WU19
73. Viktorie Karasova : 6 + 5 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 14

Rewards:

SUI WU19
40. Schoni Svenja : Best player
CZE WU19
21. Maroszova Vendula : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
26. Julia Kradolfer2. Leonie Wieland
21. Nicole Siegenthaler
20. Sara Christen4. Jessica Smeds
Line: 2
19. Linn Larsson15. Rahel Wyss
24. Nina Gerber
14. Chiara Bertini11. Selma Bergmann
Line: 3
13. Marcia Wick12. Seraina Fitzi
16. Lisa Willener
5. Naja Ritter6. Celine Heeb
Line: 4
18. Vanessa Koch17. Jasmin Bieri
10. Celine Stettler
Goalkeepers:
40. Svenja Schoni
(44. Sara Tschudin)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
9. Eliska Chuda23. Pavlina Bacova
13. Eliska Trojankova
20. Marketa Lenfeldova2. Pavla Pejzlova
Line: 2
12. Lucie Rezacova18. Veronika Kopecka
10. Lucie Zelizkova
15. Marie Havlickova11. Vanessa Keprtova
Line: 3
16. Natalie Houzvickova21. Vendula Maroszova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
14. Nela Havlinova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 4
19. Katerina Seemannova5. Katerina Kovarikova
22. Katerina Vachudova
Goalkeepers:
73. Viktorie Karasova
(55. Tereza Chladkova)

Team list:

SUI WU19
2. Wieland Leonie (Forward)
4. Smeds Jessica (Defender)
5. Ritter Naja (Defender)
6. Heeb Celine (Defender)
10. Stettler Celine (Defender)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Wick Marcia (Forward)
14. Bertini Chiara (Defender)
15. Wyss Rahel (Forward)
16. Willener Lisa (Forward)
17. Bieri Jasmin (Forward)
18. Koch Vanessa (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
20. Christen Sara (Defender)
21. Siegenthaler Nicole (Forward)
24. Gerber Nina (Forward)
26. Kradolfer Julia (Forward)
40. Schoni Svenja (Goalkeeper)
44. Tschudin Sara (Goalkeeper)
101. Kobel Sascha (Team Manager)
102. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
103. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
104. Schuepp Lukas (Coach)
105. Kneubuhler Stefan (Trainer)
CZE WU19
2. Pejzlova Pavla (Defender)
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Kovarikova Katerina (Forward)
9. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Keprtova Vanessa (Defender)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
14. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
15. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
16. Houzvickova Natalie (Forward)
18. Kopecka Veronika (Forward)
19. Seemannova Katerina (Forward)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
21. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
22. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
23. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
55. Chladkova Tereza (Goalkeeper)
73. Karasova Viktorie (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
105. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)
107. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19