IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men-Czech Republic Men 5-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 02.11.2017
Place: Switzerland, Kirchberg, Arena Grossmatt
Match start local time: 20:01
Match start CET: 20:00
Match ended local time: 21:57
Spectators: 219
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Marianne Zingg, Roland Zurflüh, Tam Balsiger, Urs Kämpfer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 2 1
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.3219. Joonas Pylsy27. Jonne JunkkarinenFIN M
2 - 0 08.489. Jami Manninen2. Aaro AstalaFIN M
2 - 1 17.497. Milan Tomasikno assistantCZE M
2 - 2 pp.19.1326. Tomas Sykorano assistantCZE M
3 - 2 32.589. Jami Manninen19. Joonas PylsyFIN M
3 - 3 45.3921. Martin Prazan25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
4 - 3 45.4923. Matias Veikkola27. Jonne JunkkarinenFIN M
5 - 3 49.3977. Sami Johansson20. Nico SaloFIN M
5 - 3 mps.56.1028. Matej Jendrisakno assistantCZE M

Penalties:

FIN M
18.3610. Niclas Meyer 2 min, 208
28.002. Aaro Astala 2 min, 211
36.385. Petri Hakonen 2 min, 202
56.102. Aaro Astala 2 min, 202
CZE M
09.1613. Jakub Hubalek 2 min, 210
29.2123. Ondrej Nemecek 2 min, 202

Saves:

FIN M
30. Joonas Kaltiainen : 4 + 4 + 6 = 14
CZE M
74. Jan Binder : 4 + 3 + 1 = 8
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

FIN M
9. Manninen Jami : Best player
CZE M
25. Ondrusek Tom : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN M
Line: 1
14. Rasmus Kainulainen87. Miko Kailiala
22. Jani Kukkola
17. Janne Lamminen8. Juha Kivilehto
Line: 2
19. Joonas Pylsy9. Jami Manninen
2. Aaro Astala
23. Matias Veikkola27. Jonne Junkkarinen
Line: 3
33. Valtteri Kainulainen58. Jere Oksanen
10. Niclas Meyer
5. Petri Hakonen24. Lauri Stenfors
Line: 4
77. Sami Johansson
20. Nico Salo
21. Tatu Vaananen
Goalkeepers:
30. Joonas Kaltiainen
(31. Eero Kosonen)
CZE M
Line: 1
3. Daniel Sebek15. Marek Benes
28. Matej Jendrisak
23. Ondrej Nemecek22. Lukas Veltsmid
Line: 2
25. Tom Ondrusek19. David Simek
7. Milan Tomasik
26. Tomas Sykora21. Martin Prazan
Line: 3
2. Milan Melis11. Mikulas Krbec
9. Filip Langer
12. Patrik Suchanek13. Jakub Hubalek
Line: 4
8. Jan Natov
16. Adam Delong
Goalkeepers:
74. Jan Binder
(1. Lukas Soucek)

Team list:

FIN M
2. Astala Aaro (Forward)
5. Hakonen Petri (Defender)
8. Kivilehto Juha (Defender)
9. Manninen Jami (Forward)
10. Meyer Niclas (Forward)
14. Kainulainen Rasmus (Forward)
17. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
19. Pylsy Joonas (Forward)
20. Salo Nico (Forward)
21. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
22. Kukkola Jani (Forward)
23. Veikkola Matias (Defender)
24. Stenfors Lauri (Defender)
27. Junkkarinen Jonne (Defender)
30. Kaltiainen Joonas (Goalkeeper)
31. Kosonen Eero (Goalkeeper)
33. Kainulainen Valtteri (Forward)
58. Oksanen Jere (Forward)
77. Johansson Sami (Forward)
87. Kailiala Miko (Forward)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
102. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
104. Ohman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)
105. Haapalainen Ari (Material Keeper)
106. Jantti Juha (Team Manager)
CZE M
1. Soucek Lukas (Goalkeeper)
2. Melis Milan (Forward)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Hajek Lukas (Forward)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Natov Jan (Forward)
9. Langer Filip (Forward)
11. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
12. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
13. Hubalek Jakub (Defender)
15. Benes Marek (Forward)
16. Delong Adam (Defender)
19. Simek David (Forward)
21. Prazan Martin (Defender)
22. Veltsmid Lukas (Defender)
23. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
74. Binder Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
104. Sikora Radek (Coach)
105. Grmanova Barbora (Physiotherapist)
106. Bohdalek Milan (Physiotherapist)

FIN M

vs.

CZE M