IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 3-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Tournament phase: Int´l Tournament
Date: 06.11.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, Arena Privoz
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:45
Spectators: 81
Referees: Bjorn Aksel Henriksen, Jan Magnar Ingebrigtsli
Match secretariat: Petra Metzova, , ,

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 1
Result 3 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.513. Amanda Öhman18. Julia NordinSWE WU19
2 - 0 17.4313. Michelle Rydin14. Moa TschöpSWE WU19
3 - 0 25.4418. Julia Nordin3. Amanda ÖhmanSWE WU19
3 - 1 pp.28.5016. Jonna Karonen18. Renate Taka-ahoFIN WU19
3 - 2 47.0417. Juliette Kemppi8. Laura RantanenFIN WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
27.3315. Beatrice Landberg 2 min
39.5915. Beatrice Landberg 2 min
FIN WU19
14.1012. Silja Eskelinen 2 min
35.537. Mirva Laitinen 2 min
50.197. Mirva Laitinen 2 min

Saves:

SWE WU19
1. Emma Andersson : 4 + 5 + 7 = 16
FIN WU19
30. Arla Salo : 5 + 8 + 7 = 20

Rewards:

SWE WU19
3. Öhman Amanda : Best player
FIN WU19
8. Rantanen Laura : Best player

Team list:

SWE WU19
1. Andersson Emma (Goalkeeper)
2. Tiri Felicia (Defender)
3. Öhman Amanda (Forward)
5. Lundin Lisa (Forward)
7. Haglund Lisa (Defender)
9. Högberg Alexandra (Defender)
10. By Mathilda (Forward)
11. Nygren Karin (Defender)
12. Hansson Natalie (Forward)
13. Rydin Michelle (Forward)
14. Tschöp Moa (Defender)
15. Landberg Beatrice (Forward)
17. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Forward)
18. Nordin Julia (Forward)
19. Deutgen Caroline (Forward)
20. Mellberg Amanda (Defender)
21. Blomqvist Sandra (Forward)
22. Rydfjäll Iza (Forward)
27. Tonneman Alice (Forward)
30. Frisk Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Holm Marcus (Head Coach)
102. Eriksson Thomas (Coach)
103. Lundberg David (Team Leader)
104. Zühlke Par (Physiotherapist)
105. Öberg Petra (Material Keeper)
FIN WU19
1. Kari Janette (Goalkeeper)
3. Raitanen Tiia (Defender)
4. Arkkila Hillevi (Defender)
5. Nikander Matilda (Defender)
7. Laitinen Mirva (Defender)
8. Rantanen Laura (Forward)
9. Heiskanen Tiia (Forward)
10. Tikkanen Jenni (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Eskelinen Silja (Defender)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
14. Hietanen Senni (Forward)
15. Björkman Noona (Forward)
16. Karonen Jonna (Forward)
17. Kemppi Juliette (Forward)
18. Taka-aho Renate (Forward)
19. Korhonen Anni (Forward)
20. Pietikäinen Veera (Forward)
21. Uljua Henna (Forward)
30. Salo Arla (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
103. Kouvalainen Jukka (Coach)
104. Partanen Esa (Team Manager)
105. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)
106. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)

SWE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19