IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Sweden Women 3-9

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 30.04.2017
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, Palacký University Arena
Match start local time: 12:30
Match start CET: 12:30
Match ended local time: 14:23
Spectators: 753
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Petr Kreutz, Johan Cáp, Pavlína Kollárová, Martina Pejzlová
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Sweden Women
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 2 4
3. Periods 1 4
Result 3 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.423. Amanda Johansson Delgado28. Elin GabrielssonSWE W
0 - 2 21.1127. Sara Steen2. Stephanie BobergSWE W
0 - 3 21.2314. Moa Tschop3. Amanda Johansson DelgadoSWE W
0 - 4 22.402. Stephanie Boberg27. Sara SteenSWE W
1 - 4 pp.29.5724. Denisa Ratajova21. Martina RepkovaCZE W
2 - 4 ps.34.0424. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE W
2 - 5 36.149. Frida Norstrom11. Johanna HultgrenSWE W
3 - 5 40.4912. Hana Konickova21. Martina RepkovaCZE W
3 - 6 44.0523. Iza Rydfjall14. Moa TschopSWE W
3 - 7 54.4126. Emelie Wibron22. Jennifer StalhultSWE W
3 - 8 57.2026. Emelie Wibron22. Jennifer StalhultSWE W
3 - 9 pp.59.3422. Jennifer Stalhult21. Isabell KrantzSWE W

Penalties:

CZE W
16.579. Klara Leierova 2 min, 202
37.0324. Denisa Ratajova 2 min, 202
58.2724. Denisa Ratajova 2 min, 210
SWE W
27.5811. Johanna Hultgren 2 min, 207
28.2418. Klara Molin 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 13 + 11 + 10 = 34
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
37. Jana Christianova : 13 + 11 + 10 = 34
SWE W
30. Emelie Frisk : 8 + 4 + 8 = 20
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Emelie Frisk : 8 + 4 + 8 = 20

Rewards:

CZE W
24. Ratajova Denisa : Best player
SWE W
30. Frisk Emelie : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova5. Eliska Krupnova
11. Dominika Kubisova
25. Martina Capkova4. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
21. Martina Repkova14. Denisa Billa
7. Zuzana Halfarova
12. Hana Konickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 3
10. Veronika Kacova27. Nela Kapcova
15. Veronika Zittova
18. Magdalena Plaskova9. Klara Leierova
Line: 4
23. Adela Bocanova26. Denisa Kotzurova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(71. Nikola Prileska)
SWE W
Line: 1
11. Johanna Hultgren26. Emelie Wibron
16. Anna Wiman
9. Frida Norstrom15. Olivia Ruthstrom
Line: 2
27. Sara Steen17. Cornelia Fjellstedt
18. Klara Molin
2. Stephanie Boberg21. Isabell Krantz
Line: 3
3. Amanda Johansson Delgado29. Jessika Eriksson
14. Moa Tschop
23. Iza Rydfjall28. Elin Gabrielsson
Line: 4
22. Jennifer Stalhult
7. Josefina Eiremo
24. Ida Sundberg
Goalkeepers:
30. Emelie Frisk
(1. Sara Hjorting)

Team list:

CZE W
4. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Halfarova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Kacova Veronika (Forward)
11. Kubisova Dominika (Forward)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
15. Zittova Veronika (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Forward)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
25. Capkova Martina (Defender)
26. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
27. Kapcova Nela (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
102. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
104. Dudesek Dusan (Coach)
105. Dvorakova Diana (Physiotherapist)
107. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
108. Rhyner Sascha (Coach)
SWE W
1. Hjorting Sara (Goalkeeper)
2. Boberg Stephanie (Defender)
3. Johansson Delgado Amanda (Forward)
7. Eiremo Josefina (Forward)
9. Norstrom Frida (Defender)
11. Hultgren Johanna (Forward)
14. Tschop Moa (Defender)
15. Ruthstrom Olivia (Defender)
16. Wiman Anna (Forward)
17. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Defender)
18. Molin Klara (Defender)
21. Krantz Isabell (Defender)
22. Stalhult Jennifer (Forward)
23. Rydfjall Iza (Defender)
24. Sundberg Ida (Defender)
26. Wibron Emelie (Forward)
27. Steen Sara (Forward)
28. Gabrielsson Elin (Defender)
29. Eriksson Jessika (Forward)
30. Frisk Emelie (Goalkeeper)
102. Lundmark Andreas (Head Coach)
103. Karlsson Asa (Coach)
104. Hedlund Jenny (Coach)
106. Andren Christine (Physiotherapist)
107. Sjoo Daniel (Material Keeper)

CZE W

vs.

SWE W